Follow us on

Europe

Play-off

15 Nov 2001 - 17:30 Local time
15 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Azadi Stadium
Tehran
15Nov
Iran
IranIRN
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Full-time
FT
1-0
10 Nov 2001 - 18:00 Local time
10 Nov 2001
Match
FIFA World Cup™ Qualifier
Play-off
Aviva Stadium
Dublin
10Nov
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Iran
IranIRN
Full-time
FT
2-0

Play-off

14 Nov 2001 - 20:30 Local time
14 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Signal-Iduna-Park
Dortmund
14Nov
Germany
GermanyGER
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Full-time
FT
4-1
14 Nov 2001 - 20:30 Local time
14 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Ali Sami Yen Arena
Istanbul
14Nov
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Austria
AustriaAUT
Full-time
FT
5-0
14 Nov 2001 - 20:15 Local time
14 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Generali Arena
Prague
14Nov
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Full-time
FT
0-1
14 Nov 2001 - 19:00 Local time
14 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Ghencea Stadium
Bucharest
14Nov
Romania
RomaniaROU
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Full-time
FT
1-1
10 Nov 2001 - 20:30 Local time
10 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Ernst Happel Stadium
Vienna
10Nov
Austria
AustriaAUT
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Full-time
FT
0-1
10 Nov 2001 - 20:15 Local time
10 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Stade Roi Baudouin
Brussels
10Nov
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Full-time
FT
1-0
10 Nov 2001 - 19:00 Local time
10 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium
Kyiv
10Nov
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Germany
GermanyGER
Full-time
FT
1-1
10 Nov 2001 - 19:00 Local time
10 Nov 2001
Match
Play-off
Bezigrad
Ljubliana
10Nov
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Romania
RomaniaROU
Full-time
FT
2-1

First stage

27 Oct 2001 - 20:30 Local time
27 Oct 2001
Match
Group 7
Ramat-Gan (National Stadium)
27Oct
Israel
IsraelISR
Austria
AustriaAUT
Full-time
FT
1-1
07 Oct 2001 - 20:15 Local time
07 Oct 2001
Match
Group 7
Bilino Polje
Zenica
07Oct
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Full-time
FT
5-0
07 Oct 2001 - 19:00 Local time
07 Oct 2001
Match
Group 4
Philip II of Macedon National Stadium
Skopje
07Oct
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Full-time
FT
0-5
07 Oct 2001 - 16:00 Local time
07 Oct 2001
Match
Group 4
Rasunda Stadium
Solna
07Oct
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Full-time
FT
3-0
06 Oct 2001 - 21:45 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 8
Ghencea Stadium
Bucharest
06Oct
Romania
RomaniaROU
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Full-time
FT
1-1
06 Oct 2001 - 21:15 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 4
Republican Stadium
Chisinau
06Oct
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Full-time
FT
0-3
06 Oct 2001 - 20:45 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 8
Ennio Tardini
Parma
06Oct
Italy
ItalyITA
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Full-time
FT
1-0
06 Oct 2001 - 20:30 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 2
Gelredome
Arnhem
06Oct
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Andorra
AndorraAND
Full-time
FT
4-0
06 Oct 2001 - 20:15 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 3
Generali Arena
Prague
06Oct
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Full-time
FT
6-0
06 Oct 2001 - 20:15 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 3
Parken Stadium
Copenhagen
06Oct
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Iceland
IcelandISL
Full-time
FT
6-0
06 Oct 2001 - 19:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 5
Republican Stadium
Yerevan
06Oct
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Norway
NorwayNOR
Full-time
FT
1-4
06 Oct 2001 - 18:30 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 3
Ta'Qali National Stadium
Ta'Qali
06Oct
Malta
MaltaMLT
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Full-time
FT
0-1
06 Oct 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 6
Maksimir
Zagreb
06Oct
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Full-time
FT
1-0
06 Oct 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Lisbon
06Oct
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Full-time
FT
5-0
06 Oct 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
FIFA World Cup™ Qualifier
Group 2
Aviva Stadium
Dublin
06Oct
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Full-time
FT
4-0
06 Oct 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 1
Dynamo
Moscow
06Oct
Russia
RussiaRUS
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Full-time
FT
4-0
06 Oct 2001 - 17:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 6
Hampden Park
Glasgow
06Oct
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
Latvia
LatviaLVA
Full-time
FT
2-1
06 Oct 2001 - 16:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 1
Central Stadium
Ljubliana
06Oct
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Full-time
FT
3-0
06 Oct 2001 - 16:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 1
FK Partizan
Belgrade
06Oct
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Full-time
FT
6-2
06 Oct 2001 - 16:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 9
