Latest result

Sunday 24/08/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura

Next match

Sunday 31/08/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
Saturday 09/08/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
Sunday 17/08/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
Sunday 24/08/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
Sunday 31/08/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
Saturday 13/09/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
Sunday 28/09/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura

Standings

Primera División 2014 Torn Regular Apertura
TotalHomeAway
RnkTeamMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGA+/-Pts
1 Universidad de Chile6510167330084321083916
2 Colo Colo6411135320163321072813
3 Santiago Wanderers6411126321072320154613
4 O'Higgins63211310311176321064311
5 Unión La Calera6312118320175311143310
6 Huachipato6312107320163311144310
7 Unión Española631254321030310224110
8 Palestino631277421165210112010
9 Universidad de Concepción62318621013341305329
10 San Marcos de Arica62225532104230121308
11 Ñublense6222911321053301248-28
12 Universidad Católica62048732016230032516
13 Audax Italiano61327731115430212306
14 Antofagasta611428311113300315-64
15 Cobreloa61146153012253102410-94
16 Cobresal6042710302123302157-34
17 Barnechea6105415310216300339-113
18 Deportes Iquique6033510303055300305-53

Current Tournaments

Photos

  • Chile's Universidad Catolica supporters celebrate team's second goal
  • Independiente midfielder Fabian Vargas (R) vies for the ball with Chile's Universidad Catolica midfielder Francisco Silva
  • Argentina's Independiente defender Cristian Tula (3-L) heads the ball to score against Chile's Universidad Catolica
  • Chile's Universidad Catolica forward Kevin Harbottle (R) strikes next to Argentina's Independiente defender
  • Chile's Universidad Catolica forward Kevin Harbottle (C) celebrates after scoring team's second goal
  • Independiente defender Gabriel Valles (L) vies for the ball with Chile's Universidad Catolica midfielder Fernando Cordero