FIFA World Cup™ Statistics for Germany - FIFA.com

SkipNavigation
Search FIFA.com
Search the web

Germany Germany

Players with the most goals in one match
PlayerEditionsDateMatchStageGS
Edmund CONEN193427/05/1934GER5:2 (1:2)BELPreliminary round3
Gerd MUELLER197010/06/1970FRG3:1 (3:1)PERGroup matches3
Gerd MUELLER197007/06/1970FRG5:2 (2:1)BULGroup matches3
Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGE198220/06/1982FRG4:1 (1:0)CHIGroup matches3
Max MORLOCK195423/06/1954FRG7:2 (3:1)TURGroup matches3
Miroslav KLOSE200201/06/2002GER8:0 (4:0)KSAGroup matches3
Bastian SCHWEINSTEIGER200608/07/2006GER3:1 (0:0)PORThird place2
Ernest LEHNER193407/06/1934GER3:2 (3:1)AUTMatch for third place2
Franz BECKENBAUER196612/07/1966FRG5:0 (3:0)SUIGroup matches2
Fritz WALTER195430/06/1954FRG6:1 (1:0)AUTSemi-finals2
Gerd MUELLER197017/06/1970ITA4:3 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0)FRGSemi-finals2
Hans SCHAEFER195423/06/1954FRG7:2 (3:1)TURGroup matches2
Heinz FLOHE197806/06/1978FRG6:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches2
Helmut HALLER196623/07/1966FRG4:0 (1:0)URUQuarter-finals2
Helmut HALLER196612/07/1966FRG5:0 (3:0)SUIGroup matches2
Helmut RAHN195808/06/1958ARG1:3 (1:2)FRGGroup matches2
Helmut RAHN195404/07/1954FRG3:2 (2:2)HUNFinal2
Juergen KLINSMANN199427/06/1994GER3:2 (3:0)KORGroup matches2
Karl HOHMANN193431/05/1934GER2:1 (0:0)SWEQuarter-finals2
Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGE197806/06/1978FRG6:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches2
Lothar MATTHAEUS199010/06/1990FRG4:1 (2:0)YUGGroup matches2
Lukas PODOLSKI200624/06/2006GER2:0 (2:0)SWERound of 162
Miroslav KLOSE200609/06/2006GER4:2 (2:1)CRCGroup matches2
Miroslav KLOSE200620/06/2006ECU0:3 (0:2)GERGroup matches2
Miroslav KLOSE201003/07/2010ARG0:4 (0:1)GERQuarter-finals2
Ottmar WALTER195430/06/1954FRG6:1 (1:0)AUTSemi-finals2
Rudi VOELLER199402/07/1994GER3:2 (3:1)BELRound of 162
Rudi VOELLER199015/06/1990FRG5:1 (2:0)UAEGroup matches2
Thomas MUELLER201027/06/2010GER4:1 (2:1)ENGRound of 162
Albert BRUELLS196203/06/1962FRG2:1 (1:0)SUIGroup matches1
Alfred PFAFF195420/06/1954HUN8:3 (3:1)FRGGroup matches1
Andreas BREHME199024/06/1990FRG2:1 (0:0)NEDRound of 161
Andreas BREHME198625/06/1986FRA0:2 (0:1)FRGSemi-finals1
Andreas BREHME199008/07/1990FRG1:0 (0:0)ARGFinal1
Andreas BREHME199004/07/1990FRG1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 4:3 PSOENGSemi-finals1
Andreas MOELLER199815/06/1998GER2:0 (1:0)USAGroup matches1
Arne FRIEDRICH201003/07/2010ARG0:4 (0:1)GERQuarter-finals1
Bernd CULLMANN197418/06/1974AUS0:3 (0:2)FRGGroup matches1
Bernd HOELZENBEIN197821/06/1978AUT3:2 (0:1)FRGSecond round1
Bernd SCHNEIDER200201/06/2002GER8:0 (4:0)KSAGroup matches1
