SkipNavigation
Search FIFA.com
Search the web

Men's Olympic Football Tournament

Matches with the most goals
EditionDateMatchStageGS
190822/10/1908France FRA1:17 (1:6)DEN DenmarkSemi-finals18
191201/07/1912Germany GER16:0 (8:0)RUS RussiaConsolation First Round16
192809/06/1928Italy ITA11:3 (6:2)EGY EgyptBronze medal match14
192829/05/1928Argentina ARG11:2 (4:0)USA USAFirst round13
190820/10/1908Great Britain GBR12:1 (7:0)SWE SwedenFirst stage13
194805/08/1948Sweden SWE12:0 (4:0)KOR Korea RepublicSecond round12
195215/07/1952Yugoslavia YUG10:1 (5:0)IND IndiaPreliminary round11
196415/10/1964Yugoslavia YUG5:6 (4:5)HUN HungaryFirst stage11
196416/10/1964Egypt EGY10:0 (3:0)KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage10
195220/07/1952Yugoslavia YUG5:5 a.e.t. (5:5, 3:0)URS Soviet UnionFirst round10
195628/11/1956Yugoslavia YUG9:1 (5:1)USA USASecond round10
193606/08/1936Peru PER7:3 (3:1)FIN FinlandFirst round10
193608/08/1936Poland POL5:4 (2:1)GBR Great BritainSecond round9
193604/08/1936Germany GER9:0 (2:0)LUX LuxembourgFirst round9
192802/06/1928Argentina ARG6:3 (3:2)BEL BelgiumSecond round9
192029/08/1920Netherlands NED5:4 a.e.t. (4:4, 2:3)SWE SwedenSecond round9
192028/08/1920Sweden SWE9:0 (6:0)GRE GreeceFirst round9
192425/05/1924Switzerland SUI9:0 (4:0)LTU LithuaniaFirst round9
192429/05/1924Sweden SWE8:1 (4:0)BEL BelgiumSecond round9
190819/10/1908France B FRA0:9 (0:4)DEN DenmarkFirst stage9
191204/07/1912Netherlands NED9:0 (4:0)FIN FinlandBronze medal match9
195626/11/1956Great Britain GBR9:0 (4:0)THA ThailandFirst round9
195216/07/1952Egypt EGY5:4 (2:2)CHI ChilePreliminary round9
194802/08/1948Italy ITA9:0 (2:0)USA USAFirst round9
194805/08/1948Denmark DEN5:3 (1:0)ITA ItalySecond round8
194813/08/1948Denmark DEN5:3 (3:2)GBR Great BritainBronze medal match8
195216/07/1952Italy ITA8:0 (3:0)USA USAPreliminary round8
195216/07/1952Luxembourg LUX5:3 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1)GBR Great BritainPreliminary round8
194802/08/1948Mexico MEX3:5 (1:2)KOR Korea RepublicFirst round8
195224/07/1952Hungary HUN7:1 (2:0)TUR TurkeySecond round8
195225/07/1952Yugoslavia YUG5:3 (3:0)DEN DenmarkSecond round8
192804/06/1928Italy ITA7:1 (4:0)ESP SpainSecond round8
192830/05/1928Spain ESP7:1 (3:0)MEX MexicoFirst round8
192827/05/1928Luxembourg LUX3:5 (3:3)BEL BelgiumFirst round8
192828/05/1928Turkey TUR1:7 (0:2)EGY EgyptFirst round8
193607/08/1936Italy ITA8:0 (2:0)JPN JapanSecond round8
196813/10/1968Israel ISR5:3 (3:2)GHA GhanaFirst stage8
196818/10/1968Czechoslovakia TCH8:0 (6:0)THA ThailandFirst stage8
198024/07/1980Soviet Union URS8:0 (5:0)CUB CubaFirst stage8
196029/08/1960Hungary HUN6:2 (3:1)PER PeruFirst stage8
196026/08/1960Brazil BRA4:3 (1:1)GBR Great BritainFirst stage7
196026/08/1960Poland POL6:1 (3:1)TUN TunisiaFirst stage7
196026/08/1960Yugoslavia YUG6:1 (3:0)EGY EgyptFirst stage7
198817/09/1988Italy ITA5:2 (4:1)GUA GuatemalaGroup matches7
199229/07/1992Colombia COL3:4 (2:1)EGY EgyptGroup matches7
199205/08/1992Poland POL6:1 (2:1)AUS AustraliaSemi-finals7
198406/08/1984Yugoslavia YUG5:2 (2:2)FRG Germany FRQuarter-finals7
197230/08/1972German Democratic Republic GDR6:1 (4:1)COL ColombiaFirst stage7
197231/08/1972Germany FR FRG7:0 (2:0)USA USAFirst stage7
197205/09/1972German Democratic Republic GDR7:0 (2:0)MEX MexicoSecond stage7
196420/10/1964Japan JPN1:6 (0:4)YUG YugoslaviaConsolation First Round7
196814/10/1968Bulgaria BUL7:0 (1:0)THA ThailandFirst stage7
196001/09/1960Hungary HUN7:0 (3:0)FRA FranceFirst stage7
196412/10/1964Czechoslovakia TCH6:1 (4:0)KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage7
192829/05/1928France FRA3:4 (2:3)ITA ItalyFirst round7
192426/05/1924Yugoslavia YUG0:7 (0:3)URU UruguayFirst round7
192427/05/1924France FRA7:0 (3:0)LVA LatviaSecond round7
192425/05/1924Turkey TUR2:5 (0:3)TCH CzechoslovakiaFirst round7
192028/08/1920Yugoslavia YUG0:7 (0:3)TCH CzechoslovakiaFirst round7
191230/06/1912Great Britain GBR7:0 (3:0)HUN HungarySecond round7
191230/06/1912Denmark DEN7:0 (3:0)NOR NorwaySecond round7
199631/07/1996Nigeria NGA4:3 a.e.t. (3:3, 1:3)BRA BrazilSemi-finals7
191229/06/1912Sweden SWE3:4 a.e.t. (3:3, 1:2)NED NetherlandsFirst round7
195630/11/1956Bulgaria BUL6:1 (3:1)GBR Great BritainSecond round7
200412/08/2004Paraguay PAR4:3 (3:1)JPN JapanFirst stage7
195219/07/1952Finland FIN3:4 (3:2)AUT AustriaFirst round7
194831/07/1948Yugoslavia YUG6:1 (0:1)LUX LuxembourgFirst round7
194831/07/1948Great Britain GBR4:3 a.e.t. (3:3, 1:1)NED NetherlandsFirst round7
194826/07/1948Luxembourg LUX6:0 (3:0)AFG AfghanistanPreliminary round6
194810/08/1948Denmark DEN2:4 (1:4)SWE SwedenSemi-finals6
195216/07/1952Netherlands NED1:5 (1:3)BRA BrazilPreliminary round6
200417/08/2004Korea Republic KOR3:3 (0:2)MLI MaliFirst stage6