Veltins Arena
Gelsenkirchen
06Oct
Germany
GermanyGER
Finland
FinlandFIN
Full-time
FT
0-0
06 Oct 2001 - 15:30 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 5
Slaski
Chorzow
06Oct
Poland
PolandPOL
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Full-time
FT
1-1
06 Oct 2001 - 15:00 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 9
Old Trafford Stadium
Manchester
06Oct
England
EnglandENG
Greece
GreeceGRE
Full-time
FT
2-2
06 Oct 2001 - 14:30 Local time
06 Oct 2001
Match
Group 5
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff
06Oct
Wales
WalesWAL
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Full-time
FT
1-0
05 Sep 2001 - 21:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 5
Dynamo
Minsk
05Sep
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Poland
PolandPOL
Full-time
FT
4-1
05 Sep 2001 - 21:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 8
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium (Lokomotivi)
Tbilisi
05Sep
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Full-time
FT
2-0
05 Sep 2001 - 20:30 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 7
Ernst Happel Stadium
Vienna
05Sep
Austria
AustriaAUT
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Full-time
FT
2-0
05 Sep 2001 - 20:30 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 7
Rheinpark
Vaduz
05Sep
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Spain
SpainESP
Full-time
FT
0-2
05 Sep 2001 - 20:30 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 2
Philips
Eindhoven
05Sep
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Full-time
FT
5-0
05 Sep 2001 - 20:30 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 2
Antonis Papadopoulos
Larnaca
05Sep
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Full-time
FT
1-3
05 Sep 2001 - 20:30 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 4
Ali Sami Yen Arena
Istanbul
05Sep
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Full-time
FT
1-2
05 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 6
Stadio Olimpico
Serravalle
05Sep
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
Full-time
FT
0-4
05 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 6
Stade Roi Baudouin
Brussels
05Sep
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
Full-time
FT
2-0
05 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 1
Josy-Barthel
Luxembourg
05Sep
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Full-time
FT
0-3
05 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 1
FK Partizan
Belgrade
05Sep
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Full-time
FT
1-1
05 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 8
Nepstadion
Budapest
05Sep
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Romania
RomaniaROU
Full-time
FT
0-2
05 Sep 2001 - 20:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 9
St. James' Park
Newcastle
05Sep
England
EnglandENG
Albania
AlbaniaALB
Full-time
FT
2-0
05 Sep 2001 - 20:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 3
Balgarska Armia
Sofia
05Sep
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Full-time
FT
0-2
05 Sep 2001 - 20:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 3
Windsor Park
Belfast
05Sep
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Iceland
IcelandISL
Full-time
FT
3-0
05 Sep 2001 - 19:45 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 4
FK Ozeta Dukla
Trencin
05Sep
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Full-time
FT
4-2
05 Sep 2001 - 19:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 4
Shafa Stadium
Baku
05Sep
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Full-time
FT
1-1
05 Sep 2001 - 19:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 9
Olympic Stadium
Helsinki
05Sep
Finland
FinlandFIN
Greece
GreeceGRE
Full-time
FT
5-1
05 Sep 2001 - 19:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 5
Ullevaal Stadium
Oslo
05Sep
Norway
NorwayNOR
Wales
WalesWAL
Full-time
FT
3-2
05 Sep 2001 - 19:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 5
LVOV
Lvov
05Sep
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Full-time
FT
3-0
05 Sep 2001 - 17:30 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 1
Torsvollur
Torshavn
05Sep
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Russia
RussiaRUS
Full-time
FT
0-3
05 Sep 2001 - 17:00 Local time
05 Sep 2001
Match
Group 3
Na Stinadlech
Teplice
05Sep
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Malta
MaltaMLT
Full-time
FT
3-2
01 Sep 2001 - 22:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 2
LLEIDA
Lleida
01Sep
Andorra
AndorraAND
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Full-time
FT
1-7
01 Sep 2001 - 22:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 7
Mestalla
Valencia
01Sep
Spain
SpainESP
Austria
AustriaAUT
Full-time
FT
4-0
01 Sep 2001 - 21:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 8
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium (Lokomotivi)
Tbilisi
01Sep
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Full-time
FT
3-1
01 Sep 2001 - 20:45 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 8
S. Darius & S. Girenas Stadium
Kaunas
01Sep
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Italy
ItalyITA
Full-time
FT
0-0
01 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 7
Kosevo
Sarajevo
01Sep
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Israel
