FIFA U-20 World Cup Poland 2019

23 May - 15 June

Matches

;

Kick-offs are shown in your time zone

Thursday 23 May
23 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
23 May 2019
Group A
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 2
Full-time
FT
TAH
Tahiti TAH
23 May
0-3
SEN
Senegal SEN
23 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
23 May 2019
Group B
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 3
Full-time
FT
MEX
Mexico MEX
23 May
1-2
ITA
Italy ITA
23 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
23 May 2019
Group A
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 1
Full-time
FT
POL
Poland POL
23 May
0-2
COL
Colombia COL
23 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
23 May 2019
Group B
Bydgoszcz Stadium
Bydgoszcz
Match 4
Full-time
FT
JPN
Japan JPN
23 May
1-1
ECU
Ecuador ECU
Saturday 25 May
25 May 2019 - 15:30 Local time
25 May 2019
Group F
Bielsko-Biala Stadium
Bielsko Biala
Match 11
Full-time
FT
POR
Portugal POR
25 May
1-0
KOR
Korea Republic KOR
25 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
25 May 2019
Group E
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 10
Full-time
FT
FRA
France FRA
25 May
2-0
KSA
Saudi Arabia KSA
25 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
25 May 2019
Group E
Bydgoszcz Stadium
Bydgoszcz
Match 9
Full-time
FT
PAN
Panama PAN
25 May
1-1
MLI
Mali MLI
25 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
25 May 2019
Group F
Tychy Stadium
Tychy
Match 12
Full-time
FT
ARG
Argentina ARG
25 May
5-2
RSA
South Africa RSA
Sunday 26 May
26 May 2019 - 15:30 Local time
26 May 2019
Group B
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 15
Full-time
FT
MEX
Mexico MEX
26 May
0-3
JPN
Japan JPN
26 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
26 May 2019
Group B
Bydgoszcz Stadium
Bydgoszcz
Match 16
Full-time
FT
ECU
Ecuador ECU
26 May
0-1
ITA
Italy ITA
26 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
26 May 2019
Group A
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 14
Full-time
FT
SEN
Senegal SEN
26 May
2-0
COL
Colombia COL
26 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
26 May 2019
Group A
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 13
POL
Poland POL
26 May
4-0
TAH
Tahiti TAH
Monday 27 May
27 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
27 May 2019
Group D
Tychy Stadium
Tychy
Match 19
QAT
Qatar QAT
27 May
18:00
UKR
Ukraine UKR
27 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
27 May 2019
Group C
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 17
HON
Honduras HON
27 May
18:00
URU
Uruguay URU
27 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
27 May 2019
Group D
Bielsko-Biala Stadium
Bielsko Biala
Match 20
USA
USA USA
27 May
20:30
NGA
Nigeria NGA
27 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
27 May 2019
Group C
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 18
NOR
Norway NOR
27 May
20:30
NZL
New Zealand NZL
Tuesday 28 May
28 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
28 May 2019
Group F
Bielsko-Biala Stadium
Bielsko Biala
Match 23
POR
Portugal POR
28 May
18:00
ARG
Argentina ARG
28 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
28 May 2019
Group E
Bydgoszcz Stadium
Bydgoszcz
Match 21
PAN
Panama PAN
28 May
18:00
FRA
France FRA
28 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
28 May 2019
Group F
Tychy Stadium
Tychy
Match 24
RSA
South Africa RSA
28 May
20:30
KOR
Korea Republic KOR
28 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
28 May 2019
Group E
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 22
KSA
Saudi Arabia KSA
28 May
20:30
MLI
Mali MLI
Wednesday 29 May
29 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
29 May 2019
Group B
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 27
ECU
Ecuador ECU
29 May
18:00
MEX
Mexico MEX
29 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
29 May 2019
Group B
Bydgoszcz Stadium
Bydgoszcz
Match 28
ITA
Italy ITA
29 May
18:00
JPN
Japan JPN
29 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
29 May 2019
Group A
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 26
COL
Colombia COL
29 May
20:30
TAH
Tahiti TAH
29 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
29 May 2019
Group A
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 25
SEN
Senegal SEN
29 May
20:30
POL
Poland POL
Thursday 30 May
30 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
30 May 2019
Group C
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 30
NZL
New Zealand NZL
30 May
18:00
URU
Uruguay URU
30 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
30 May 2019
Group C
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 29
NOR
Norway NOR
30 May
18:00
HON
Honduras HON
30 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
30 May 2019
Group D
Bielsko-Biala Stadium
Bielsko Biala
Match 32
NGA
Nigeria NGA
30 May
20:30
UKR
Ukraine UKR
30 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
30 May 2019
Group D
Tychy Stadium
Tychy
Match 31
USA
USA USA
30 May
20:30
QAT
Qatar QAT
Friday 31 May
31 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
31 May 2019
Group E
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 34
MLI
Mali MLI
31 May
18:00
FRA
France FRA
31 May 2019 - 18:00 Local time
31 May 2019
Group E
Bydgoszcz Stadium
Bydgoszcz
Match 33
KSA
Saudi Arabia KSA
31 May
18:00
PAN
Panama PAN
31 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
31 May 2019
Group F
Tychy Stadium
Tychy
Match 36
KOR
Korea Republic KOR
31 May
20:30
ARG
Argentina ARG
31 May 2019 - 20:30 Local time
31 May 2019
Group F
Bielsko-Biala Stadium
Bielsko Biala
Match 35
RSA
South Africa RSA
31 May
20:30
POR
Portugal POR
;