200411/08/2004Argentina ARG6:0 (4:0)SCG Serbia and MontenegroFirst stage6
200414/08/2004Serbia and Montenegro SCG1:5 (0:2)AUS AustraliaFirst stage6
195601/12/1956Australia AUS2:4 (2:2)IND IndiaSecond round6
195228/07/1952Hungary HUN6:0 (3:0)SWE SwedenSemi-finals6
195224/07/1952Germany FR FRG4:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:1)BRA BrazilSecond round6
200412/08/2004Iraq IRQ4:2 (2:2)POR PortugalFirst stage6
200418/08/2004Costa Rica CRC4:2 (0:1)POR PortugalFirst stage6
200810/08/2008Serbia SRB2:4 (1:2)CIV Côte d'IvoireFirst stage6
201204/08/2012Mexico MEX4:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 1:0)SEN SenegalQuarter-finals6
199628/07/1996Brazil BRA4:2 (1:1)GHA GhanaQuarter-finals6
191203/07/1912Italy ITA1:5 (0:2)AUT AustriaConsolation Second Round6
191229/06/1912Germany GER1:5 (1:0)AUT AustriaFirst round6
191204/07/1912Denmark DEN2:4 (1:4)GBR Great BritainGold medal match6
192003/09/1920Yugoslavia YUG2:4 (1:2)EGY EgyptConsolation First Round6
192401/06/1924France FRA1:5 (1:2)URU UruguayThird round6
192427/05/1924Netherlands NED6:0 (2:0)ROU RomaniaSecond round6
192827/05/1928Portugal POR4:2 (2:2)CHI ChilePreliminary round6
192806/06/1928Argentina ARG6:0 (3:0)EGY EgyptSemi-finals6
196411/10/1964Hungary HUN6:0 (2:0)MAR MoroccoFirst stage6
196001/09/1960Egypt EGY3:3 (1:2)TUR TurkeyFirst stage6
196001/09/1960Yugoslavia YUG3:3 (0:0)BUL BulgariaFirst stage6
196418/10/1964Egypt EGY5:1 (1:1)GHA GhanaQuarter-finals6
196420/10/1964Hungary HUN6:0 (3:0)EGY EgyptSemi-finals6
196414/10/1964Czechoslovakia TCH5:1 (3:0)EGY EgyptFirst stage6
196420/10/1964Romania ROU4:2 (3:2)GHA GhanaConsolation First Round6
196818/10/1968Brazil BRA3:3 (3:0)NGA NigeriaFirst stage6
197231/08/1972Morocco MAR6:0 (4:0)MAS MalaysiaFirst stage6
197228/08/1972Poland POL5:1 (3:0)COL ColombiaFirst stage6
198408/08/1984France FRA4:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 2:0)YUG YugoslaviaSemi-finals6
198403/08/1984Iraq IRQ2:4 (2:0)YUG YugoslaviaGroup matches6
198403/08/1984Saudi Arabia KSA0:6 (0:4)FRG Germany FRGroup matches6
199202/08/1992Ghana GHA4:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 1:0)PAR ParaguayQuarter-finals6
198822/09/1988Soviet Union URS4:2 (3:0)USA USAGroup matches6
200013/09/2000Nigeria NGA3:3 (0:1)HON HondurasFirst stage6
193608/08/1936Peru PER4:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:2)AUT AustriaSecond round6
201204/08/2012Brazil BRA3:2 (1:1)HON HondurasQuarter-finals5
200016/09/2000Australia AUS2:3 (2:2)NGA NigeriaFirst stage5
200014/09/2000Morocco MAR1:4 (0:2)CHI ChileFirst stage5
200013/09/2000Cameroon CMR3:2 (1:0)KUW KuwaitFirst stage5
198827/09/1988Italy ITA2:3 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0)URS Soviet UnionSemi-finals5
196026/08/1960Italy ITA4:1 (2:1)TWN TaiwanFirst stage5
200023/09/2000Chile CHI4:1 (3:0)NGA NigeriaQuarter-finals5
200016/09/2000Czech Republic CZE2:3 (1:0)KUW KuwaitFirst stage5
196026/08/1960Denmark DEN3:2 (1:1)ARG ArgentinaFirst stage5
196029/08/1960Brazil BRA5:0 (2:0)TWN TaiwanFirst stage5
199208/08/1992Poland POL2:3 (1:0)ESP SpainGold medal match5
198431/07/1984Egypt EGY4:1 (2:0)CRC Costa RicaGroup matches5
198819/09/1988Tunisia TUN1:4 (1:1)FRG Germany FRGroup matches5
197227/08/1972Denmark DEN3:2 (1:0)BRA BrazilFirst stage5
197206/09/1972Hungary HUN4:1 (2:1)FRG Germany FRSecond stage5
197208/09/1972German Democratic Republic GDR3:2 (1:1)FRG Germany FRSecond stage5
197208/09/1972Poland POL5:0 (3:0)MAR MoroccoSecond stage5
197201/09/1972Soviet Union URS4:1 (3:0)MEX MexicoFirst stage5
198024/07/1980German Democratic Republic GDR5:0 (3:0)SYR SyriaFirst stage5
198023/07/1980Yugoslavia YUG3:2 (2:1)CRC Costa RicaFirst stage5
197619/07/1976France FRA4:1 (2:0)MEX MexicoFirst stage5
197621/07/1976France FRA4:1 (2:0)GUA GuatemalaFirst stage5
197622/07/1976Poland POL3:2 (0:1)IRN IranFirst stage5
197625/07/1976Brazil BRA4:1 (0:0)ISR IsraelQuarter-finals5
197625/07/1976Poland POL5:0 (1:0)PRK Korea DPRQuarter-finals5
196816/10/1968Guatemala GUA4:1 (1:1)THA ThailandFirst stage5
196822/10/1968Hungary HUN5:0 (1:0)JPN JapanSemi-finals5
196822/10/1968Mexico MEX2:3 (1:2)BUL BulgariaSemi-finals5
196826/10/1968Bulgaria BUL1:4 (1:2)HUN HungaryGold medal match5
197227/08/1972Hungary HUN5:0 (1:0)IRN IranFirst stage5
196815/10/1968Guinea GUI3:2 (1:0)COL ColombiaFirst stage5
196815/10/1968France FRA4:1 (3:1)MEX MexicoFirst stage5
196414/10/1964Japan JPN3:2 (0:1)ARG ArgentinaFirst stage5
196416/10/1964Ghana GHA3:2 (1:1)JPN JapanFirst stage5
196001/09/1960Great Britain GBR3:2 (1:0)TWN TaiwanFirst stage5
192807/06/1928Italy ITA2:3 (1:3)URU UruguaySemi-finals5
193613/08/1936Norway NOR3:2 (2:2)POL PolandBronze medal match5
193604/08/1936Japan JPN3:2 (0:2)SWE SwedenFirst round5
192803/06/1928Germany GER1:4 (0:2)URU UruguaySecond round5
192401/06/1924Sweden SWE5:0 (3:0)EGY EgyptThird round5
