Standings

TotalHomeAway
RnkTeamMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGA+/-Pts
1 Al Ittihad (Jeddah)7700135440073330062821
2 Al Shabab7610112440082321030919
3 Al Nasr76011683300104430164818
4 Al Hilal7511145531193220052916
5 Al Ahli74301344310103312031915
6 Al Faysali7421106321052421154414
7 Hajr73138133300514013312-510
8 Al Orubah72141014321075400439-47
9 Al Taawun7133910311142402258-16
10 Al Fath7205914410358310246-56
11 Najran7025512301224401338-72
12 Al Khaleej7025513302134400429-82
13 Al Ra´ed7016511301213400448-61
14 Al Shoala70165164004310301226-111
Relegation