Follow us on

Referees

African Zone

Referees
NameCountryInternational since
LENGWE Gladys LENGWE GladysZambia 2002
NEGUEL Therese NEGUEL ThereseCameroon 2007
TAFESSE Ledya TAFESSE LedyaEthiopia 2005
Assistant referees
DZODOPE Mana DZODOPE ManaTogo 2003
KWIMBIRA Bernadettar KWIMBIRA BernadettarMalawi 2005
OULHAJ Souad OULHAJ SouadMorocco 2005
RAKOTOZAFINORO Lidwine RAKOTOZAFINORO LidwineMadagascar 2004

Asian Zone

Referees
NameCountryInternational since
GANI Rita GANI RitaMalaysia 2006
NAIDU Abirami Apbai NAIDU Abirami ApbaiSingapore 2009
QIN Liang QIN LiangChina PR 2010
RI Hyang Ok RI Hyang OkKorea DPR 2006
YAMAGISHI Sachiko YAMAGISHI SachikoJapan 2003
Assistant referees
CUI Yongmei CUI YongmeiChina PR 2008
FANG Yan FANG YanChina PR 2010
FLYNN Allyson FLYNN AllysonAustralia 2006
HO Sarah HO SarahAustralia 2004
HONG Kum Nyo HONG Kum NyoKorea DPR 2002
KIM Kyoung Min KIM Kyoung MinKorea Republic 2004
SHAMSURI Widiya SHAMSURI WidiyaMalaysia 2005
TESHIROGI Naomi TESHIROGI NaomiJapan 2013

European Zone

Referees
NameCountryInternational since
ALBON Teodora ALBON TeodoraRomania 2003
FRAPPART Stephanie FRAPPART StephanieFrance 2009
KULCSAR Katalin KULCSAR KatalinHungary 2004
LARSSON Pernilla LARSSON PernillaSweden 2010
MITSI Thalia MITSI ThaliaGreece 2005
MONZUL Kateryna MONZUL KaterynaUkraine 2004
STAUBLI Esther STAUBLI EstherSwitzerland 2006
STEINHAUS Bibiana STEINHAUS BibianaGermany 2005
VITULANO Carina VITULANO CarinaItaly 2005
Assistant referees
ASPINALL Natalie ASPINALL NatalieEngland 2007
DE VRIES Ella DE VRIES EllaBelgium 2008
IUGULESCU Petruta IUGULESCU PetrutaRomania 2006
KOUROMPYLIA Chrysoula KOUROMPYLIA ChrysoulaGreece 2008
KYRIAKOU Angela KYRIAKOU AngelaCyprus 2008
NICOLOSI Manuela NICOLOSI ManuelaFrance 2010
NYSTROM Anna NYSTROM AnnaSweden 1999
O NEILL Michelle O NEILL MichelleRepublic of Ireland 2011
PAAVOLA Tonja PAAVOLA TonjaFinland 2007
PARGA Yolanda PARGA YolandaSpain 2002
RACHYNSKA Natalia RACHYNSKA NataliaUkraine 2004
RAFALSKI Katrin RAFALSKI KatrinGermany 2010
RATAJOVA Lucie RATAJOVA LucieCzech Republic 2009
RODAK Sanja RODAK SanjaCroatia 2009
SUKENIKOVA Maria SUKENIKOVA MariaSlovakia 2005
WOZNIAK Marina WOZNIAK MarinaGermany 2008

North, Central American and Caribbean Zone

Referees
NameCountryInternational since
ALVARADO Quetzalli ALVARADO QuetzalliMexico 2004
BORJAS Melissa BORJAS MelissaHonduras 2013
CHENARD Carol Anne CHENARD Carol AnneCanada 2006
DOMKA Margaret DOMKA MargaretUSA 2007
PYE Michelle PYE MichelleCanada 2007
VENEGAS Lucila VENEGAS LucilaMexico 2008
Assistant referees
AGUILAR Elizabeth AGUILAR ElizabethEl Salvador 2012
BROWN Princess BROWN PrincessJamaica 2014
CAUDILLO Enedina CAUDILLO EnedinaMexico 2009
CHARBONNEAU Marie Josee CHARBONNEAU Marie JoseeCanada 2012
CHAVEZ Mayte CHAVEZ MayteMexico 2004
MOREIRA Kimberly MOREIRA KimberlyCosta Rica 2010
MORISSET Suzanne MORISSET SuzanneCanada 2008
PERELLO Shirley PERELLO ShirleyHonduras 2008

Oceanian Zone

Referees
NameCountryInternational since
KEIGHLEY Anna-Marie KEIGHLEY Anna-MarieNew Zealand 2010
PATIA Tupou PATIA TupouCook Islands 2011
Assistant referees
KAUMATULE Lata KAUMATULE LataTonga 2009
WALKER Sarah WALKER SarahNew Zealand 2014

South American Zone

Referees
NameCountryInternational since
DI IORIO Salome DI IORIO SalomeArgentina 2004
MARTINEZ Yeimy MARTINEZ YeimyColombia 2010
MIRANDA Marilin MIRANDA MarilinParaguay 2012
UMPIERREZ Claudia UMPIERREZ ClaudiaUruguay 2010
Assistant referees
ARCANJO Janette ARCANJO JanetteBrazil 2012
BEJARANO Liliana BEJARANO LilianaBolivia 2011
DE ALMEIDA Mariana DE ALMEIDA MarianaArgentina 2008
MASCARANA Luciana MASCARANA LucianaUruguay 2010
ROCCO Maria ROCCO MariaArgentina 2008
TOLOZA Loreto TOLOZA LoretoChile 2010