1958 FIFA World Cup Sweden™

1958 FIFA World Cup Sweden™

8 June - 29 June

Matches

;
;

Kick-offs are shown in the time zone configured in your device

Sunday 8 June
08 Jun 1958 - 14:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 3
Rasunda Stadium
Solna
Match 1
Full-time
FT
SWE
Sweden SWE
08 June
3-0
MEX
Mexico MEX
08 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 2
Idrottsparken
NorrköPing
Match 3
Full-time
FT
FRA
France FRA
08 June
7-3
PAR
Paraguay PAR
08 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 3
Jarnvallen
Sandviken
Match 2
Full-time
FT
HUN
Hungary HUN
08 June
1-1
WAL
Wales WAL
08 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 4
Nya Ullevi
Gothenburg
Match 5
Full-time
FT
URS
Soviet Union URS
08 June
2-2
ENG
England ENG
08 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 1
Orjans Vall
Halmstad
Match 8
Full-time
FT
NIR
Northern Ireland NIR
08 June
1-0
TCH
Czechoslovakia TCH
08 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 1
Malmo Stadion
Malmö
Match 7
Full-time
FT
ARG
Argentina ARG
08 June
1-3
FRG
Germany FR FRG
08 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 2
Arosvallen
Vasteras
Match 4
Full-time
FT
YUG
Yugoslavia YUG
08 June
1-1
SCO
Scotland SCO
08 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
08 Jun 1958
Group 4
Rimnersvallen
Uddevalla
Match 6
Full-time
FT
BRA
Brazil BRA
08 June
3-0
AUT
Austria AUT
Wednesday 11 June
11 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
11 Jun 1958
Group 1
Orjans Vall
Halmstad
Match 15
Full-time
FT
ARG
Argentina ARG
11 June
3-1
NIR
Northern Ireland NIR
11 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
11 Jun 1958
Group 2
Arosvallen
Vasteras
Match 11
Full-time
FT
YUG
Yugoslavia YUG
11 June
3-2
FRA
France FRA
11 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
11 Jun 1958
Group 2
Idrottsparken
NorrköPing
Match 10
Full-time
FT
PAR
Paraguay PAR
11 June
3-2
SCO
Scotland SCO
11 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
11 Jun 1958
Group 4
Nya Ullevi
Gothenburg
Match 12
Full-time
FT
BRA
Brazil BRA
11 June
0-0
ENG
England ENG
11 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
11 Jun 1958
Group 3
Rasunda Stadium
Solna
Match 9
Full-time
FT
MEX
Mexico MEX
11 June
1-1
WAL
Wales WAL
11 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
11 Jun 1958
Group 1
Olympia Stadium
Helsingborg
Match 14
Full-time
FT
FRG
Germany FR FRG
11 June
2-2
TCH
Czechoslovakia TCH
11 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
11 Jun 1958
Group 4
Ryavallen
Boras
Match 13
Full-time
FT
URS
Soviet Union URS
11 June
2-0
AUT
Austria AUT
Sunday 15 June
15 Jun 1958 - 14:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 3
Rasunda Stadium
Solna
Match 17
Full-time
FT
SWE
Sweden SWE
15 June
0-0
WAL
Wales WAL
15 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 2
Tunavallen
Eskilstuna
Match 19
Full-time
FT
PAR
Paraguay PAR
15 June
3-3
YUG
Yugoslavia YUG
15 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 3
Jarnvallen
Sandviken
Match 18
Full-time
FT
HUN
Hungary HUN
15 June
4-0
MEX
Mexico MEX
15 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 4
Ryavallen
Boras
Match 22
Full-time
FT
ENG
England ENG
15 June
2-2
AUT
Austria AUT
15 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 1
Olympia Stadium
Helsingborg
Match 24
Full-time
FT
TCH
Czechoslovakia TCH
15 June
6-1
ARG
Argentina ARG
15 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 2
Eyravallen
Orebro
Match 20
Full-time
FT
FRA
France FRA
15 June
2-1
SCO
Scotland SCO
15 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 1
Malmo Stadion
Malmö
Match 23
Full-time
FT
FRG
Germany FR FRG
15 June
2-2
NIR
Northern Ireland NIR
15 Jun 1958 - 19:00 Local time
15 Jun 1958
Group 4
Nya Ullevi
Gothenburg
Match 21
Full-time
FT
BRA
Brazil BRA
15 June
2-0
URS
Soviet Union URS
;

Kick-offs are shown in the time zone configured in your device