FIFA World Cup™ Statistics for Brazil - FIFA.com

SkipNavigation
Search FIFA.com
Search the web

Brazil Brazil

Players with the most goals in one match
PlayerEditionsDateMatchStageGS
ADEMIR195009/07/1950BRA7:1 (3:0)SWEFinal round4
LEONIDAS193805/06/1938BRA6:5 a.e.t. (4:4, 3:1)POLFirst round3
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)195824/06/1958BRA5:2 (2:1)FRASemi-finals3
ADEMIR195024/06/1950BRA4:0 (1:0)MEXGroup matches2
AMARILDO196206/06/1962BRA2:1 (0:1)ESPGroup matches2
CARECA199010/06/1990BRA2:1 (1:0)SWEGroup matches2
CARECA198612/06/1986NIR0:3 (0:2)BRAGroup matches2
CESAR SAMPAIO199827/06/1998BRA4:1 (3:0)CHIRound of 162
CHICO195013/07/1950BRA6:1 (3:0)ESPFinal round2
CHICO195009/07/1950BRA7:1 (3:0)SWEFinal round2
DIRCEU197814/06/1978BRA3:0 (2:0)PERSecond round2
GARRINCHA196213/06/1962BRA4:2 (2:1)CHISemi-finals2
GARRINCHA196210/06/1962BRA3:1 (1:1)ENGQuarter-finals2
JAIRZINHO197003/06/1970BRA4:1 (1:1)TCHGroup matches2
LEONIDAS193819/06/1938BRA4:2 (1:2)SWEMatch for third place2
LUIS FABIANO201020/06/2010BRA3:1 (1:0)CIVFirst stage2
MODERATO193020/07/1930BRA4:0 (1:0)BOLGroup matches2
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)195829/06/1958BRA5:2 (2:1)SWEFinal2
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)197010/06/1970BRA3:2 (2:1)ROUGroup matches2
PERACIO193805/06/1938BRA6:5 a.e.t. (4:4, 3:1)POLFirst round2
PINGA195416/06/1954BRA5:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches2
PREGUINHO193020/07/1930BRA4:0 (1:0)BOLGroup matches2
RIVALDO199803/07/1998BRA3:2 (2:1)DENQuarter-finals2
ROBERTO DINAMITE197821/06/1978BRA3:1 (1:1)POLSecond round2
RONALDO200213/06/2002CRC2:5 (1:3)BRAGroup matches2
RONALDO200230/06/2002GER0:2 (0:0)BRAFinal2
RONALDO199827/06/1998BRA4:1 (3:0)CHIRound of 162
RONALDO200622/06/2006JPN1:4 (1:1)BRAGroup matches2
TOSTAO197014/06/1970BRA4:2 (2:1)PERQuarter-finals2
VAVA195829/06/1958BRA5:2 (2:1)SWEFinal2
VAVA195815/06/1958BRA2:0 (1:0)URSGroup matches2
VAVA196213/06/1962BRA4:2 (2:1)CHISemi-finals2
ZICO198223/06/1982BRA4:0 (2:0)NZLGroup matches2
ADEMIR195001/07/1950BRA2:0 (1:0)YUGGroup matches1
ADEMIR195013/07/1950BRA6:1 (3:0)ESPFinal round1
ADRIANO200618/06/2006BRA2:0 (0:0)AUSGroup matches1
ADRIANO200627/06/2006BRA3:0 (2:0)GHARound of 161
ALFREDO II195028/06/1950BRA2:2 (2:1)SUIGroup matches1
AMARILDO196217/06/1962BRA3:1 (1:1)TCHFinal1
BALTAZAR195416/06/1954BRA5:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches1
BALTAZAR195024/06/1950BRA4:0 (1:0)MEXGroup matches1
BALTAZAR195028/06/1950BRA2:2 (2:1)SUIGroup matches1
BEBETO199816/06/1998BRA3:0 (2:0)MARGroup matches1
BEBETO199404/07/1994BRA1:0 (0:0)USARound of 161
BEBETO199823/06/1998BRA1:2 (0:0)NORGroup matches1
BEBETO199803/07/1998BRA3:2 (2:1)DENQuarter-finals1
BEBETO199424/06/1994BRA3:0 (1:0)CMRGroup matches1
BEBETO199409/07/1994NED2:3 (0:0)BRAQuarter-finals1
BRANCO199409/07/1994NED2:3 (0:0)BRAQuarter-finals1
CARECA198621/06/1986BRA1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1) 3:4 PSOFRAQuarter-finals1
CARECA198616/06/1986BRA4:0 (1:0)POLRound of 161
CARECA198606/06/1986BRA1:0 (0:0)ALGGroup matches1
CARLOS ALBERTO197021/06/1970BRA4:1 (1:1)ITAFinal1
CESAR SAMPAIO199810/06/1998BRA2:1 (1:1)SCOGroup matches1
