2018 FIFA World Cup Russia™

14 June - 15 July

Matches

;

Kick-offs are shown in your time zone

Friday 15 June
15 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
15 Jun 2018
Group A
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
Full-time
FT
EGY
Egypt EGY
15 June
0-1
URU
Uruguay URU
15 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
15 Jun 2018
Group B
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
Full-time
FT
MAR
Morocco MAR
15 June
0-1
IRN
IR Iran IRN
15 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
15 Jun 2018
Group B
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
Full-time
FT
POR
Portugal POR
15 June
3-3
ESP
Spain ESP
Saturday 16 June
16 Jun 2018 - 13:00 Local time
16 Jun 2018
Group C
Kazan Arena
Kazan
Full-time
FT
FRA
France FRA
16 June
2-1
AUS
Australia AUS
16 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time
16 Jun 2018
Group D
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
Full-time
FT
ARG
Argentina ARG
16 June
1-1
ISL
Iceland ISL
16 Jun 2018 - 19:00 Local time
16 Jun 2018
Group C
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
Full-time
FT
PER
Peru PER
16 June
0-1
DEN
Denmark DEN
16 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
16 Jun 2018
Group D
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
Full-time
FT
CRO
Croatia CRO
16 June
2-0
NGA
Nigeria NGA
Sunday 17 June
17 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time
17 Jun 2018
Group E
Samara Arena
Samara
Full-time
FT
CRC
Costa Rica CRC
17 June
0-1
SRB
Serbia SRB
17 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
17 Jun 2018
Group F
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
Full-time
FT
GER
Germany GER
17 June
0-1
MEX
Mexico MEX
17 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
17 Jun 2018
Group E
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
Full-time
FT
BRA
Brazil BRA
17 June
1-1
SUI
Switzerland SUI
Thursday 21 June
21 Jun 2018 - 16:00 Local time
21 Jun 2018
Group C
Samara Arena
Samara
Full-time
FT
DEN
Denmark DEN
21 June
1-1
AUS
Australia AUS
21 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
21 Jun 2018
Group C
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
Full-time
FT
FRA
France FRA
21 June
1-0
PER
Peru PER
21 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
21 Jun 2018
Group D
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
Full-time
FT
ARG
Argentina ARG
21 June
0-3
CRO
Croatia CRO
Friday 22 June
22 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
22 Jun 2018
Group E
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
Line-ups
Lineups
BRA
Brazil BRA
22 June
15:00
CRC
Costa Rica CRC
22 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
22 Jun 2018
Group D
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
NGA
Nigeria NGA
22 June
18:00
ISL
Iceland ISL
22 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
22 Jun 2018
Group E
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
SRB
Serbia SRB
22 June
20:00
SUI
Switzerland SUI
Saturday 23 June
23 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
23 Jun 2018
Group G
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
BEL
Belgium BEL
23 June
15:00
TUN
Tunisia TUN
23 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
23 Jun 2018
Group F
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
KOR
Korea Republic KOR
23 June
18:00
MEX
Mexico MEX
23 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
23 Jun 2018
Group F
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
GER
Germany GER
23 June
21:00
SWE
Sweden SWE
Sunday 24 June
24 Jun 2018 - 15:00 Local time
24 Jun 2018
Group G
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
ENG
England ENG
24 June
15:00
PAN
Panama PAN
24 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
24 Jun 2018
Group H
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
JPN
Japan JPN
24 June
20:00
SEN
Senegal SEN
24 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
24 Jun 2018
Group H
Kazan Arena
Kazan
POL
Poland POL
24 June
21:00
COL
Colombia COL
Monday 25 June
25 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
25 Jun 2018
Group A
Samara Arena
Samara
URU
Uruguay URU
25 June
18:00
RUS
Russia RUS
25 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
25 Jun 2018
Group A
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
KSA
Saudi Arabia KSA
25 June
17:00
EGY
Egypt EGY
25 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
25 Jun 2018
Group B
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
ESP
Spain ESP
25 June
20:00
MAR
Morocco MAR
25 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
25 Jun 2018
Group B
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
IRN
IR Iran IRN
25 June
21:00
POR
Portugal POR
Tuesday 26 June
26 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
26 Jun 2018
Group C
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
AUS
Australia AUS
26 June
17:00
PER
Peru PER
26 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
26 Jun 2018
Group C
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
DEN
Denmark DEN
26 June
17:00
FRA
France FRA
26 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
26 Jun 2018
Group D
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
NGA
Nigeria NGA
26 June
21:00
ARG
Argentina ARG
26 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
26 Jun 2018
Group D
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
ISL
Iceland ISL
26 June
21:00
CRO
Croatia CRO
Wednesday 27 June
27 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
27 Jun 2018
Group F
Kazan Arena
Kazan
KOR
Korea Republic KOR
27 June
17:00
GER
Germany GER
27 Jun 2018 - 19:00 Local time
27 Jun 2018
Group F
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
MEX
Mexico MEX
27 June
19:00
SWE
Sweden SWE
27 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
27 Jun 2018
Group E
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
SRB
Serbia SRB
27 June
21:00
BRA
Brazil BRA
27 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
27 Jun 2018
Group E
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
SUI
Switzerland SUI
27 June
21:00
CRC
Costa Rica CRC
Thursday 28 June
28 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
28 Jun 2018
Group H
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
JPN
Japan JPN
28 June
17:00
POL
Poland POL
28 Jun 2018 - 18:00 Local time
28 Jun 2018
Group H
Samara Arena
Samara
SEN
Senegal SEN
28 June
18:00
COL
Colombia COL
28 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
28 Jun 2018
Group G
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
PAN
Panama PAN
28 June
21:00
TUN
Tunisia TUN
28 Jun 2018 - 20:00 Local time
28 Jun 2018
Group G
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
ENG
England ENG
28 June
20:00
BEL
Belgium BEL
;