Kick-offs are shown in your time zone

Round of 16
02 Jun 2019 - 17:30 Local time
02 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 37
1B
1B 1B
02 June
17:30
3ACD
3ACD 3ACD
02 Jun 2019 - 20:30 Local time
02 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 38
2A
2A 2A
02 June
20:30
2C
2C 2C
03 Jun 2019 - 17:30 Local time
03 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 40
1C
1C 1C
03 June
17:30
3ABF
3ABF 3ABF
03 Jun 2019 - 17:30 Local time
03 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Tychy Stadium
Tychy
Match 41
1D
1D 1D
03 June
17:30
3BEF
3BEF 3BEF
03 Jun 2019 - 20:30 Local time
03 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 39
1A
1A 1A
03 June
20:30
3CDE
3CDE 3CDE
04 Jun 2019 - 17:30 Local time
04 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 42
2B
2B 2B
04 June
17:30
2F
2F 2F
04 Jun 2019 - 17:30 Local time
04 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Bydgoszcz Stadium
Bydgoszcz
Match 43
1E
1E 1E
04 June
17:30
2D
2D 2D
04 Jun 2019 - 20:30 Local time
04 Jun 2019
Round of 16
Bielsko-Biala Stadium
Bielsko Biala
Match 44
1F
1F 1F
04 June
20:30
2E
2E 2E
Quarter-final
07 Jun 2019 - 15:30 Local time
07 Jun 2019
Quarter-final
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 45
W38
W38 W38
07 June
15:30
W41
W41 W41
07 Jun 2019 - 18:30 Local time
07 Jun 2019
Quarter-final
Tychy Stadium
Tychy
Match 46
W37
W37 W37
07 June
18:30
W44
W44 W44
08 Jun 2019 - 17:30 Local time
08 Jun 2019
Quarter-final
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 47
W43
W43 W43
08 June
17:30
W40
W40 W40
08 Jun 2019 - 20:30 Local time
08 Jun 2019
Quarter-final
Bielsko-Biala Stadium
Bielsko Biala
Match 48
W42
W42 W42
08 June
20:30
W39
W39 W39
Semi-final
11 Jun 2019 - 17:30 Local time
11 Jun 2019
Semi-final
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 49
W45
W45 W45
11 June
17:30
W46
W46 W46
11 Jun 2019 - 20:30 Local time
11 Jun 2019
Semi-final
Lublin Stadium
Lublin
Match 50
W47
W47 W47
11 June
20:30
W48
W48 W48
Play-off for third place
14 Jun 2019 - 20:30 Local time
14 Jun 2019
Play-off for third place
Gdynia Stadium
Gdynia
Match 51
RU49
RU49 RU49
14 June
20:30
RU50
RU50 RU50
Final
15 Jun 2019 - 18:00 Local time
15 Jun 2019
Final
Lodz Stadium
Lodz
Match 52
W49
W49 W49
15 June
18:00
W50
W50 W50