IsraelISR
Full-time
FT
0-0
01 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 1
St. Jakob-Park
Basel
01Sep
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Full-time
FT
1-2
01 Sep 2001 - 20:15 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 1
Central Stadium
Ljubliana
01Sep
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Russia
RussiaRUS
Full-time
FT
2-1
01 Sep 2001 - 20:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 3
Ta'Qali National Stadium
Ta'Qali
01Sep
Malta
MaltaMLT
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Full-time
FT
0-2
01 Sep 2001 - 20:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 4
Philip II of Macedon National Stadium
Skopje
01Sep
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Full-time
FT
1-2
01 Sep 2001 - 19:45 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 4
Tehelne Pole
Bratislava
01Sep
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Full-time
FT
0-1
01 Sep 2001 - 19:30 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 9
Olympiastadion
Munich
01Sep
Germany
GermanyGER
England
EnglandENG
Full-time
FT
1-5
01 Sep 2001 - 19:15 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 3
Parken Stadium
Copenhagen
01Sep
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Full-time
FT
1-1
01 Sep 2001 - 19:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 9
Qemal Stafa Stadium
Tirana
01Sep
Albania
AlbaniaALB
Finland
FinlandFIN
Full-time
FT
0-2
01 Sep 2001 - 19:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 5
Dynamo
Minsk
01Sep
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Full-time
FT
0-2
01 Sep 2001 - 17:45 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 5
Slaski
Chorzow
01Sep
Poland
PolandPOL
Norway
NorwayNOR
Full-time
FT
3-0
01 Sep 2001 - 17:30 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 4
Republican Stadium
Chisinau
01Sep
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Full-time
FT
2-0
01 Sep 2001 - 17:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 1
Svangaskard
Toftir
01Sep
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Full-time
FT
1-0
01 Sep 2001 - 15:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
FIFA World Cup™ Qualifier
Group 2
Aviva Stadium
Dublin
01Sep
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Full-time
FT
1-0
01 Sep 2001 - 15:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 6
Hampden Park
Glasgow
01Sep
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
Full-time
FT
0-0
01 Sep 2001 - 15:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 5
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff
01Sep
Wales
WalesWAL
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Full-time
FT
0-0
01 Sep 2001 - 14:00 Local time
01 Sep 2001
Match
Group 3
Laugardalsvollur
Reykjavik
01Sep
Iceland
IcelandISL
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Full-time
FT
3-1
15 Aug 2001 - 20:15 Local time
15 Aug 2001
Match
Group 1
FK Crvena Zvezda
Belgrade
15Aug
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Full-time
FT
2-0
15 Aug 2001 - 19:00 Local time
15 Aug 2001
Match
Group 2
Lilleküla
Tallinn
15Aug
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Full-time
FT
2-2
06 Jun 2001 - 21:45 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 9
Olympic Stadium
Athens
06Jun
Greece
GreeceGRE
England
EnglandENG
Full-time
FT
0-2
06 Jun 2001 - 21:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 2
Jose Alvalade
Lisbon
06Jun
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Full-time
FT
6-0
06 Jun 2001 - 20:30 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 6
Stadio Olimpico
Serravalle
06Jun
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Full-time
FT
1-4
06 Jun 2001 - 20:30 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 4
Ataturk Stadium
Bursa
06Jun
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Full-time
FT
3-3
06 Jun 2001 - 20:15 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 4
Nya Ullevi
Gothenburg
06Jun
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Full-time
FT
6-0
06 Jun 2001 - 20:15 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 1
St. Jakob-Park
Basel
06Jun
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Full-time
FT
0-1
06 Jun 2001 - 20:15 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 8
Nepstadion
Budapest
06Jun
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Full-time
FT
4-1
06 Jun 2001 - 20:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 7
Ramat-Gan (National Stadium)
06Jun
Israel
IsraelISR
Spain
SpainESP
Full-time
FT
1-1
06 Jun 2001 - 20:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 5
Republican Stadium
Yerevan
06Jun
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Poland
PolandPOL
Full-time
FT
1-1
06 Jun 2001 - 20:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 1
Josy-Barthel
Luxembourg
06Jun
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Russia
RussiaRUS
Full-time
FT
1-2
06 Jun 2001 - 19:30 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 9
Qemal Stafa Stadium
Tirana
06Jun
Albania
AlbaniaALB
Germany
GermanyGER
Full-time
FT
0-2
06 Jun 2001 - 19:15 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 5
Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium
Kyiv
06Jun
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Wales
WalesWAL
Full-time
FT
1-1
06 Jun 2001 - 19:15 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 3
Parken Stadium