Berni KLODT195417/06/1954FRG4:1 (1:1)TURGroup matches1
CACAU201013/06/2010GER4:0 (2:0)AUSFirst stage1
Carsten JANCKER200201/06/2002GER8:0 (4:0)KSAGroup matches1
Dieter MUELLER197818/06/1978FRG2:2 (1:1)NEDSecond round1
Dieter MUELLER197806/06/1978FRG6:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches1
Edmund CONEN193407/06/1934GER3:2 (3:1)AUTMatch for third place1
Franz BECKENBAUER196625/07/1966FRG2:1 (1:0)URSSemi-finals1
Franz BECKENBAUER196623/07/1966FRG4:0 (1:0)URUQuarter-finals1
Franz BECKENBAUER197014/06/1970FRG3:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:1)ENGQuarter-finals1
Fritz WALTER195423/06/1954FRG7:2 (3:1)TURGroup matches1
Gerd MUELLER197418/06/1974AUS0:3 (0:2)FRGGroup matches1
Gerd MUELLER197003/06/1970FRG2:1 (0:1)MARGroup matches1
Gerd MUELLER197426/06/1974YUG0:2 (0:1)FRGSecond round1
Gerd MUELLER197407/07/1974NED1:2 (1:2)FRGFinal1
Gerd MUELLER197403/07/1974POL0:1 (0:0)FRGSecond round1
Gerd MUELLER197014/06/1970FRG3:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:1)ENGQuarter-finals1
Hans CIESCLARCZYK195828/06/1958FRA6:3 (3:1)FRGMatch for third place1
Hans SCHAEFER195828/06/1958FRA6:3 (3:1)FRGMatch for third place1
Hans SCHAEFER195824/06/1958SWE3:1 (1:1)FRGSemi-finals1
Hans SCHAEFER195417/06/1954FRG4:1 (1:1)TURGroup matches1
Hans SCHAEFER195811/06/1958FRG2:2 (0:2)TCHGroup matches1
Hans SCHAEFER195430/06/1954FRG6:1 (1:0)AUTSemi-finals1
Hansi MUELLER197806/06/1978FRG6:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches1
Helmut HALLER196625/07/1966FRG2:1 (1:0)URSSemi-finals1
Helmut HALLER196630/07/1966ENG4:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 1:1)FRGFinal1
Helmut RAHN195828/06/1958FRA6:3 (3:1)FRGMatch for third place1
Helmut RAHN195420/06/1954HUN8:3 (3:1)FRGGroup matches1
Helmut RAHN195427/06/1954FRG2:0 (1:0)YUGQuarter-finals1
Helmut RAHN195819/06/1958FRG1:0 (1:0)YUGQuarter-finals1
Helmut RAHN195811/06/1958FRG2:2 (0:2)TCHGroup matches1
Helmut RAHN195815/06/1958FRG2:2 (1:1)NIRGroup matches1
Horst HRUBESCH198225/06/1982FRG1:0 (1:0)AUTGroup matches1
Horst SZYMANIAK196206/06/1962FRG2:0 (1:0)CHIGroup matches1
Joachim STREICH197414/06/1974GDR2:0 (0:0)AUSGroup matches1
Joachim STREICH197403/07/1974ARG1:1 (1:1)GDRSecond round1
Josef GAUCHEL193804/06/1938SUI1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1)GERFirst round1
Juergen GRABOWSKI197430/06/1974FRG4:2 (0:1)SWESecond round1
Juergen KLINSMANN199024/06/1990FRG2:1 (0:0)NEDRound of 161
Juergen KLINSMANN199015/06/1990FRG5:1 (2:0)UAEGroup matches1
Juergen KLINSMANN199402/07/1994GER3:2 (3:1)BELRound of 161
Juergen KLINSMANN199010/06/1990FRG4:1 (2:0)YUGGroup matches1
Juergen KLINSMANN199815/06/1998GER2:0 (1:0)USAGroup matches1
Juergen KLINSMANN199825/06/1998GER2:0 (0:0)IRNGroup matches1
Juergen KLINSMANN199829/06/1998GER2:1 (0:0)MEXRound of 161
