Latest result

Friday 16/01/2015
Primera División 2015 Torn / Regular Clausura

Next match

Sunday 01/02/2015
Primera División 2015 Torn / Regular Clausura
SSI Err
Sunday 11/01/2015
Primera División 2015 Torn / Regular Clausura
Friday 16/01/2015
Primera División 2015 Torn / Regular Clausura
Sunday 01/02/2015
Primera División 2015 Torn / Regular Clausura
Wednesday 04/02/2015
Primera División 2015 Torn / Regular Clausura
Sunday 08/02/2015
Primera División 2015 Torn / Regular Clausura

Standings

Primera División 2015 Torn Regular Clausura
TotalHomeAway
RnkTeamMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGA+/-Pts
1 Universidad de Concepción33007322005211002149
2 Cobresal32106321105311001037
2 Universidad Católica32106310100022006337
4 San Marcos de Arica32103110100022003127
5 Unión La Calera32018511003021015536
6 Cobreloa32015321014311001026
6 Santiago Wanderers32015321013311002026
8 Audax Italiano31203110101121102025
9 Universidad de Chile31116411003020113424
10 Ñublense311134210134101000-14
11 Palestino310234100101210133-13
12 Deportes Iquique310269110032200237-33
13 O'Higgins310236110021200215-33
14 Antofagasta301268200257101011-21
15 Colo Colo301246201123100123-21
16 Huachipato301247100112201135-31
17 Unión Española301214200214101000-31
18 Barnechea301205201102100103-51

Current Tournaments

Photos

  • Chile's Universidad Catolica supporters celebrate team's second goal
  • Independiente midfielder Fabian Vargas (R) vies for the ball with Chile's Universidad Catolica midfielder Francisco Silva
  • Argentina's Independiente defender Cristian Tula (3-L) heads the ball to score against Chile's Universidad Catolica
  • Chile's Universidad Catolica forward Kevin Harbottle (R) strikes next to Argentina's Independiente defender
  • Chile's Universidad Catolica forward Kevin Harbottle (C) celebrates after scoring team's second goal
  • Independiente defender Gabriel Valles (L) vies for the ball with Chile's Universidad Catolica midfielder Fernando Cordero