192426/05/1924Hungary HUN5:0 (1:0)POL PolandFirst round5
192031/08/1920France FRA1:4 (0:1)TCH CzechoslovakiaSemi-finals5
191202/07/1912Netherlands NED1:4 (0:3)DEN DenmarkSemi-finals5
199602/08/1996Brazil BRA5:0 (2:0)POR PortugalBronze medal match5
199603/08/1996Nigeria NGA3:2 (1:1)ARG ArgentinaGold medal match5
191229/06/1912Italy ITA2:3 a.e.t. (2:2, 2:2)FIN FinlandFirst round5
199623/07/1996Ghana GHA3:2 (1:2)ITA ItalyFirst stage5
199624/07/1996Spain ESP3:2 (1:2)AUS AustraliaFirst stage5
199625/07/1996Japan JPN3:2 (1:1)HUN HungaryFirst stage5
201226/07/2012Brazil BRA3:2 (3:0)EGY EgyptFirst stage5
200816/08/2008Italy ITA2:3 (1:2)BEL BelgiumQuarter-finals5
200819/08/2008Nigeria NGA4:1 (1:0)BEL BelgiumSemi-finals5
200421/08/2004Paraguay PAR3:2 (1:0)KOR Korea RepublicQuarter-finals5
200417/08/2004Serbia and Montenegro SCG2:3 (0:1)TUN TunisiaFirst stage5
200810/08/2008New Zealand NZL0:5 (0:2)BRA BrazilFirst stage5
195604/12/1956Yugoslavia YUG4:1 (0:0)IND IndiaSemi-finals5
200415/08/2004Japan JPN2:3 (1:3)ITA ItalyFirst stage5
200417/08/2004Greece GRE2:3 (0:0)MEX MexicoFirst stage5
195221/07/1952Sweden SWE4:1 (2:0)NOR NorwayFirst round5
195222/07/1952Yugoslavia YUG3:1 (2:1)URS Soviet UnionFirst round4
195223/07/1952Sweden SWE3:1 (0:1)AUT AustriaSecond round4
195220/07/1952Germany FR FRG3:1 (2:0)EGY EgyptFirst round4
194811/08/1948Great Britain GBR1:3 (1:2)YUG YugoslaviaSemi-finals4
194813/08/1948Yugoslavia YUG1:3 (1:1)SWE SwedenGold medal match4
194805/08/1948Turkey TUR1:3 (1:1)YUG YugoslaviaSecond round4
193611/08/1936Poland POL1:3 (0:1)AUT AustriaSemi-finals4
194831/07/1948Denmark DEN3:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0)EGY EgyptFirst round4
194802/08/1948Turkey TUR4:0 (1:0)CHN China PRFirst round4
200412/08/2004Ghana GHA2:2 (2:0)ITA ItalyFirst stage4
194826/07/1948Netherlands NED3:1 (2:0)IRL Republic of IrelandPreliminary round4
200411/08/2004Greece GRE2:2 (0:1)KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage4
195601/12/1956Soviet Union URS4:0 (3:0)IDN IndonesiaSecond round4
195229/07/1952Yugoslavia YUG3:1 (3:1)FRG Germany FRSemi-finals4
200421/08/2004Argentina ARG4:0 (2:0)CRC Costa RicaQuarter-finals4
200810/08/2008USA USA2:2 (0:1)NED NetherlandsFirst stage4
200424/08/2004Iraq IRQ1:3 (0:2)PAR ParaguaySemi-finals4
201229/07/2012Great Britain GBR3:1 (1:0)UAE United Arab EmiratesFirst stage4
201207/08/2012Mexico MEX3:1 (1:1)JPN JapanSemi-finals4
201229/07/2012Brazil BRA3:1 (1:1)BLR BelarusFirst stage4
201226/07/2012Honduras HON2:2 (0:1)MAR MoroccoFirst stage4
201201/08/2012Egypt EGY3:1 (0:0)BLR BelarusFirst stage4
199623/07/1996Brazil BRA3:1 (1:0)HUN HungaryFirst stage4
198027/07/1980German Democratic Republic GDR4:0 (4:0)IRQ IraqQuarter-finals4
199620/07/1996USA USA1:3 (1:1)ARG ArgentinaFirst stage4
190822/10/1908Great Britain GBR4:0 (1:0)NED NetherlandsSemi-finals4
199627/07/1996Argentina ARG4:0 (0:0)ESP SpainQuarter-finals4
191202/07/1912Great Britain GBR4:0 (2:0)FIN FinlandSemi-finals4
191203/07/1912Germany GER1:3 (0:2)HUN HungaryConsolation Second Round4
191230/06/1912Netherlands NED3:1 (3:1)AUT AustriaSecond round4
192029/08/1920Czechoslovakia TCH4:0 (2:0)NOR NorwaySecond round4
192029/08/1920France FRA3:1 (2:1)ITA ItalySecond round4
192029/08/1920Belgium BEL3:1 (1:0)ESP SpainSecond round4
192005/09/1920Netherlands NED1:3 (0:2)ESP SpainConsolation Final4
192028/08/1920Great Britain GBR1:3 (1:1)NOR NorwayFirst round4
192409/06/1924Netherlands NED1:3 (1:2)SWE SwedenBronze medal match4
193603/08/1936Turkey TUR0:4 (0:1)NOR NorwayFirst round4
193605/08/1936Austria AUT3:1 (2:0)EGY EgyptFirst round4
192808/06/1928Netherlands NED2:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:0)CHI ChileConsolation Final4
192805/06/1928Netherlands NED3:1 (2:0)BEL BelgiumConsolation First Round4
192805/06/1928Chile CHI3:1 (1:1)MEX MexicoConsolation First Round4
192828/05/1928Switzerland SUI0:4 (0:2)GER GermanyFirst round4
196001/09/1960Denmark DEN3:1 (2:0)TUN TunisiaFirst stage4
200030/09/2000Spain ESP2:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 2:0) 3:5 PSOCMR CameroonGold medal match4
196001/09/1960Italy ITA3:1 (0:1)BRA BrazilFirst stage4
196411/10/1964German Democratic Republic GDR4:0 (3:0)IRN IranFirst stage4
196010/09/1960Yugoslavia YUG3:1 (2:0)DEN DenmarkGold medal match4
196411/10/1964Romania ROU3:1 (2:0)MEX MexicoFirst stage4
196418/10/1964Czechoslovakia TCH4:0 (1:0)JPN JapanQuarter-finals4
196414/10/1964Brazil BRA4:0 (2:0)KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage4
196413/10/1964Yugoslavia YUG3:1 (2:1)MAR MoroccoFirst stage4
196815/10/1968Israel ISR3:1 (2:0)SLV El SalvadorFirst stage4
196815/10/1968Hungary HUN2:2 (2:2)GHA GhanaFirst stage4
196813/10/1968France FRA3:1 (0:0)GUI GuineaFirst stage4