Copenhagen
06Jun
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Malta
MaltaMLT
Full-time
FT
2-1
06 Jun 2001 - 19:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 4
Tofig Bahramov Stadium
Baku
06Jun
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Full-time
FT
2-0
06 Jun 2001 - 19:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 5
Ullevaal Stadium
Oslo
06Jun
Norway
NorwayNOR
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Full-time
FT
1-1
06 Jun 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 3
Laugardalsvollur
Reykjavik
06Jun
Iceland
IcelandISL
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Full-time
FT
1-1
06 Jun 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 6
Skonto Stadium
Riga
06Jun
Latvia
LatviaLVA
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
Full-time
FT
0-1
06 Jun 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 1
Svangaskard
Toftir
06Jun
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Full-time
FT
0-6
06 Jun 2001 - 18:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 2
Lilleküla
Tallinn
06Jun
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Full-time
FT
0-2
06 Jun 2001 - 17:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 3
Na Stinadlech
Teplice
06Jun
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Full-time
FT
3-1
06 Jun 2001 - 17:00 Local time
06 Jun 2001
Match
Group 8
S. Darius & S. Girenas Stadium
Kaunas
06Jun
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Romania
RomaniaROU
Full-time
FT
1-2
02 Jun 2001 - 21:30 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 7
Carlos Tartiere
Oviedo
02Jun
Spain
SpainESP
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Full-time
FT
4-1
02 Jun 2001 - 21:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 9
OFI
Heraklion
02Jun
Greece
GreeceGRE
Albania
AlbaniaALB
Full-time
FT
1-0
02 Jun 2001 - 21:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 8
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena
Tbilisi
02Jun
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Italy
ItalyITA
Full-time
FT
1-2
02 Jun 2001 - 20:30 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 8
Ghencea Stadium
Bucharest
02Jun
Romania
RomaniaROU
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Full-time
FT
2-0
02 Jun 2001 - 20:30 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 4
Besiktas Inönü
Istanbul
02Jun
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Full-time
FT
3-0
02 Jun 2001 - 20:15 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 6
Varteks
Varazdin
02Jun
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Full-time
FT
4-0
02 Jun 2001 - 20:15 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 1
Bezigrad
Ljubliana
02Jun
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Full-time
FT
2-0
02 Jun 2001 - 20:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 6
Stade Roi Baudouin
Brussels
02Jun
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Latvia
LatviaLVA
Full-time
FT
3-1
02 Jun 2001 - 20:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 4
Philip II of Macedon National Stadium
Skopje
02Jun
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Full-time
FT
2-2
02 Jun 2001 - 20:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 9
Olympic Stadium
Helsinki
02Jun
Finland
FinlandFIN
Germany
GermanyGER
Full-time
FT
2-2
02 Jun 2001 - 20:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 5
Republican Stadium
Yerevan
02Jun
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Full-time
FT
0-0
02 Jun 2001 - 19:15 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 1
Svangaskard
Toftir
02Jun
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Full-time
FT
0-1
02 Jun 2001 - 19:15 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 3
Parken Stadium
Copenhagen
02Jun
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Full-time
FT
2-1
02 Jun 2001 - 19:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 2
Lilleküla
Tallinn
02Jun
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Full-time
FT
2-4
02 Jun 2001 - 19:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 1
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
02Jun
Russia
RussiaRUS
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Full-time
FT
1-1
02 Jun 2001 - 19:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 5
Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium
Kyiv
02Jun
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Norway
NorwayNOR
Full-time
FT
0-0
02 Jun 2001 - 19:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 7
Rheinpark
Vaduz
02Jun
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Israel
IsraelISR
Full-time
FT
0-3
02 Jun 2001 - 18:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 4
Rasunda Stadium
Solna
02Jun
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Full-time
FT
2-0
02 Jun 2001 - 16:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 3
Laugardalsvollur
Reykjavik
02Jun
Iceland
IcelandISL
Malta
MaltaMLT
Full-time
FT
3-0
02 Jun 2001 - 15:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
FIFA World Cup™ Qualifier
Group 2
Aviva Stadium
Dublin
02Jun
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Full-time
FT
1-1
02 Jun 2001 - 15:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 3
Windsor Park
Belfast
02Jun
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Full-time
FT
0-1
02 Jun 2001 - 15:00 Local time
02 Jun 2001
Match
