Follow us on

Europe

First stage

29 Apr 1934
29 Apr 1934
Match
Group 7
De Bosuil
Antwerp
29Apr
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Full-time
FT
2-4
29 Apr 1934
29 Apr 1934
Match
Group 4
BUDAPEST
Budapest
29Apr
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Full-time
FT
4-1
29 Apr 1934
29 Apr 1934
Match
Group 6
BUCHAREST
Bucharest
29Apr
Romania
RomaniaROU
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Full-time
FT
2-1
25 Apr 1934
25 Apr 1934
Match
Group 4
VIENNA
Vienna
25Apr
Austria
AustriaAUT
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Full-time
FT
6-1
15 Apr 1934
15 Apr 1934
Match
Group 8
Municipal
Luxembourg
15Apr
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
France
FranceFRA
Full-time
FT
1-6
15 Apr 1934
15 Apr 1934
Match
Group 5
PRAGUE
Prague
15Apr
Czechoslovakia
CzechoslovakiaTCH
Poland
PolandPOL
Full-time
FT
2-0
08 Apr 1934
08 Apr 1934
Match
Group 7
AMSTERDAM
Amsterdam
08Apr
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Full-time
FT
5-2
25 Mar 1934
25 Mar 1934
Match
Group 3
Giuseppe Meazza
Milan
25Mar
Italy
ItalyITA
Greece
GreeceGRE
Full-time
FT
4-0
25 Mar 1934
25 Mar 1934
Match
Group 4
SOFIA
Sofia
25Mar
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Full-time
FT
1-4
18 Mar 1934
18 Mar 1934
Match
Group 2
LISBON
Lisbon
18Mar
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Spain
SpainESP
Full-time
FT
1-2
11 Mar 1934
11 Mar 1934
Match
Group 2
MADRID
Madrid
11Mar
Spain
SpainESP
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Full-time
FT
9-0
11 Mar 1934
11 Mar 1934
Match
Group 8
Municipal
Luxembourg
11Mar
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Germany
GermanyGER
Full-time
FT
1-9
25 Feb 1934
25 Feb 1934
Match
Group 7
DUBLIN
Dublin
25Feb
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Full-time
FT
4-4
29 Oct 1933
29 Oct 1933
Match
Group 6
Stade de Suisse
Berne
29Oct
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Romania
RomaniaROU
Full-time
FT
2-2
15 Oct 1933
15 Oct 1933
Match
Group 5
WARSAW
Warsaw
15Oct
Poland
PolandPOL
Czechoslovakia
CzechoslovakiaTCH
Full-time
FT
1-2
24 Sep 1933
24 Sep 1933
Match
Group 6
BELGRADE
Belgrade
24Sep
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Full-time
FT
2-2
29 Jun 1933
29 Jun 1933
Match
Group 1
KAUNAS
Kaunas
29Jun
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Full-time
FT
0-2
11 Jun 1933
11 Jun 1933
Match
Group 1
STOCKHOLM
Stockholm
11Jun
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Full-time
FT
6-2