196423/10/1964German Democratic Republic GDR3:1 (1:0)EGY EgyptBronze medal match4
196813/10/1968Hungary HUN4:0 (1:0)SLV El SalvadorFirst stage4
196814/10/1968Japan JPN3:1 (1:1)NGA NigeriaFirst stage4
196820/10/1968Japan JPN3:1 (1:1)FRA FranceQuarter-finals4
196816/10/1968Bulgaria BUL2:2 (1:2)TCH CzechoslovakiaFirst stage4
196817/10/1968Mexico MEX4:0 (0:0)GUI GuineaFirst stage4
197625/07/1976German Democratic Republic GDR4:0 (1:0)FRA FranceQuarter-finals4
197621/07/1976Korea DPR PRK3:1 (1:0)CAN CanadaFirst stage4
197621/07/1976Mexico MEX2:2 (2:0)ISR IsraelFirst stage4
198022/07/1980Soviet Union URS3:1 (1:1)ZAM ZambiaFirst stage4
197631/07/1976German Democratic Republic GDR3:1 (2:0)POL PolandGold medal match4
198020/07/1980Soviet Union URS4:0 (3:0)VEN VenezuelaFirst stage4
198021/07/1980Kuwait KUW3:1 (2:1)NGA NigeriaFirst stage4
197201/09/1972Colombia COL3:1 (0:0)GHA GhanaFirst stage4
197205/09/1972Denmark DEN3:1 (0:0)MAR MoroccoSecond stage4
197208/09/1972Soviet Union URS4:0 (2:0)DEN DenmarkSecond stage4
197210/09/1972Soviet Union URS2:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 2:1)GDR German Democratic RepublicBronze medal match4
197229/08/1972Denmark DEN4:0 (3:0)IRN IranFirst stage4
197229/08/1972Hungary HUN2:2 (1:0)BRA BrazilFirst stage4
197228/08/1972German Democratic Republic GDR4:0 (2:0)GHA GhanaFirst stage4
197230/08/1972Poland POL4:0 (1:0)GHA GhanaFirst stage4
198817/09/1988Sweden SWE2:2 (2:2)TUN TunisiaGroup matches4
198817/09/1988Zambia ZAM2:2 (1:1)IRQ IraqGroup matches4
198819/09/1988Zambia ZAM4:0 (1:0)ITA ItalyGroup matches4
198403/08/1984Cameroon CMR1:3 (0:1)CAN CanadaGroup matches4
198430/07/1984Brazil BRA3:1 (1:0)KSA Saudi ArabiaGroup matches4
198429/07/1984France FRA2:2 (1:0)QAT QatarGroup matches4
199226/07/1992Ghana GHA3:1 (1:0)AUS AustraliaGroup matches4
199228/07/1992Sweden SWE4:0 (2:0)MAR MoroccoGroup matches4
199230/07/1992Paraguay PAR3:1 (1:0)MAR MoroccoGroup matches4
199227/07/1992USA USA3:1 (0:1)KUW KuwaitGroup matches4
199229/07/1992USA USA2:2 (1:2)POL PolandGroup matches4
199224/07/1992Spain ESP4:0 (3:0)COL ColombiaGroup matches4
196029/08/1960Italy ITA2:2 (1:1)GBR Great BritainFirst stage4
196029/08/1960Yugoslavia YUG4:0 (1:0)TUR TurkeyFirst stage4
196001/09/1960Peru PER3:1 (1:0)IND IndiaFirst stage4
200023/09/2000USA USA2:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:1) 5:4 PSOJPN JapanQuarter-finals4
200019/09/2000USA USA3:1 (1:0)KUW KuwaitFirst stage4
200014/09/2000Brazil BRA3:1 (1:1)SVK SlovakiaFirst stage4
200017/09/2000Brazil BRA1:3 (1:1)RSA South AfricaFirst stage4
200026/09/2000Spain ESP3:1 (2:1)USA USASemi-finals4
198825/09/1988Zambia ZAM0:4 (0:3)FRG Germany FRQuarter-finals4
198821/09/1988Zambia ZAM4:0 (0:0)GUA GuatemalaGroup matches4
198818/09/1988Brazil BRA4:0 (0:0)NGA NigeriaGroup matches4
198820/09/1988Yugoslavia YUG3:1 (1:0)NGA NigeriaGroup matches4
200013/09/2000USA USA2:2 (2:1)CZE Czech RepublicFirst stage4
200017/09/2000Spain ESP1:3 (0:2)CHI ChileFirst stage4
200016/09/2000Italy ITA3:1 (3:1)HON HondurasFirst stage4
198820/09/1988Soviet Union URS2:1 (2:0)ARG ArgentinaGroup matches3
198801/10/1988Soviet Union URS2:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1)BRA BrazilGold medal match3
198830/09/1988Italy ITA0:3 (0:2)FRG Germany FRBronze medal match3
200019/09/2000Australia AUS1:2 (0:1)HON HondurasFirst stage3
200014/09/2000Korea Republic KOR0:3 (0:3)ESP SpainFirst stage3
198820/09/1988Australia AUS0:3 (0:1)BRA BrazilGroup matches3
198822/09/1988Yugoslavia YUG1:2 (0:1)BRA BrazilGroup matches3
198822/09/1988Korea Republic KOR1:2 (1:1)ARG ArgentinaGroup matches3
198825/09/1988Sweden SWE1:2 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0)ITA ItalyQuarter-finals3
198819/09/1988Iraq IRQ3:0 (0:0)GUA GuatemalaGroup matches3
198825/09/1988Soviet Union URS3:0 (0:0)AUS AustraliaQuarter-finals3
200026/09/2000Chile CHI1:2 (0:0)CMR CameroonSemi-finals3
196026/08/1960France FRA2:1 (0:1)PER PeruFirst stage3
200017/09/2000Slovakia SVK1:2 (0:0)JPN JapanFirst stage3
200020/09/2000Slovakia SVK2:1 (0:0)RSA South AfricaFirst stage3
200014/09/2000South Africa RSA1:2 (1:1)JPN JapanFirst stage3
200023/09/2000Brazil BRA1:2 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1)CMR CameroonQuarter-finals3
196026/08/1960Bulgaria BUL3:0 (1:0)TUR TurkeyFirst stage3
196026/08/1960Hungary HUN2:1 (1:0)IND IndiaFirst stage3
196029/08/1960Tunisia TUN1:2 (1:1)ARG ArgentinaFirst stage3
196029/08/1960Denmark DEN2:1 (1:0)POL PolandFirst stage3
199224/07/1992Italy ITA2:1 (2:0)USA USAGroup matches3
199227/07/1992Italy ITA0:3 (0:1)POL PolandGroup matches3
199230/07/1992Denmark DEN0:3 (0:1)AUS AustraliaGroup matches3
198431/07/1984Norway NOR1:2 (1:1)FRA FranceGroup matches3
199202/08/1992Sweden SWE1:2 (0:1)AUS AustraliaQuarter-finals3
198430/07/1984Yugoslavia YUG2:1 (1:1)CMR CameroonGroup matches3
