Follow us on

Oceania

Play-off

06 Sep 2005 - 13:00 Local time
06 Sep 2005
Match 0
Play-off
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
06Sep
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Australia
AustraliaAUS
Full-time
FT
1-2
03 Sep 2005 - 19:30 Local time
03 Sep 2005
Match 0
Play-off
Telstra Stadium
Sydney
03Sep
Australia
AustraliaAUS
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Full-time
FT
7-0

Second stage

06 Jun 2004 - 20:00 Local time
06 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
06Jun
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Australia
AustraliaAUS
Full-time
FT
2-2
06 Jun 2004 - 17:30 Local time
06 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
06Jun
Fiji
FijiFIJ
New Zealand
New ZealandNZL
Full-time
FT
0-2
06 Jun 2004 - 14:00 Local time
06 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Marden Sports Complex
Adelaide
06Jun
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Full-time
FT
2-1
04 Jun 2004 - 20:00 Local time
04 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
04Jun
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Australia
AustraliaAUS
Full-time
FT
0-3
04 Jun 2004 - 17:30 Local time
04 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
04Jun
Fiji
FijiFIJ
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Full-time
FT
1-2
04 Jun 2004 - 14:00 Local time
04 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Marden Sports Complex
Adelaide
04Jun
New Zealand
New ZealandNZL
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Full-time
FT
10-0
02 Jun 2004 - 20:00 Local time
02 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
02Jun
New Zealand
New ZealandNZL
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Full-time
FT
2-4
02 Jun 2004 - 17:30 Local time
02 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
02Jun
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Full-time
FT
0-4
02 Jun 2004 - 14:00 Local time
02 Jun 2004
Match
Second stage
Marden Sports Complex
Adelaide
02Jun
Australia
AustraliaAUS
Fiji
FijiFIJ
Full-time
FT
6-1
31 May 2004 - 20:00 Local time
31 May 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
31May
Fiji
FijiFIJ
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Full-time
FT
1-0
31 May 2004 - 17:30 Local time
31 May 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
31May
Australia
AustraliaAUS
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Full-time
FT
9-0
31 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
31 May 2004
Match
Second stage
Marden Sports Complex
Adelaide
31May
New Zealand
New ZealandNZL
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Full-time
FT
3-0
29 May 2004 - 20:00 Local time
29 May 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
29May
Australia
AustraliaAUS
New Zealand
New ZealandNZL
Full-time
FT
1-0
29 May 2004 - 17:30 Local time
29 May 2004
Match
Second stage
Hindmarsh
Adelaide
29May
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Fiji
FijiFIJ
Full-time
FT
0-0
29 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
29 May 2004
Match
Second stage
Marden Sports Complex
Adelaide
29May
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Full-time
FT
0-1

First stage

19 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
19 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
19May
Samoa
SamoaSAM
Papua New Guinea
Papua New GuineaPNG
Full-time
FT
1-4
19 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
19 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
19May
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Full-time
FT
1-1
19 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
19 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
19May
New Caledonia
New CaledoniaNCL
Tonga
TongaTGA
Full-time
FT
8-0
19 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
19 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
19May
Fiji
FijiFIJ
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Full-time
FT
0-3
17 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
17 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
17May
Samoa
SamoaSAM
Fiji
FijiFIJ
Full-time
FT
0-4
17 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
17 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
17May
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Tonga
TongaTGA
Full-time
FT
2-0
17 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
17 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
17May
New Caledonia
New CaledoniaNCL
Cook Islands
Cook IslandsCOK
Full-time
FT
8-0
17 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
17 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
17May
American Samoa
American SamoaASA
Papua New Guinea
Papua New GuineaPNG
Full-time
FT
0-10
15 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
15 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
15May
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
New Caledonia
New CaledoniaNCL
Full-time
FT
2-0
15 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
15 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
15May
Samoa
SamoaSAM
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Full-time
FT
0-3
15 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
15 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
15May
Fiji
FijiFIJ
American Samoa
American SamoaASA
Full-time
FT
11-0
15 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
15 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
15May
Tonga
TongaTGA
Cook Islands
Cook IslandsCOK
Full-time
FT
2-1
12 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
12 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
12May
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
New Caledonia
New CaledoniaNCL
Full-time
FT
0-0
12 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
12 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
12May
Fiji
FijiFIJ
Papua New Guinea
Papua New GuineaPNG
Full-time
FT
4-2
12 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
12 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
12May
American Samoa
American SamoaASA
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Full-time
FT
1-9
12 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
12 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
12May
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Cook Islands
Cook IslandsCOK
Full-time
FT
5-0
10 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
10 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
10May
Tahiti
TahitiTAH
Cook Islands
Cook IslandsCOK
Full-time
FT
2-0
10 May 2004 - 16:00 Local time
10 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
10May
Samoa
SamoaSAM
American Samoa
American SamoaASA
Full-time
FT
4-0
10 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
10 May 2004
Match
Group 2
Toleafoa J.S. Blatter Complex
Apia
10May
Papua New Guinea
Papua New GuineaPNG
Vanuatu
VanuatuVAN
Full-time
FT
1-1
10 May 2004 - 14:00 Local time
10 May 2004
Match
Group 1
Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara
10May
Solomon Islands
Solomon IslandsSOL
Tonga
TongaTGA
Full-time
FT
6-0