CLODOALDO197017/06/1970BRA3:1 (1:1)URUSemi-finals1
DIDI195419/06/1954BRA1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0)YUGGroup matches1
DIDI195416/06/1954BRA5:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches1
DIDI195824/06/1958BRA5:2 (2:1)FRASemi-finals1
DIRCEU197824/06/1978BRA2:1 (0:1)ITAMatch for third place1
DJALMA SANTOS195427/06/1954HUN4:2 (2:1)BRAQuarter-finals1
EDER198214/06/1982BRA2:1 (0:1)URSGroup matches1
EDER198218/06/1982BRA4:1 (1:1)SCOGroup matches1
EDINHO198616/06/1986BRA4:0 (1:0)POLRound of 161
EDMILSON200213/06/2002CRC2:5 (1:3)BRAGroup matches1
ELANO201015/06/2010BRA2:1 (0:0)PRKFirst stage1
ELANO201020/06/2010BRA3:1 (1:0)CIVFirst stage1
FALCAO198223/06/1982BRA4:0 (2:0)NZLGroup matches1
FALCAO198218/06/1982BRA4:1 (1:1)SCOGroup matches1
FALCAO198205/07/1982ITA3:2 (2:1)BRASecond round1
FRED200618/06/2006BRA2:0 (0:0)AUSGroup matches1
FRIACA195016/07/1950URU2:1 (0:0)BRAFinal round1
GARRINCHA196612/07/1966BRA2:0 (1:0)BULGroup matches1
GERSON197021/06/1970BRA4:1 (1:1)ITAFinal1
GILBERTO MELO200622/06/2006JPN1:4 (1:1)BRAGroup matches1
JAIR195024/06/1950BRA4:0 (1:0)MEXGroup matches1
JAIR195013/07/1950BRA6:1 (3:0)ESPFinal round1
JAIRZINHO197010/06/1970BRA3:2 (2:1)ROUGroup matches1
JAIRZINHO197014/06/1970BRA4:2 (2:1)PERQuarter-finals1
JAIRZINHO197422/06/1974ZAI0:3 (0:1)BRAGroup matches1
JAIRZINHO197430/06/1974ARG1:2 (1:1)BRASecond round1
JAIRZINHO197017/06/1970BRA3:1 (1:1)URUSemi-finals1
JAIRZINHO197007/06/1970BRA1:0 (0:0)ENGGroup matches1
JAIRZINHO197021/06/1970BRA4:1 (1:1)ITAFinal1
JOSIMAR198616/06/1986BRA4:0 (1:0)POLRound of 161
JOSIMAR198612/06/1986NIR0:3 (0:2)BRAGroup matches1
JUAN201028/06/2010BRA3:0 (2:0)CHIRound of 161
JULINHO195427/06/1954HUN4:2 (2:1)BRAQuarter-finals1
JULINHO195416/06/1954BRA5:0 (4:0)MEXGroup matches1
JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO200622/06/2006JPN1:4 (1:1)BRAGroup matches1
JUNIOR200213/06/2002CRC2:5 (1:3)BRAGroup matches1
JUNIOR198202/07/1982ARG1:3 (0:1)BRASecond round1
KAKA200613/06/2006BRA1:0 (1:0)CROGroup matches1
LEONIDAS193814/06/1938BRA2:1 (0:1)TCHQuarter-finals1
LEONIDAS193812/06/1938BRA1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0)TCHQuarter-finals1
LEONIDAS193427/05/1934ESP3:1 (3:0)BRAPreliminary round1
LUIS FABIANO201028/06/2010BRA3:0 (2:0)CHIRound of 161
MAICON201015/06/2010BRA2:1 (0:0)PRKFirst stage1
MANECA195009/07/1950BRA7:1 (3:0)SWEFinal round1
MARCIO SANTOS199424/06/1994BRA3:0 (1:0)CMRGroup matches1
Mario ZAGALLO196230/05/1962BRA2:0 (0:0)MEXGroup matches1
Mario ZAGALLO195829/06/1958BRA5:2 (2:1)SWEFinal1
MULLER199020/06/1990BRA1:0 (0:0)SCOGroup matches1
MULLER199016/06/1990BRA1:0 (1:0)CRCGroup matches1
NELINHO197821/06/1978BRA3:1 (1:1)POLSecond round1
NELINHO197824/06/1978BRA2:1 (0:1)ITAMatch for third place1
NILTON SANTOS195808/06/1958BRA3:0 (1:0)AUTGroup matches1
OSCAR198218/06/1982BRA4:1 (1:1)SCOGroup matches1
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)195819/06/1958BRA1:0 (0:0)WALQuarter-finals1
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)197021/06/1970BRA4:1 (1:1)ITAFinal1
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)196230/05/1962BRA2:0 (0:0)MEXGroup matches1
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)196612/07/1966BRA2:0 (1:0)BULGroup matches1