198429/07/1984USA USA3:0 (2:0)CRC Costa RicaGroup matches3
198817/09/1988China PR CHN0:3 (0:1)FRG Germany FRGroup matches3
198408/08/1984Italy ITA1:2 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0)BRA BrazilSemi-finals3
198410/08/1984Yugoslavia YUG2:1 (0:1)ITA ItalyBronze medal match3
198821/09/1988Sweden SWE2:1 (0:0)FRG Germany FRGroup matches3
197230/08/1972Soviet Union URS2:1 (2:0)SDN SudanFirst stage3
197201/09/1972Poland POL2:1 (1:1)GDR German Democratic RepublicFirst stage3
197229/08/1972Germany FR FRG3:0 (2:0)MAR MoroccoFirst stage3
197229/08/1972Malaysia MAS3:0 (1:0)USA USAFirst stage3
196818/10/1968Bulgaria BUL2:1 (0:0)GUA GuatemalaFirst stage3
197227/08/1972Germany FR FRG3:0 (0:0)MAS MalaysiaFirst stage3
197210/09/1972Poland POL2:1 (0:1)HUN HungaryGold medal match3
197205/09/1972Soviet Union URS1:2 (1:0)POL PolandSecond stage3
197203/09/1972Soviet Union URS3:0 (2:0)MAR MoroccoSecond stage3
198021/07/1980Iraq IRQ3:0 (1:0)CRC Costa RicaFirst stage3
197619/07/1976Canada CAN1:2 (0:2)URS Soviet UnionFirst stage3
198021/07/1980Czechoslovakia TCH3:0 (2:0)COL ColombiaFirst stage3
198020/07/1980Algeria ALG3:0 (1:0)SYR SyriaFirst stage3
198022/07/1980Cuba CUB2:1 (0:0)VEN VenezuelaFirst stage3
197620/07/1976Brazil BRA2:1 (1:1)ESP SpainFirst stage3
197625/07/1976Soviet Union URS2:1 (1:0)IRN IranQuarter-finals3
197623/07/1976Soviet Union URS3:0 (0:0)PRK Korea DPRFirst stage3
197627/07/1976Soviet Union URS1:2 (0:0)GDR German Democratic RepublicSemi-finals3
196817/10/1968Colombia COL2:1 (2:0)FRA FranceFirst stage3
196816/10/1968Spain ESP3:0 (1:0)NGA NigeriaFirst stage3
196423/10/1964Hungary HUN2:1 (0:0)TCH CzechoslovakiaGold medal match3
196422/10/1964Yugoslavia YUG0:3 (0:0)ROU RomaniaConsolation Final3
196009/09/1960Hungary HUN2:1 (1:0)ITA ItalyBronze medal match3
196420/10/1964Czechoslovakia TCH2:1 (0:1)GDR German Democratic RepublicSemi-finals3
192829/05/1928Yugoslavia YUG1:2 (1:1)POR PortugalFirst round3
192804/06/1928Portugal POR1:2 (0:1)EGY EgyptSecond round3
193605/08/1936Poland POL3:0 (2:0)HUN HungaryFirst round3
192813/06/1928Uruguay URU2:1 (1:1)ARG ArgentinaGold medal match3
193615/08/1936Italy ITA2:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0)AUT AustriaGold medal match3
193610/08/1936Italy ITA2:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0)NOR NorwaySemi-finals3
192409/06/1924Switzerland SUI0:3 (0:1)URU UruguayGold medal match3
192402/06/1924Switzerland SUI2:1 (0:0)ITA ItalyThird round3
192402/06/1924Netherlands NED2:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1)IRL Irish Free StateThird round3
192405/06/1924Switzerland SUI2:1 (1:1)SWE SwedenSemi-finals3
192406/06/1924Netherlands NED1:2 (1:0)URU UruguaySemi-finals3
192429/05/1924Egypt EGY3:0 (2:0)HUN HungarySecond round3
192429/05/1924Uruguay URU3:0 (3:0)USA USASecond round3
192031/08/1920Italy ITA2:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1)NOR NorwayConsolation First Round3
192031/08/1920Belgium BEL3:0 (0:0)NED NetherlandsSemi-finals3
192001/09/1920Spain ESP2:1 (0:1)SWE SwedenConsolation First Round3
191205/07/1912Hungary HUN3:0 (1:0)AUT AustriaConsolation Final3
192028/08/1920Netherlands NED3:0 (1:0)LUX LuxembourgFirst round3
192028/08/1920Italy ITA2:1 (1:1)EGY EgyptFirst round3
199627/07/1996Portugal POR2:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0)FRA FranceQuarter-finals3
199624/07/1996France FRA2:1 (1:1)KSA Saudi ArabiaFirst stage3
191230/06/1912Russia RUS1:2 (0:1)FIN FinlandSecond round3
198027/07/1980Yugoslavia YUG3:0 (2:0)ALG AlgeriaQuarter-finals3
198027/07/1980Czechoslovakia TCH3:0 (1:0)CUB CubaQuarter-finals3
198024/07/1980Venezuela VEN2:1 (0:0)ZAM ZambiaFirst stage3
198025/07/1980Finland FIN3:0 (1:0)CRC Costa RicaFirst stage3
198027/07/1980Soviet Union URS2:1 (1:0)KUW KuwaitQuarter-finals3
199622/07/1996Australia AUS2:1 (1:1)KSA Saudi ArabiaFirst stage3
199625/07/1996Italy ITA2:1 (1:0)KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage3
201201/08/2012Brazil BRA3:0 (2:0)NZL New ZealandFirst stage3
201204/08/2012Japan JPN3:0 (1:0)EGY EgyptQuarter-finals3
201207/08/2012Korea Republic KOR0:3 (0:1)BRA BrazilSemi-finals3
201226/07/2012United Arab Emirates UAE1:2 (1:1)URU UruguayFirst stage3
200822/08/2008Belgium BEL0:3 (0:2)BRA BrazilBronze medal match3
200819/08/2008Argentina ARG3:0 (0:0)BRA BrazilSemi-finals3
200816/08/2008Argentina ARG2:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1)NED NetherlandsQuarter-finals3
200810/08/2008Italy ITA3:0 (2:0)KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage3
200807/08/2008Honduras HON0:3 (0:2)ITA ItalyFirst stage3
200424/08/2004Italy ITA0:3 (0:1)ARG ArgentinaSemi-finals3
200415/08/2004Morocco MAR1:2 (0:1)POR PortugalFirst stage3
200418/08/2004Morocco MAR2:1 (0:0)IRQ IraqFirst stage3
200810/08/2008Nigeria NGA2:1 (0:0)JPN JapanFirst stage3