Group 5
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff
02Jun
Wales
WalesWAL
Poland
PolandPOL
Full-time
FT
1-2
25 Apr 2001 - 20:30 Local time
25 Apr 2001
Match
Group 7
Tivoli Stadium
Innsbruck
25Apr
Austria
AustriaAUT
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Full-time
FT
2-0
25 Apr 2001 - 20:30 Local time
25 Apr 2001
Match
Group 2
Philips
Eindhoven
25Apr
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Full-time
FT
4-0
25 Apr 2001 - 19:00 Local time
25 Apr 2001
Match
FIFA World Cup™ Qualifier
Group 2
Aviva Stadium
Dublin
25Apr
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Andorra
AndorraAND
Full-time
FT
3-1
25 Apr 2001 - 19:00 Local time
25 Apr 2001
Match
Group 3
Ta'Qali National Stadium
Ta'Qali
25Apr
Malta
MaltaMLT
Iceland
IcelandISL
Full-time
FT
1-4
25 Apr 2001 - 18:30 Local time
25 Apr 2001
Match
Group 6
Skonto Stadium
Riga
25Apr
Latvia
LatviaLVA
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Full-time
FT
1-1
25 Apr 2001 - 17:00 Local time
25 Apr 2001
Match
Group 1
BELGRADE
Belgrade
25Apr
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Russia
RussiaRUS
Full-time
FT
0-1
28 Mar 2001 - 21:30 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 9
Olympic Stadium
Athens
28Mar
Greece
GreeceGRE
Germany
GermanyGER
Full-time
FT
2-4
28 Mar 2001 - 21:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 2
Estadio Das Antas
Porto
28Mar
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Full-time
FT
2-2
28 Mar 2001 - 21:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 4
Republican Stadium
Chisinau
28Mar
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Full-time
FT
0-2
28 Mar 2001 - 20:45 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 8
Nereo Rocco
Trieste
28Mar
Italy
ItalyITA
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Full-time
FT
4-0
28 Mar 2001 - 20:30 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 9
Qemal Stafa Stadium
Tirana
28Mar
Albania
AlbaniaALB
England
EnglandENG
Full-time
FT
1-3
28 Mar 2001 - 20:30 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 7
Ernst Happel Stadium
Vienna
28Mar
Austria
AustriaAUT
Israel
IsraelISR
Full-time
FT
2-1
28 Mar 2001 - 20:30 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 3
Generali Arena
Prague
28Mar
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Full-time
FT
0-0
28 Mar 2001 - 20:15 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 1
Hardturm
Zurich
28Mar
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Full-time
FT
5-0
28 Mar 2001 - 20:15 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 1
Bezigrad
Ljubliana
28Mar
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Full-time
FT
1-1
28 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 4
Philip II of Macedon National Stadium
Skopje
28Mar
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Full-time
FT
1-2
28 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 6
Hampden Park
Glasgow
28Mar
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Full-time
FT
4-0
28 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 7
Rheinpark
Vaduz
28Mar
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Full-time
FT
0-3
28 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 5
Dynamo
Minsk
28Mar
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Norway
NorwayNOR
Full-time
FT
2-1
28 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 8
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena
Tbilisi
28Mar
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Romania
RomaniaROU
Full-time
FT
0-2
28 Mar 2001 - 19:30 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 5
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff
28Mar
Wales
WalesWAL
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Full-time
FT
1-1
28 Mar 2001 - 19:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 5
Pepsi Arena
Warsaw
28Mar
Poland
PolandPOL
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Full-time
FT
4-0
28 Mar 2001 - 19:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 1
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
28Mar
Russia
RussiaRUS
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Full-time
FT
1-0
28 Mar 2001 - 19:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 2
Tsirion Athletic Centre
Limassol
28Mar
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Full-time
FT
2-2
28 Mar 2001 - 18:30 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 2
Mini-Estadi
Barcelona
28Mar
Andorra
AndorraAND
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Full-time
FT
0-3
28 Mar 2001 - 18:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 3
Balgarska Armia
Sofia
28Mar
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Full-time
FT
4-3
28 Mar 2001 - 17:00 Local time
28 Mar 2001
Match
Group 4
FC Spartak
Trnava
28Mar
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Full-time
FT
3-1
24 Mar 2001 - 21:30 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 7
Jose Rico Perez
Alicante
24Mar
Spain
SpainESP
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Full-time
FT
5-0
24 Mar 2001 - 21:30 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 8
Ghencea Stadium
Bucharest
24Mar
Romania
RomaniaROU
Italy
ItalyITA
Full-time
FT
0-2
24 Mar 2001 - 21:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 5
Republican Stadium
Yerevan
24Mar
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Wales
WalesWAL
Full-time
FT
2-2