PELÉ (Edson Arantes do Nascimento)197003/06/1970BRA4:1 (1:1)TCHGroup matches1
PERACIO193819/06/1938BRA4:2 (1:2)SWEMatch for third place1
PREGUINHO193014/07/1930YUG2:1 (2:0)BRAGroup matches1
RAI199420/06/1994BRA2:0 (1:0)RUSGroup matches1
REINALDO197803/06/1978SWE1:1 (1:1)BRAGroup matches1
RILDO196619/07/1966POR3:1 (2:0)BRAGroup matches1
RIVALDO200221/06/2002ENG1:2 (1:1)BRAQuarter-finals1
RIVALDO199816/06/1998BRA3:0 (2:0)MARGroup matches1
RIVALDO200213/06/2002CRC2:5 (1:3)BRAGroup matches1
RIVALDO200203/06/2002BRA2:1 (0:1)TURGroup matches1
RIVALDO200208/06/2002BRA4:0 (3:0)CHNGroup matches1
RIVALDO200217/06/2002BRA2:0 (0:0)BELRound of 161
RIVELINO197003/06/1970BRA4:1 (1:1)TCHGroup matches1
RIVELINO197426/06/1974BRA1:0 (0:0)GDRSecond round1
RIVELINO197014/06/1970BRA4:2 (2:1)PERQuarter-finals1
RIVELINO197422/06/1974ZAI0:3 (0:1)BRAGroup matches1
RIVELINO197430/06/1974ARG1:2 (1:1)BRASecond round1
RIVELINO197017/06/1970BRA3:1 (1:1)URUSemi-finals1
ROBERTO193814/06/1938BRA2:1 (0:1)TCHQuarter-finals1
ROBERTO CARLOS200208/06/2002BRA4:0 (3:0)CHNGroup matches1
ROBERTO DINAMITE197811/06/1978BRA1:0 (1:0)AUTGroup matches1
ROBINHO201028/06/2010BRA3:0 (2:0)CHIRound of 161
ROBINHO201002/07/2010NED2:1 (0:1)BRAQuarter-finals1
ROMÁRIO (Romário de Souza Faria)199409/07/1994NED2:3 (0:0)BRAQuarter-finals1
ROMÁRIO (Romário de Souza Faria)199413/07/1994SWE0:1 (0:0)BRASemi-finals1
ROMÁRIO (Romário de Souza Faria)199424/06/1994BRA3:0 (1:0)CMRGroup matches1
ROMÁRIO (Romário de Souza Faria)199420/06/1994BRA2:0 (1:0)RUSGroup matches1
ROMÁRIO (Romário de Souza Faria)199428/06/1994BRA1:1 (0:1)SWEGroup matches1
ROMEU193819/06/1938BRA4:2 (1:2)SWEMatch for third place1
ROMEU193805/06/1938BRA6:5 a.e.t. (4:4, 3:1)POLFirst round1
ROMEU193816/06/1938ITA2:1 (0:0)BRASemi-finals1
RONALDINHO200221/06/2002ENG1:2 (1:1)BRAQuarter-finals1
RONALDINHO200208/06/2002BRA4:0 (3:0)CHNGroup matches1
RONALDO200208/06/2002BRA4:0 (3:0)CHNGroup matches1
RONALDO200217/06/2002BRA2:0 (0:0)BELRound of 161
RONALDO200627/06/2006BRA3:0 (2:0)GHARound of 161
RONALDO199807/07/1998BRA1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 4:2 PSONEDSemi-finals1
RONALDO200226/06/2002BRA1:0 (0:0)TURSemi-finals1
RONALDO200203/06/2002BRA2:1 (0:1)TURGroup matches1
RONALDO199816/06/1998BRA3:0 (2:0)MARGroup matches1
SERGINHO198202/07/1982ARG1:3 (0:1)BRASecond round1
SERGINHO198223/06/1982BRA4:0 (2:0)NZLGroup matches1
SOCRATES198214/06/1982BRA2:1 (0:1)URSGroup matches1
SOCRATES198616/06/1986BRA4:0 (1:0)POLRound of 161
SOCRATES198205/07/1982ITA3:2 (2:1)BRASecond round1
SOCRATES198601/06/1986ESP0:1 (0:0)BRAGroup matches1
TOSTAO196615/07/1966HUN3:1 (1:1)BRAGroup matches1
VALDOMIRO197422/06/1974ZAI0:3 (0:1)BRAGroup matches1
VAVA196217/06/1962BRA3:1 (1:1)TCHFinal1
VAVA195824/06/1958BRA5:2 (2:1)FRASemi-finals1
VAVA196210/06/1962BRA3:1 (1:1)ENGQuarter-finals1
ZE ROBERTO200627/06/2006BRA3:0 (2:0)GHARound of 161
ZICO198202/07/1982ARG1:3 (0:1)BRASecond round1
ZICO197814/06/1978BRA3:0 (2:0)PERSecond round1
ZICO198218/06/1982BRA4:1 (1:1)SCOGroup matches1
ZITO196217/06/1962BRA3:1 (1:1)TCHFinal1
ZIZINHO195013/07/1950BRA6:1 (3:0)ESPFinal round1
ZIZINHO195001/07/1950BRA2:0 (1:0)YUGGroup matches1

Search

Team name
Tournament