200807/08/2008Côte d'Ivoire CIV1:2 (0:1)ARG ArgentinaFirst stage3
200813/08/2008Nigeria NGA2:1 (1:0)USA USAFirst stage3
200813/08/2008China PR CHN0:3 (0:1)BRA BrazilFirst stage3
195605/12/1956Soviet Union URS2:1 a.e.t.BUL BulgariaSemi-finals3
195607/12/1956Bulgaria BUL3:0 (2:0)IND IndiaBronze medal match3
195624/11/1956Soviet Union URS2:1 (1:0)FRG Germany FRFirst round3
200415/08/2004Paraguay PAR1:2 (0:0)GHA GhanaFirst stage3
194802/08/1948Sweden SWE3:0 (2:0)AUT AustriaFirst round3
194831/07/1948France FRA2:1 (1:0)IND IndiaFirst round3
195220/07/1952Brazil BRA2:1 (1:0)LUX LuxembourgFirst round3
195215/07/1952Poland POL2:1 (1:1)FRA FrancePreliminary round3
195215/07/1952Romania ROU1:2 (0:1)HUN HungaryPreliminary round3
195215/07/1952Denmark DEN2:1 (2:0)GRE GreecePreliminary round3
195215/07/1952Soviet Union URS2:1 a.e.t.BUL BulgariaPreliminary round3
195221/07/1952Hungary HUN3:0 (2:0)ITA ItalyFirst round3
195221/07/1952Turkey TUR2:1 (1:0)ANT Netherlands AntillesFirst round3
201211/08/2012Brazil BRA1:2 (0:1)MEX MexicoGold medal match3
201229/07/2012Korea Republic KOR2:1 (0:0)SUI SwitzerlandFirst stage3
201204/08/2012Great Britain GBR1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1) 4:5 PSOKOR Korea RepublicQuarter-finals2
201210/08/2012Korea Republic KOR2:0 (1:0)JPN JapanBronze medal match2
192002/09/1920Belgium BEL2:0 (2:0)TCH CzechoslovakiaGold medal match2
195221/07/1952Denmark DEN2:0 (1:0)POL PolandFirst round2
200414/08/2004Greece GRE0:2 (0:2)MLI MaliFirst stage2
200411/08/2004Tunisia TUN1:1 (0:1)AUS AustraliaFirst stage2
200414/08/2004Argentina ARG2:0 (1:0)TUN TunisiaFirst stage2
195201/08/1952Sweden SWE2:0 (1:0)FRG Germany FRBronze medal match2
195202/08/1952Yugoslavia YUG0:2 (0:0)HUN HungaryGold medal match2
195627/11/1956Australia AUS2:0 (1:0)JPN JapanFirst round2
200810/08/2008Belgium BEL2:0 (1:0)CHN China PRFirst stage2
200807/08/2008China PR CHN1:1 (0:0)NZL New ZealandFirst stage2
200807/08/2008Australia AUS1:1 (0:0)SRB SerbiaFirst stage2
200415/08/2004Costa Rica CRC0:2 (0:0)IRQ IraqFirst stage2
200813/08/2008Argentina ARG2:0 (1:0)SRB SerbiaFirst stage2
200816/08/2008Nigeria NGA2:0 (1:0)CIV Côte d'IvoireQuarter-finals2
200807/08/2008Korea Republic KOR1:1 (0:0)CMR CameroonFirst stage2
200816/08/2008Brazil BRA2:0 a.e.t.CMR CameroonQuarter-finals2
201226/07/2012Great Britain GBR1:1 (1:0)SEN SenegalFirst stage2
201201/08/2012Senegal SEN1:1 (0:1)UAE United Arab EmiratesFirst stage2
201229/07/2012Senegal SEN2:0 (2:0)URU UruguayFirst stage2
201229/07/2012Mexico MEX2:0 (0:0)GAB GabonFirst stage2
201229/07/2012Egypt EGY1:1 (1:1)NZL New ZealandFirst stage2
201226/07/2012Gabon GAB1:1 (1:1)SUI SwitzerlandFirst stage2
199625/07/1996Mexico MEX1:1 (0:1)GHA GhanaFirst stage2
199624/07/1996USA USA1:1 (0:1)POR PortugalFirst stage2
199624/07/1996Argentina ARG1:1 (1:0)TUN TunisiaFirst stage2
199622/07/1996France FRA1:1 (1:0)ESP SpainFirst stage2
199622/07/1996Argentina ARG1:1 (1:0)POR PortugalFirst stage2
199622/07/1996USA USA2:0 (1:0)TUN TunisiaFirst stage2
199623/07/1996Nigeria NGA2:0 (0:0)JPN JapanFirst stage2
198025/07/1980Yugoslavia YUG1:1 (0:0)IRQ IraqFirst stage2
199620/07/1996France FRA2:0 (1:0)AUS AustraliaFirst stage2
198029/07/1980Czechoslovakia TCH2:0 (2:0)YUG YugoslaviaSemi-finals2
198001/08/1980Soviet Union URS2:0 (0:0)YUG YugoslaviaBronze medal match2
199620/07/1996Portugal POR2:0 (1:0)TUN TunisiaFirst stage2
190823/10/1908Netherlands NED2:0 (1:0)SWE SwedenBronze medal match2
190824/10/1908Great Britain GBR2:0 (1:0)DEN DenmarkGold medal match2
199628/07/1996Mexico MEX0:2 (0:1)NGA NigeriaQuarter-finals2
199630/07/1996Argentina ARG2:0 (0:0)POR PortugalSemi-finals2
192002/09/1920Italy ITA0:2 (0:1)ESP SpainConsolation Semifinal2
192428/05/1924Switzerland SUI1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1)TCH CzechoslovakiaSecond round2
192408/06/1924Netherlands NED1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1)SWE SwedenBronze medal match2
192429/05/1924Italy ITA2:0 (2:0)LUX LuxembourgSecond round2
193607/08/1936Germany GER0:2 (0:1)NOR NorwaySecond round2
193606/08/1936Great Britain GBR2:0 (0:0)CHN China PRFirst round2
192810/06/1928Uruguay URU1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0)ARG ArgentinaGold medal match2
192830/05/1928Netherlands NED0:2 (0:1)URU UruguayFirst round2
192801/06/1928Italy ITA1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1)ESP SpainSecond round2
196418/10/1964Romania ROU0:2 (0:1)HUN HungaryQuarter-finals2
196415/10/1964German Democratic Republic GDR2:0 (1:0)MEX MexicoFirst stage2
196412/10/1964Brazil BRA1:1 (1:0)EGY EgyptFirst stage2
196412/10/1964Argentina ARG1:1 (1:0)GHA GhanaFirst stage2
196413/10/1964Iran IRN1:1 (1:1)MEX MexicoFirst stage2
196413/10/1964German Democratic Republic GDR1:1 (1:1)ROU RomaniaFirst stage2