24 Mar 2001 - 20:30 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 7
Kosevo
Sarajevo
24Mar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Austria
AustriaAUT
Full-time
FT
1-1
24 Mar 2001 - 20:30 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 2
Mini-Estadi
Barcelona
24Mar
Andorra
AndorraAND
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Full-time
FT
0-5
24 Mar 2001 - 20:15 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 1
BELGRADE
Belgrade
24Mar
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Full-time
FT
1-1
24 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 2
Neo GSP Stadium
Nicosia
24Mar
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Full-time
FT
0-4
24 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 3
Ta'Qali National Stadium
Ta'Qali
24Mar
Malta
MaltaMLT
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Full-time
FT
0-5
24 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 4
Ali Sami Yen Arena
Istanbul
24Mar
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Full-time
FT
1-1
24 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 9
Bay-Arena
Leverkusen
24Mar
Germany
GermanyGER
Albania
AlbaniaALB
Full-time
FT
2-1
24 Mar 2001 - 20:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 8
Nepstadion
Budapest
24Mar
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Full-time
FT
1-1
24 Mar 2001 - 19:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 5
Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium
Kyiv
24Mar
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Full-time
FT
0-0
24 Mar 2001 - 19:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 1
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
24Mar
Russia
RussiaRUS
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Full-time
FT
1-1
24 Mar 2001 - 18:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 1
Josy-Barthel
Luxembourg
24Mar
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Full-time
FT
0-2
24 Mar 2001 - 18:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 3
Balgarska Armia
Sofia
24Mar
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Iceland
IcelandISL
Full-time
FT
2-1
24 Mar 2001 - 18:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 6
Municipal
Osijek
24Mar
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
Latvia
LatviaLVA
Full-time
FT
4-1
24 Mar 2001 - 16:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 4
Nya Ullevi
Gothenburg
24Mar
Sweden
SwedenSWE
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Full-time
FT
1-0
24 Mar 2001 - 16:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 4
Tofig Bahramov Stadium
Baku
24Mar
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Full-time
FT
0-0
24 Mar 2001 - 16:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 5
Ullevaal Stadium
Oslo
24Mar
Norway
NorwayNOR
Poland
PolandPOL
Full-time
FT
2-3
24 Mar 2001 - 15:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 9
Anfield
Liverpool
24Mar
England
EnglandENG
Finland
FinlandFIN
Full-time
FT
2-1
24 Mar 2001 - 15:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 6
Hampden Park
Glasgow
24Mar
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Full-time
FT
2-2
24 Mar 2001 - 15:00 Local time
24 Mar 2001
Match
Group 3
Windsor Park
Belfast
24Mar
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Full-time
FT
0-1
28 Feb 2001 - 21:00 Local time
28 Feb 2001
Match
Group 2
Estádio dos Barreiros
Funchal
28Feb
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Andorra
AndorraAND
Full-time
FT
3-0
28 Feb 2001 - 20:15 Local time
28 Feb 2001
Match
Group 6
Stade Roi Baudouin
Brussels
28Feb
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Full-time
FT
10-1
15 Nov 2000 - 20:30 Local time
15 Nov 2000
Match
Group 6
Stadio Olimpico
Serravalle
15Nov
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Latvia
LatviaLVA
Full-time
FT
0-1
15 Nov 2000 - 19:00 Local time
15 Nov 2000
Match
Group 2
Tsirion Athletic Centre
Limassol
15Nov
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Andorra
AndorraAND
Full-time
FT
5-0
11 Oct 2000 - 20:45 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 8
Del Conero
Ancona
11Oct
Italy
ItalyITA
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Full-time
FT
2-0
11 Oct 2000 - 20:30 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 8
S. Darius & S. Girenas Stadium
Kaunas
11Oct
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Full-time
FT
1-6
11 Oct 2000 - 20:30 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 7
Ernst Happel Stadium
Vienna
11Oct
Austria
AustriaAUT
Spain
SpainESP
Full-time
FT
1-1
11 Oct 2000 - 20:30 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 2
De Kuip
Rotterdam
11Oct
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Full-time
FT
0-2
11 Oct 2000 - 20:25 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 7
Ramat-Gan (National Stadium)
11Oct
Israel
IsraelISR
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Full-time
FT
3-1
11 Oct 2000 - 20:15 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 1
Central Stadium
Ljubliana
11Oct
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Full-time
FT
2-2
11 Oct 2000 - 20:15 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 4
Tehelne Pole
Bratislava
11Oct
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Full-time
FT
0-0
11 Oct 2000 - 20:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 4
Tofig Bahramov Stadium
Baku
11Oct
