Latest result

Saturday 26/07/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura

Next match

SSI Err
SSI Err
Saturday 26/07/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
SSI Err
Saturday 09/08/2014
Primera División 2014 Torn / Regular Apertura
SSI ErrSSI Err

Standings

Primera División 2014 Torn Regular Apertura
TotalHomeAway
RnkTeamMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGAMPWDLGFGA+/-Pts
1 Universidad de Chile22006211003111003146
2 Santiago Wanderers22005111003011002146
3 Huachipato22004011003011001046
4 Unión Española22002011001011001026
5 Colo Colo21103111002010101124
6 Unión La Calera21014210011211003023
7 Cobreloa21013310011211002103
8 Palestino21012210011211001003
9 Universidad Católica21011111001010010103
10 O'Higgins210134100113110021-13
11 Ñublense210124110021100103-23
12 San Marcos de Arica201123101011100112-11
13 Universidad de Concepción201112100101101011-11
14 Antofagasta201101101000100101-11
14 Audax Italiano201101100101101000-11
16 Deportes Iquique201113101011100102-21
17 Cobresal200214100101100113-30
18 Barnechea200206100103100103-60

Current Tournaments

Photos

  • Chile's Universidad Catolica supporters celebrate team's second goal
  • Independiente midfielder Fabian Vargas (R) vies for the ball with Chile's Universidad Catolica midfielder Francisco Silva
  • Argentina's Independiente defender Cristian Tula (3-L) heads the ball to score against Chile's Universidad Catolica
  • Chile's Universidad Catolica forward Kevin Harbottle (R) strikes next to Argentina's Independiente defender
  • Chile's Universidad Catolica forward Kevin Harbottle (C) celebrates after scoring team's second goal
  • Independiente defender Gabriel Valles (L) vies for the ball with Chile's Universidad Catolica midfielder Fernando Cordero