196005/09/1960Italy ITA1:1 a.e.t.YUG YugoslaviaSemi-finals2
196006/09/1960Denmark DEN2:0 (1:0)HUN HungarySemi-finals2
196816/10/1968Brazil BRA1:1 (1:0)JPN JapanFirst stage2
196817/10/1968El Salvador SLV1:1 (1:1)GHA GhanaFirst stage2
196817/10/1968Hungary HUN2:0 (1:0)ISR IsraelFirst stage2
196820/10/1968Bulgaria BUL1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0)ISR IsraelQuarter-finals2
196820/10/1968Mexico MEX2:0 (1:0)ESP SpainQuarter-finals2
196824/10/1968Japan JPN2:0 (2:0)MEX MexicoBronze medal match2
197629/07/1976Soviet Union URS2:0 (1:0)BRA BrazilBronze medal match2
197623/07/1976Mexico MEX1:1 (1:1)GUA GuatemalaFirst stage2
197627/07/1976Poland POL2:0 (0:0)BRA BrazilSemi-finals2
197623/07/1976France FRA1:1 (0:0)ISR IsraelFirst stage2
198023/07/1980Colombia COL1:1 (0:0)KUW KuwaitFirst stage2
198023/07/1980Czechoslovakia TCH1:1 (1:0)NGA NigeriaFirst stage2
198024/07/1980Spain ESP1:1 (1:0)ALG AlgeriaFirst stage2
198020/07/1980German Democratic Republic GDR1:1 (0:0)ESP SpainFirst stage2
198021/07/1980Yugoslavia YUG2:0 (0:0)FIN FinlandFirst stage2
197203/09/1972Hungary HUN2:0 (0:0)GDR German Democratic RepublicSecond stage2
197201/09/1972Burma MYA2:0 (1:0)SDN SudanFirst stage2
197203/09/1972Germany FR FRG1:1 (1:0)MEX MexicoSecond stage2
197203/09/1972Denmark DEN1:1 (1:1)POL PolandSecond stage2
197208/09/1972Hungary HUN2:0 (1:0)MEX MexicoSecond stage2
197231/08/1972Denmark DEN0:2 (0:1)HUN HungaryFirst stage2
198819/09/1988Sweden SWE2:0 (2:0)CHN China PRGroup matches2
198821/09/1988Iraq IRQ0:2 (0:0)ITA ItalyGroup matches2
198818/09/1988USA USA1:1 (0:0)ARG ArgentinaGroup matches2
198411/08/1984France FRA2:0 (0:0)BRA BrazilGold medal match2
198405/08/1984France FRA2:0 (1:0)EGY EgyptQuarter-finals2
198406/08/1984Brazil BRA1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 4:2 PSOCAN CanadaQuarter-finals2
198403/08/1984Morocco MAR0:2 (0:0)BRA BrazilGroup matches2
198402/08/1984Egypt EGY1:1 (1:1)USA USAGroup matches2
198402/08/1984Qatar QAT0:2 (0:1)NOR NorwayGroup matches2
198402/08/1984Chile CHI1:1 (1:0)FRA FranceGroup matches2
198430/07/1984Canada CAN1:1 (0:0)IRQ IraqGroup matches2
198430/07/1984Germany FR FRG2:0 (1:0)MAR MoroccoGroup matches2
199205/08/1992Spain ESP2:0 (1:0)GHA GhanaSemi-finals2
199230/07/1992Mexico MEX1:1 (1:0)GHA GhanaGroup matches2
199201/08/1992Poland POL2:0 (1:0)QAT QatarQuarter-finals2
199230/07/1992Sweden SWE1:1 (0:1)KOR Korea RepublicGroup matches2
199228/07/1992Mexico MEX1:1 (0:1)AUS AustraliaGroup matches2
199226/07/1992Morocco MAR1:1 (0:0)KOR Korea RepublicGroup matches2
199226/07/1992Denmark DEN1:1 (0:1)MEX MexicoGroup matches2
199224/07/1992Poland POL2:0 (1:0)KUW KuwaitGroup matches2
199227/07/1992Spain ESP2:0 (0:0)EGY EgyptGroup matches2
199227/07/1992Colombia COL1:1 (0:0)QAT QatarGroup matches2
199229/07/1992Spain ESP2:0 (1:0)QAT QatarGroup matches2
196001/09/1960Argentina ARG2:0 (1:0)POL PolandFirst stage2
196029/08/1960France FRA1:1 (0:0)IND IndiaFirst stage2
196029/08/1960Bulgaria BUL2:0 (1:0)EGY EgyptFirst stage2
200016/09/2000USA USA1:1 (0:1)CMR CameroonFirst stage2
200019/09/2000Czech Republic CZE1:1 (0:1)CMR CameroonFirst stage2
200020/09/2000Spain ESP2:0 (1:0)MAR MoroccoFirst stage2
200029/09/2000USA USA0:2 (0:0)CHI ChileBronze medal match2
198827/09/1988Germany FR FRG1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 2:3 PSOBRA BrazilSemi-finals2
200019/09/2000Italy ITA1:1 (0:1)NGA NigeriaFirst stage2
200013/09/2000Australia AUS0:1 (0:0)ITA ItalyFirst stage1
200017/09/2000Korea Republic KOR1:0 (0:0)MAR MoroccoFirst stage1
200020/09/2000Korea Republic KOR1:0 (1:0)CHI ChileFirst stage1
198825/09/1988Brazil BRA1:0 (0:0)ARG ArgentinaQuarter-finals1
198818/09/1988Australia AUS1:0 (0:0)YUG YugoslaviaGroup matches1
198822/09/1988Australia AUS1:0 (0:0)NGA NigeriaGroup matches1
200020/09/2000Brazil BRA1:0 (1:0)JPN JapanFirst stage1
200023/09/2000Italy ITA0:1 (0:0)ESP SpainQuarter-finals1
199224/07/1992Egypt EGY0:1 (0:0)QAT QatarGroup matches1
199229/07/1992Italy ITA1:0 (1:0)KUW KuwaitGroup matches1
199201/08/1992Spain ESP1:0 (1:0)ITA ItalyQuarter-finals1
199207/08/1992Australia AUS0:1 (0:1)GHA GhanaBronze medal match1
198431/07/1984Chile CHI1:0 (0:0)QAT QatarGroup matches1
198401/08/1984Germany FR FRG0:1 (0:0)BRA BrazilGroup matches1
198401/08/1984Morocco MAR1:0 (0:0)KSA Saudi ArabiaGroup matches1
198401/08/1984Cameroon CMR1:0 (1:0)IRQ IraqGroup matches1
198401/08/1984Yugoslavia YUG1:0 (0:0)CAN CanadaGroup matches1
198402/08/1984Costa Rica CRC1:0 (1:0)ITA ItalyGroup matches1
198405/08/1984Italy ITA1:0 a.e.t.CHI ChileQuarter-finals1
198431/07/1984Italy ITA1:0 (0:0)USA USAGroup matches1
198429/07/1984Italy ITA1:0 (0:0)EGY EgyptGroup matches1
197231/08/1972Iran IRN1:0 (0:0)BRA BrazilFirst stage1
197228/08/1972Mexico MEX1:0 (1:0)SDN SudanFirst stage1
