Standings

Preliminary Round
TotalHomeAway
RnkTeamMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGA+/-Pts
1 Legia Warszawa301758573015103231141572626162756
2 Lech Poznan3014124522715104134111548318162554
3 Jagiellonia Bialystok3014794335158342518156451817849
4 Slask Wroclaw3012108433615942219153662227746
5 Wisla Kraków30111094739156542018155552721843
6 Górnik Zabrze30111094343155732525156361818043
7 Pogon Szczecin30118114038158342413153571625241
8 Lechia Gdansk30118113637158341814153571823-141
9 Korona Kielce30109113442156632221154381221-839
10 Piast Gliwice30116133843158342616153391227-539
11 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala30109114048156542222154471826-839
12 Cracovia Kraków30107133541158342117152491424-637
13 Górnik Leczna30810123137156722414152310723-634
14 Ruch Chorzów3089133338156362014152671324-533
15 GKS Belchatów3087152442155551516153210926-1831
16 Zawisza Bydgoszcz3085173252155281622153391630-2029
Champions Group
TotalHomeAway
RnkTeamMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGA+/-Pts
1 Lech Poznan3316125583117114238141658320172733
2 Legia Warszawa331869603317113333161673627172732
3 Jagiellonia Bialystok33158104738168442619177462119929
4 Lechia Gdansk33139114240168442016175572224228
5 Wisla Kraków331212955441776426211656529231127
6 Slask Wroclaw33121294541169522210173772331425
7 Górnik Zabrze331210114648176742726166371922-225
8 Pogon Szczecin33119134345168352516173681829-222
Relegation Group
TotalHomeAway
RnkTeamMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGA+/-Pts
1 Cracovia Kraków34129134344189542620163491724-127
2 Piast Gliwice33127144750179353422163491328-324
3 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala331110124452176652426165472026-824
4 Górnik Leczna3410111338441667324171844101427-624
5 Ruch Chorzów331010133839166462115174671724-124
6 Korona Kielce341010143751176652326174491425-1421
7 Zawisza Bydgoszcz34971839591763820241734101935-2020
8 GKS Belchatów33881728511655615181733111333-2317
Championship play-off
Relegation play-off
UEFA Champions League Preliminary
UEFA Europa League play-off
UEFA Europa League depending on domestic cup
Relegation