Juergen KLINSMANN199417/06/1994GER1:0 (0:0)BOLGroup matches1
Juergen KLINSMANN199421/06/1994GER1:1 (0:1)ESPGroup matches1
Juergen SPARWASSER197422/06/1974GDR1:0 (0:0)FRGGroup matches1
Karlheinz RIEDLE199427/06/1994GER3:2 (3:0)KORGroup matches1
Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGE198629/06/1986ARG3:2 (1:0)FRGFinal1
Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGE197821/06/1978AUT3:2 (0:1)FRGSecond round1
Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGE198216/06/1982FRG1:2 (0:0)ALGGroup matches1
Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGE198208/07/1982FRG3:3 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1) 5:4 PSOFRASemi-finals1
Karl-Heinz SCHNELLINGER197017/06/1970ITA4:3 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0)FRGSemi-finals1
Klaus ALLOFS198608/06/1986FRG2:1 (1:1)SCOGroup matches1
Klaus ALLOFS198604/06/1986URU1:1 (1:0)FRGGroup matches1
Klaus FISCHER198202/07/1982FRG2:1 (0:0)ESPSecond round1
Klaus FISCHER198208/07/1982FRG3:3 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1) 5:4 PSOFRASemi-finals1
Lothar EMMERICH196620/07/1966FRG2:1 (1:1)ESPGroup matches1
Lothar MATTHAEUS199015/06/1990FRG5:1 (2:0)UAEGroup matches1
Lothar MATTHAEUS199410/07/1994BUL2:1 (0:0)GERQuarter-finals1
Lothar MATTHAEUS198617/06/1986MAR0:1 (0:0)FRGRound of 161
Lothar MATTHAEUS199001/07/1990FRG1:0 (1:0)TCHQuarter-finals1
Lukas PODOLSKI200620/06/2006ECU0:3 (0:2)GERGroup matches1
Lukas PODOLSKI201027/06/2010GER4:1 (2:1)ENGRound of 161
Lukas PODOLSKI201013/06/2010GER4:0 (2:0)AUSFirst stage1
Marcell JANSEN201010/07/2010URU2:3 (1:1)GERMatch for third place1
Marco BODE200211/06/2002CMR0:2 (0:0)GERGroup matches1
Martin HOFFMANN197418/06/1974CHI1:1 (0:0)GDRGroup matches1
Max MORLOCK195404/07/1954FRG3:2 (2:2)HUNFinal1
Max MORLOCK195417/06/1954FRG4:1 (1:1)TURGroup matches1
Max MORLOCK195430/06/1954FRG6:1 (1:0)AUTSemi-finals1
Mesut OEZIL201023/06/2010GHA0:1 (0:0)GERFirst stage1
Michael BALLACK200201/06/2002GER8:0 (4:0)KSAGroup matches1
Michael BALLACK200221/06/2002GER1:0 (1:0)USAQuarter-finals1
Michael BALLACK200225/06/2002GER1:0 (0:0)KORSemi-finals1
Miroslav KLOSE200205/06/2002GER1:1 (1:0)IRLGroup matches1
Miroslav KLOSE201027/06/2010GER4:1 (2:1)ENGRound of 161
Miroslav KLOSE200211/06/2002CMR0:2 (0:0)GERGroup matches1
Miroslav KLOSE201013/06/2010GER4:0 (2:0)AUSFirst stage1
Miroslav KLOSE200630/06/2006GER1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 4:2 PSOARGQuarter-finals1
Oliver BIERHOFF199825/06/1998GER2:0 (0:0)IRNGroup matches1
Oliver BIERHOFF199829/06/1998GER2:1 (0:0)MEXRound of 161
Oliver BIERHOFF199821/06/1998GER2:2 (0:1)YUGGroup matches1
Oliver BIERHOFF200201/06/2002GER8:0 (4:0)KSAGroup matches1
Oliver NEUVILLE200215/06/2002GER1:0 (0:0)PARRound of 161