197228/08/1972Soviet Union URS1:0 (0:0)MYA BurmaFirst stage1
197230/08/1972Mexico MEX1:0 (0:0)MYA BurmaFirst stage1
198020/07/1980Cuba CUB1:0 (0:0)ZAM ZambiaFirst stage1
198022/07/1980German Democratic Republic GDR1:0 (0:0)ALG AlgeriaFirst stage1
197622/07/1976German Democratic Republic GDR1:0 (0:0)ESP SpainFirst stage1
197620/07/1976Iran IRN1:0 (1:0)CUB CubaFirst stage1
196820/10/1968Hungary HUN1:0 (0:0)GUA GuatemalaQuarter-finals1
196813/10/1968Mexico MEX1:0 (1:0)COL ColombiaFirst stage1
196814/10/1968Guatemala GUA1:0 (1:0)TCH CzechoslovakiaFirst stage1
196814/10/1968Spain ESP1:0 (0:0)BRA BrazilFirst stage1
196415/10/1964Romania ROU1:0 (1:0)IRN IranFirst stage1
196418/10/1964Yugoslavia YUG0:1 (0:1)GDR German Democratic RepublicQuarter-finals1
196416/10/1964Czechoslovakia TCH1:0 (0:0)BRA BrazilFirst stage1
193603/08/1936Italy ITA1:0 (0:0)USA USAFirst round1
192428/05/1924Bulgaria BUL0:1 (0:0)IRL Irish Free StateSecond round1
192430/05/1924Switzerland SUI1:0 (0:0)TCH CzechoslovakiaSecond round1
192425/05/1924Italy ITA1:0 (0:0)ESP SpainFirst round1
192425/05/1924USA USA1:0 (1:0)EST EstoniaFirst round1
192028/08/1920Denmark DEN0:1 (0:0)ESP SpainFirst round1
191201/07/1912Sweden SWE0:1 (0:1)ITA ItalyConsolation First Round1
191201/07/1912Austria AUT1:0 (1:0)NOR NorwayConsolation First Round1
199621/07/1996Mexico MEX1:0 (0:0)ITA ItalyFirst stage1
199621/07/1996Japan JPN1:0 (0:0)BRA BrazilFirst stage1
199621/07/1996Nigeria NGA1:0 (0:0)HUN HungaryFirst stage1
199621/07/1996Korea Republic KOR1:0 (1:0)GHA GhanaFirst stage1
198002/08/1980Czechoslovakia TCH1:0 (0:0)GDR German Democratic RepublicGold medal match1
199620/07/1996Spain ESP1:0 (0:0)KSA Saudi ArabiaFirst stage1
198025/07/1980Colombia COL1:0 (0:0)NGA NigeriaFirst stage1
198029/07/1980Soviet Union URS0:1 (0:1)GDR German Democratic RepublicSemi-finals1
199625/07/1996Brazil BRA1:0 (1:0)NGA NigeriaFirst stage1
201226/07/2012Spain ESP0:1 (0:1)JPN JapanFirst stage1
201226/07/2012Belarus BLR1:0 (1:0)NZL New ZealandFirst stage1
201229/07/2012Japan JPN1:0 (0:0)MAR MoroccoFirst stage1
201229/07/2012Spain ESP0:1 (0:1)HON HondurasFirst stage1
201201/08/2012Mexico MEX1:0 (0:0)SUI SwitzerlandFirst stage1
201201/08/2012Great Britain GBR1:0 (1:0)URU UruguayFirst stage1
200823/08/2008Nigeria NGA0:1 (0:0)ARG ArgentinaGold medal match1
200810/08/2008Cameroon CMR1:0 (0:0)HON HondurasFirst stage1
200813/08/2008Côte d'Ivoire CIV1:0 (0:0)AUS AustraliaFirst stage1
200810/08/2008Argentina ARG1:0 (0:0)AUS AustraliaFirst stage1
200427/08/2004Italy ITA1:0 (1:0)IRQ IraqBronze medal match1
200428/08/2004Argentina ARG1:0 (1:0)PAR ParaguayGold medal match1
200421/08/2004Mali MLI0:1 a.e.t.ITA ItalyQuarter-finals1
200421/08/2004Iraq IRQ1:0 (0:0)AUS AustraliaQuarter-finals1
200813/08/2008Netherlands NED1:0 (0:0)JPN JapanFirst stage1
200807/08/2008Japan JPN0:1 (0:0)USA USAFirst stage1
200813/08/2008New Zealand NZL0:1 (0:1)BEL BelgiumFirst stage1
200807/08/2008Brazil BRA1:0 (0:0)BEL BelgiumFirst stage1
200813/08/2008Korea Republic KOR1:0 (1:0)HON HondurasFirst stage1
195608/12/1956Yugoslavia YUG0:1 (0:0)URS Soviet UnionGold medal match1
200417/08/2004Argentina ARG1:0 (1:0)AUS AustraliaFirst stage1
200418/08/2004Paraguay PAR1:0 (1:0)ITA ItalyFirst stage1
200418/08/2004Japan JPN1:0 (1:0)GHA GhanaFirst stage1
200414/08/2004Korea Republic KOR1:0 (1:0)MEX MexicoFirst stage1
194805/08/1948Great Britain GBR1:0 (1:0)FRA FranceSecond round1
200411/08/2004Mali MLI0:0MEX MexicoFirst stage0
195629/11/1956Soviet Union URS0:0IDN IndonesiaSecond round0
200813/08/2008Cameroon CMR0:0ITA ItalyFirst stage0
200807/08/2008Netherlands NED0:0NGA NigeriaFirst stage0
200412/08/2004Costa Rica CRC0:0MAR MoroccoFirst stage0
201201/08/2012Korea Republic KOR0:0GAB GabonFirst stage0
201201/08/2012Japan JPN0:0HON HondurasFirst stage0
201226/07/2012Mexico MEX0:0KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage0
201201/08/2012Spain ESP0:0MAR MoroccoFirst stage0
199623/07/1996Mexico MEX0:0KOR Korea RepublicFirst stage0
198025/07/1980Czechoslovakia TCH0:0KUW KuwaitFirst stage0
197227/08/1972Morocco MAR0:0USA USAFirst stage0
196818/10/1968Spain ESP0:0JPN JapanFirst stage0
198022/07/1980Spain ESP0:0SYR SyriaFirst stage0
198023/07/1980Finland FIN0:0IRQ IraqFirst stage0
197618/07/1976Brazil BRA0:0GDR German Democratic RepublicFirst stage0
197618/07/1976Poland POL0:0CUB CubaFirst stage0
197619/07/1976Israel ISR0:0GUA GuatemalaFirst stage0
198820/09/1988Korea Republic KOR0:0USA USAGroup matches0
198821/09/1988Tunisia TUN0:0CHN China PRGroup matches0
198429/07/1984Norway NOR0:0CHI ChileGroup matches0
199228/07/1992Denmark DEN0:0GHA GhanaGroup matches0
199228/07/1992Paraguay PAR0:0KOR Korea RepublicGroup matches0
199226/07/1992Sweden SWE0:0PAR ParaguayGroup matches0
198818/09/1988Korea Republic KOR0:0URS Soviet UnionGroup matches0