Kick-offs are shown in your time zone

Round of 16
30 Jun 2018 - 17:00 Local time
30 Jun 2018
Kazan Arena
Kazan
1C
1C 1C
30 June
17:00
2D
2D 2D
30 Jun 2018 - 21:00 Local time
30 Jun 2018
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
1A
1A 1A
30 June
21:00
2B
2B 2B
01 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
01 Jul 2018
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
1B
1B 1B
01 July
17:00
2A
2A 2A
01 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
01 Jul 2018
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
1D
1D 1D
01 July
21:00
2C
2C 2C
02 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time
02 Jul 2018
Samara Arena
Samara
1E
1E 1E
02 July
18:00
2F
2F 2F
02 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
02 Jul 2018
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
1G
1G 1G
02 July
21:00
2H
2H 2H
03 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
03 Jul 2018
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
1F
1F 1F
03 July
17:00
2E
2E 2E
03 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
03 Jul 2018
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
1H
1H 1H
03 July
21:00
2G
2G 2G
Quarter-finals
06 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
06 Jul 2018
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
W49
W49 W49
06 July
17:00
W50
W50 W50
06 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
06 Jul 2018
Kazan Arena
Kazan
W53
W53 W53
06 July
21:00
W54
W54 W54
07 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time
07 Jul 2018
Samara Arena
Samara
W55
W55 W55
07 July
18:00
W56
W56 W56
07 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
07 Jul 2018
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
W51
W51 W51
07 July
21:00
W52
W52 W52
Semi-finals
10 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
10 Jul 2018
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
W57
W57 W57
10 July
21:00
W58
W58 W58
11 Jul 2018 - 21:00 Local time
11 Jul 2018
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
W59
W59 W59
11 July
21:00
W60
W60 W60
Play-off for third place
14 Jul 2018 - 17:00 Local time
14 Jul 2018
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
L61
L61 L61
14 July
17:00
L62
L62 L62
Final
15 Jul 2018 - 18:00 Local time
15 Jul 2018
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
W61
W61 W61
15 July
18:00
W62
W62 W62