Oliver NEUVILLE200614/06/2006GER1:0 (0:0)POLGroup matches1
Ottmar WALTER195423/06/1954FRG7:2 (3:1)TURGroup matches1
Ottmar WALTER195417/06/1954FRG4:1 (1:1)TURGroup matches1
Otto SIFFLING193427/05/1934GER5:2 (1:2)BELPreliminary round1
Paul BREITNER198211/07/1982ITA3:1 (0:0)FRGFinal1
Paul BREITNER197426/06/1974YUG0:2 (0:1)FRGSecond round1
Paul BREITNER197407/07/1974NED1:2 (1:2)FRGFinal1
Paul BREITNER197414/06/1974FRG1:0 (1:0)CHIGroup matches1
Philipp LAHM200609/06/2006GER4:2 (2:1)CRCGroup matches1
Pierre LITTBARSKI198202/07/1982FRG2:1 (0:0)ESPSecond round1
Pierre LITTBARSKI199019/06/1990FRG1:1 (0:0)COLGroup matches1
Pierre LITTBARSKI198208/07/1982FRG3:3 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1) 5:4 PSOFRASemi-finals1
Rainer BONHOF197430/06/1974FRG4:2 (0:1)SWESecond round1
Richard HERRMANN195420/06/1954HUN8:3 (3:1)FRGGroup matches1
Rudi VOELLER199010/06/1990FRG4:1 (2:0)YUGGroup matches1
Rudi VOELLER198608/06/1986FRG2:1 (1:1)SCOGroup matches1
Rudi VOELLER198625/06/1986FRA0:2 (0:1)FRGSemi-finals1
Rudi VOELLER198629/06/1986ARG3:2 (1:0)FRGFinal1
Rudolf NOACK193403/06/1934TCH3:1 (1:0)GERSemi-finals1
Ruediger ABRAMCZIK197818/06/1978FRG2:2 (1:1)NEDSecond round1
Sami KHEDIRA201010/07/2010URU2:3 (1:1)GERMatch for third place1
Sigi HELD196612/07/1966FRG5:0 (3:0)SUIGroup matches1
Stan LIBUDA197007/06/1970FRG5:2 (2:1)BULGroup matches1
Stanislaus KOBIERSKI193427/05/1934GER5:2 (1:2)BELPreliminary round1
Thomas LINKE200201/06/2002GER8:0 (4:0)KSAGroup matches1
Thomas MUELLER201010/07/2010URU2:3 (1:1)GERMatch for third place1
Thomas MUELLER201003/07/2010ARG0:4 (0:1)GERQuarter-finals1
Thomas MUELLER201013/06/2010GER4:0 (2:0)AUSFirst stage1
Torsten FRINGS200609/06/2006GER4:2 (2:1)CRCGroup matches1
Uli HOENESS197430/06/1974FRG4:2 (0:1)SWESecond round1
Uwe BEIN199015/06/1990FRG5:1 (2:0)UAEGroup matches1
Uwe REINDERS198220/06/1982FRG4:1 (1:0)CHIGroup matches1
Uwe SEELER195815/06/1958FRG2:2 (1:1)NIRGroup matches1
Uwe SEELER197014/06/1970FRG3:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:1)ENGQuarter-finals1
Uwe SEELER197007/06/1970FRG5:2 (2:1)BULGroup matches1
Uwe SEELER196206/06/1962FRG2:0 (1:0)CHIGroup matches1
Uwe SEELER196620/07/1966FRG2:1 (1:1)ESPGroup matches1
Uwe SEELER196203/06/1962FRG2:1 (1:0)SUIGroup matches1
Uwe SEELER196623/07/1966FRG4:0 (1:0)URUQuarter-finals1
Uwe SEELER197003/06/1970FRG2:1 (0:1)MARGroup matches1
Uwe SEELER195808/06/1958ARG1:3 (1:2)FRGGroup matches1
Wolfgang OVERATH197020/06/1970FRG1:0 (1:0)URUMatch for third place1
Wolfgang OVERATH197418/06/1974AUS0:3 (0:2)FRGGroup matches1
Wolfgang OVERATH197430/06/1974FRG4:2 (0:1)SWESecond round1
Wolfgang WEBER196630/07/1966ENG4:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 1:1)FRGFinal1

Search

Team name
Tournament