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Full-time
FT
0-1
11 Oct 2000 - 20:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 4
Republican Stadium
Chisinau
11Oct
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Full-time
FT
0-0
11 Oct 2000 - 20:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 6
Maksimir
Zagreb
11Oct
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
Full-time
FT
1-1
11 Oct 2000 - 20:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 5
Pepsi Arena
Warsaw
11Oct
Poland
PolandPOL
Wales
WalesWAL
Full-time
FT
0-0
11 Oct 2000 - 19:30 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
FIFA World Cup™ Qualifier
Group 2
Aviva Stadium
Dublin
11Oct
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Full-time
FT
2-0
11 Oct 2000 - 19:30 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 3
Laugardalsvollur
Reykjavik
11Oct
Iceland
IcelandISL
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Full-time
FT
1-0
11 Oct 2000 - 19:15 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 3
Parken Stadium
Copenhagen
11Oct
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Full-time
FT
1-1
11 Oct 2000 - 19:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 1
Dynamo
Moscow
11Oct
Russia
RussiaRUS
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Full-time
FT
3-0
11 Oct 2000 - 19:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 5
Ullevaal Stadium
Oslo
11Oct
Norway
NorwayNOR
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Full-time
FT
0-1
11 Oct 2000 - 19:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 9
Qemal Stafa Stadium
Tirana
11Oct
Albania
AlbaniaALB
Greece
GreeceGRE
Full-time
FT
2-0
11 Oct 2000 - 19:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 9
Olympic Stadium
Helsinki
11Oct
Finland
FinlandFIN
England
EnglandENG
Full-time
FT
0-0
11 Oct 2000 - 18:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 5
Dynamo
Minsk
11Oct
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Full-time
FT
2-1
11 Oct 2000 - 18:00 Local time
11 Oct 2000
Match
Group 3
Ta'Qali National Stadium
Ta'Qali
11Oct
Malta
MaltaMLT
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Full-time
FT
0-0
07 Oct 2000 - 21:30 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 7
Santiago Bernabeu
Madrid
07Oct
Spain
SpainESP
Israel
IsraelISR
Full-time
FT
2-0
07 Oct 2000 - 21:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Lisbon
07Oct
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Full-time
FT
1-1
07 Oct 2000 - 20:45 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 8
Giuseppe Meazza
Milan
07Oct
Italy
ItalyITA
Romania
RomaniaROU
Full-time
FT
3-0
07 Oct 2000 - 20:30 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 7
Rheinpark
Vaduz
07Oct
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Austria
AustriaAUT
Full-time
FT
0-1
07 Oct 2000 - 20:30 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 2
Neo GSP Stadium
Nicosia
07Oct
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Full-time
FT
0-4
07 Oct 2000 - 20:15 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 6
Skonto Stadium
Riga
07Oct
Latvia
LatviaLVA
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Full-time
FT
0-4
07 Oct 2000 - 20:15 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 9
Olympic Stadium
Athens
07Oct
Greece
GreeceGRE
Finland
FinlandFIN
Full-time
FT
1-0
07 Oct 2000 - 20:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 5
Widzew
Lodz
07Oct
Poland
PolandPOL
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Full-time
FT
3-1
07 Oct 2000 - 19:45 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 6
Stadio Olimpico
Serravalle
07Oct
San Marino
San MarinoSMR
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
Full-time
FT
0-2
07 Oct 2000 - 19:15 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 1
Josy-Barthel
Luxembourg
07Oct
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Full-time
FT
1-2
07 Oct 2000 - 18:30 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 3
Georgi Asparuhov Stadium
Sofia
07Oct
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Malta
MaltaMLT
Full-time
FT
3-0
07 Oct 2000 - 18:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 4
Republican Stadium
Chisinau
07Oct
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
Full-time
FT
0-1
07 Oct 2000 - 18:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 8
S. Darius & S. Girenas Stadium
Kaunas
07Oct
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Georgia
GeorgiaGEO
Full-time
FT
0-4
07 Oct 2000 - 17:30 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 1
Hardturm
Zurich
07Oct
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Full-time
FT
5-1
07 Oct 2000 - 17:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 3
Na Stinadlech
Teplice
07Oct
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Iceland
IcelandISL
Full-time
FT
4-0
07 Oct 2000 - 17:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 5
Republican Stadium
Yerevan
07Oct
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Full-time
FT
2-3
07 Oct 2000 - 16:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 2
Estadio Comunal de Aixovall
Andorra La Vella
07Oct
Andorra
AndorraAND
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Full-time
FT
1-2
07 Oct 2000 - 16:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 4
Nya Ullevi
Gothenburg
07Oct
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Full-time
FT
1-1
