FIFA has announced the referees who will take charge of matches 25 to 32 at the 2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa™.

Hector Baldassi will be responsible for Netherlands-Japan in Durban tomorrow, as Jorge Larrionda takes charge of Cameroon-Denmark in Tshwane/Pretoria.

Eddy Maillet, who officiated at last year’s FIFA Confederations Cup, will referee the Group F game beteen Slovakia and Paraguay on Sunday, while in the same pool on the same day, Carlos Batres, a veteran of Korea/Japan 2002, will preside over Italy-New Zealand. Stephane Lannoy, meantime, will watch over Brazil’s meeting with Côte d'Ivoire.

Finally on Sunday, Pablo Pozo, Khalil Al Ghamdi and Yuichi Nishimura will referee Portugal-Korea DPR, Chile-Switzerland and Spain-Honduras encounter respectively.

NED - JPN (Saturday)
Match 25, Durban
First stage, Group E

Referee BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
Assistant Referee 1 CASAS Ricardo (ARG)
Assistant Referee 2 MAIDANA Hernan (ARG)
Fourth Official HANSSON Martin (SWE)
Reserve Assistant Referee ANDREN Henrik (SWE)

CMR - DEN (Saturday)
Match 26, Tshwane/Pretoria
First stage, Group E

Referee LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)
Assistant Referee 1 FANDINO Pablo (URU)
Assistant Referee 2 ESPINOSA Mauricio (URU)
Fourth Official O LEARY Peter (NZL)
Reserve Assistant Referee BEST Brent (NZL)

SVK - PAR (Sunday)
Match 27, Mangaung/Bloemfontein
First stage, Group F

Assistant Referee 1 MENKOUANDE Evarist (CMR)
Assistant Referee 2 HASSANI Bechir (TUN)
Fourth Official AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
Reserve Assistant Referee ZUMBA Juan (SLV)

Match 28, Nelspruit
First stage, Group F

Referee BATRES Carlos (GUA)
Assistant Referee 1 LEAL Leonel (CRC)
Assistant Referee 2 PASTRANA Carlos (HON)
Fourth Official COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
Reserve Assistant Referee ACHIK Redouane (MAR)

BRA – CIV (Sunday)
Match 29, Johannesburg
First stage, Group G

Referee  LANNOY Stephane (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1 DANSAULT Eric (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2 UGO Laurent (FRA)
Fourth Official MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
Reserve Assistant Referee MU Yuxin (CHN)

POR – PRK (Monday)
Match 30, Cape Town
First stage, Group G

Referee POZO Pablo (CHI)
Assistant Referee 1 BASUALTO Patricio (CHI)
Assistant Referee 2 MONDRIA Francisco (CHI)
Fourth Official DAMON Jerome (RSA)
Reserve Assistant Referee MOLEFE Enock (RSA)

CHI – SUI (Monday)
Match 31, Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth
First stage, Group H

Referee AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
Assistant Referee 1 KAMRANIFAR Hassan (IRN)
Assistant Referee 2 AL MARZOUQI Saleh (UAE)
Fourth Official VAZQUEZ Martin (URU)
Reserve Assistant Referee NIEVAS Miguel (URU)

ESP - HON (Monday)
Match 32, Johannesburg
First stage, Group H

Referee NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
Assistant Referee 1 SAGARA Toru (JPN)
Assistant Referee 2 JEONG Hae Sang (KOR)
Fourth Official MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
Reserve Assistant Referee GEK PHENG Jeffrey (SIN)