07 Oct 2000 - 15:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 3
Windsor Park
Belfast
07Oct
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Full-time
FT
1-1
07 Oct 2000 - 15:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 5
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff
07Oct
Wales
WalesWAL
Norway
NorwayNOR
Full-time
FT
1-1
07 Oct 2000 - 15:00 Local time
07 Oct 2000
Match
Group 9
Wembley Stadium
London
07Oct
England
EnglandENG
Germany
GermanyGER
Full-time
FT
0-1
06 Oct 2000 - 20:00 Local time
06 Oct 2000
Match
Group 4
Philip II of Macedon National Stadium
Skopje
06Oct
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Full-time
FT
3-0
03 Sep 2000 - 20:45 Local time
03 Sep 2000
Match
Group 8
Nepstadion
Budapest
03Sep
Hungary
HungaryHUN
Italy
ItalyITA
Full-time
FT
2-2
03 Sep 2000 - 20:30 Local time
03 Sep 2000
Match
Group 8
Ghencea Stadium
Bucharest
03Sep
Romania
RomaniaROU
Lithuania
LithuaniaLTU
Full-time
FT
1-0
03 Sep 2000 - 20:20 Local time
03 Sep 2000
Match
Group 7
Ramat-Gan (National Stadium)
03Sep
Israel
IsraelISR
Liechtenstein
LiechtensteinLIE
Full-time
FT
2-0
03 Sep 2000 - 20:15 Local time
03 Sep 2000
Match
Group 4
Tehelne Pole
Bratislava
03Sep
Slovakia
SlovakiaSVK
FYR Macedonia
FYR MacedoniaMKD
Full-time
FT
2-0
03 Sep 2000 - 18:00 Local time
03 Sep 2000
Match
Group 1
Josy-Barthel
Luxembourg
03Sep
Luxembourg
LuxembourgLUX
Yugoslavia
YugoslaviaYUG
Full-time
FT
0-2
03 Sep 2000 - 17:00 Local time
03 Sep 2000
Match
Group 2
Kadriorg
Tallinn
03Sep
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Portugal
PortugalPOR
Full-time
FT
1-3
03 Sep 2000 - 15:00 Local time
03 Sep 2000
Match
Group 1
Svangaskard
Toftir
03Sep
Faroe Islands
Faroe IslandsFRO
Slovenia
SloveniaSVN
Full-time
FT
2-2
02 Sep 2000 - 20:45 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 4
Tofig Bahramov Stadium
Baku
02Sep
Azerbaijan
AzerbaijanAZE
Sweden
SwedenSWE
Full-time
FT
0-1
02 Sep 2000 - 20:30 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 4
Ali Sami Yen Arena
Istanbul
02Sep
Turkey
TurkeyTUR
Moldova
MoldovaMDA
Full-time
FT
2-0
02 Sep 2000 - 20:30 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 2
Amsterdam Arena
Amsterdam
02Sep
Netherlands
NetherlandsNED
Republic of Ireland
Republic of IrelandIRL
Full-time
FT
2-2
02 Sep 2000 - 20:15 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 1
Hardturm
Zurich
02Sep
Switzerland
SwitzerlandSUI
Russia
RussiaRUS
Full-time
FT
0-1
02 Sep 2000 - 20:15 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 7
Olympic Stadium Kosevo
Sarajevo
02Sep
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH
Spain
SpainESP
Full-time
FT
1-2
02 Sep 2000 - 20:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 6
Stade Roi Baudouin
Brussels
02Sep
Belgium
BelgiumBEL
Croatia
CroatiaCRO
Full-time
FT
0-0
02 Sep 2000 - 19:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 5
Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium
Kyiv
02Sep
Ukraine
UkraineUKR
Poland
PolandPOL
Full-time
FT
1-3
02 Sep 2000 - 19:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 3
Georgi Asparuhov Stadium
Sofia
02Sep
Bulgaria
BulgariaBUL
Czech Republic
Czech RepublicCZE
Full-time
FT
0-1
02 Sep 2000 - 19:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 9
Imtech-Arena
Hamburg
02Sep
Germany
GermanyGER
Greece
GreeceGRE
Full-time
FT
2-0
02 Sep 2000 - 18:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 3
Laugardalsvollur
Reykjavik
02Sep
Iceland
IcelandISL
Denmark
DenmarkDEN
Full-time
FT
1-2
02 Sep 2000 - 18:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 6
Skonto Stadium
Riga
02Sep
Latvia
LatviaLVA
Scotland
ScotlandSCO
Full-time
FT
0-1
02 Sep 2000 - 17:30 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 2
Estadio Comunal de Aixovall
Andorra La Vella
02Sep
Andorra
AndorraAND
Cyprus
CyprusCYP
Full-time
FT
2-3
02 Sep 2000 - 17:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 5
Dynamo
Minsk
02Sep
Belarus
BelarusBLR
Wales
WalesWAL
Full-time
FT
2-1
02 Sep 2000 - 16:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 5
Ullevaal Stadium
Oslo
02Sep
Norway
NorwayNOR
Armenia
ArmeniaARM
Full-time
FT
0-0
02 Sep 2000 - 15:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 3
Windsor Park
Belfast
02Sep
Northern Ireland
Northern IrelandNIR
Malta
MaltaMLT
Full-time
FT
1-0
02 Sep 2000 - 15:00 Local time
02 Sep 2000
Match
Group 9
Sonera Stadium
Helsinki
02Sep
Finland
FinlandFIN
Albania
AlbaniaALB
Full-time
FT
2-1
16 Aug 2000 - 18:00 Local time
16 Aug 2000
Match
Group 2
Kadriorg
Tallinn
16Aug
Estonia
EstoniaEST
Andorra
AndorraAND
Full-time
FT
1-0

First stage

25 Apr 2001 - 19:00 Local time
25 Apr 2001
Match
Group 6
Central Stadium
Almaty
25Apr
Iraq
IraqIRQ
Kazakhstan
KazakhstanKAZ
Full-time
FT
1-1
23 Apr 2001 - 16:00 Local time
23 Apr 2001
Match
Group 6
Central Stadium
Almaty
23Apr
Macau
MacauMAC
Kazakhstan
KazakhstanKAZ
Full-time
FT
0-5
21 Apr 2001 - 16:00 Local time
21 Apr 2001
Match
Group 6
Central Stadium
Almaty
21Apr
Kazakhstan
KazakhstanKAZ
Nepal
NepalNEP
Full-time
FT
4-0
16 Apr 2001 - 19:15 Local time
16 Apr 2001
Match
Group 6
Al-Shaab
Baghdad
16Apr
Kazakhstan
KazakhstanKAZ
Iraq
IraqIRQ
Full-time
FT
1-1
14 Apr 2001 - 17:00 Local time
14 Apr 2001
Match
Group 6
Al-Shaab
Baghdad
14Apr
Kazakhstan
KazakhstanKAZ
Macau
MacauMAC
Full-time
FT
3-0
12 Apr 2001 - 17:00 Local time
12 Apr 2001
Match
Group 6
Al-Shaab
Baghdad
12Apr
Nepal
NepalNEP
Kazakhstan
KazakhstanKAZ
Full-time
FT
0-6