Search FIFA.com
Search the web

Preliminaries

First stage

Group 1
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
15 August 09 Iceland5:0 (1:0)Serbia
17 September 09 Iceland12:0 (7:0)Estonia
23 September 09 Croatia0:7 (0:3)France
26 September 09 Serbia1:1 (0:1)Croatia
24 October 09 Croatia0:1 (0:1)Northern Ireland
24 October 09 France2:0 (1:0)Iceland
28 October 09 France12:0 (6:0)Estonia
28 October 09 Northern Ireland0:1 (0:0)Iceland
21 November 09 Serbia0:2 (0:2)France
27 March 10 Serbia0:2 (0:0)Iceland
27 March 10 Croatia0:3 (0:2)Estonia
27 March 10 France6:0 (2:0)Northern Ireland
31 March 10 Serbia4:0 (1:0)Estonia
31 March 10 Croatia0:3 (0:2)Iceland
31 March 10 Northern Ireland0:4 (0:2)France
09 May 10 Croatia1:2 (1:1)Serbia
05 June 10 Estonia2:1 (2:0)Northern Ireland
19 June 10 Estonia1:0 (0:0)Serbia
19 June 10 Iceland2:0 (1:0)Northern Ireland
20 June 10 France3:0 (1:0)Croatia
22 June 10 Iceland3:0 (2:0)Croatia
23 June 10 Estonia0:6 (0:1)France
23 June 10 Northern Ireland0:0Serbia
24 July 10 Northern Ireland3:0 (0:0)Estonia
21 August 10 Iceland0:1 (0:0)France
21 August 10 Serbia0:0Northern Ireland
22 August 10 Estonia1:1 (1:0)Croatia
25 August 10 Estonia0:5 (0:2)Iceland
25 August 10 Northern Ireland3:1 (1:0)Croatia
25 August 10 France7:0 (3:0)Serbia
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
France10100050030
Iceland1080233324
Northern Ireland1032581611
Estonia1031674410
Serbia102357199
Croatia100284272
Group 2
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
19 September 09 Slovakia9:0 (5:0)FYR Macedonia
24 October 09 Norway3:0 (2:0)Netherlands
25 October 09 FYR Macedonia1:6 (0:3)Belarus
28 October 09 Norway1:0 (0:0)Slovakia
29 October 09 Netherlands13:1 (6:0)FYR Macedonia
21 November 09 Netherlands1:1 (1:0)Belarus
27 March 10 Norway14:0 (8:0)FYR Macedonia
27 March 10 Netherlands2:0 (1:0)Slovakia
30 March 10 Belarus0:5 (0:2)Norway
01 April 10 Slovakia0:1 (0:0)Netherlands
22 April 10 FYR Macedonia0:7 (0:6)Netherlands
28 April 10 Belarus6:0 (2:0)FYR Macedonia
19 June 10 Slovakia0:2 (0:2)Belarus
19 June 10 Netherlands2:2 (1:1)Norway
23 June 10 FYR Macedonia1:6 (0:2)Slovakia
23 June 10 Norway3:0 (1:0)Belarus
21 August 10 Slovakia0:4 (0:3)Norway
21 August 10 Belarus0:4 (0:1)Netherlands
25 August 10 FYR Macedonia0:7 (0:4)Norway
25 August 10 Belarus2:0 (0:0)Slovakia
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Norway871039222
Netherlands852130717
Belarus8413171413
Slovakia820615136
FYR Macedonia80083680
Group 3
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
23 September 09 Greece0:6 (0:4)Denmark
21 October 09 Bulgaria0:1 (0:0)Greece
24 October 09 Denmark15:0 (7:0)Georgia
24 October 09 Greece0:1 (0:0)Scotland
28 October 09 Bulgaria0:0Denmark
29 October 09 Scotland3:1 (0:0)Georgia
21 November 09 Bulgaria5:0 (2:0)Georgia
26 November 09 Greece5:0 (2:0)Georgia
27 March 10 Denmark9:0 (5:0)Bulgaria
27 March 10 Georgia1:3 (1:1)Scotland
01 April 10 Georgia0:7 (0:4)Denmark
01 April 10 Scotland8:1 (2:1)Bulgaria
15 April 10 Georgia0:3 (0:2)Greece
19 June 10 Denmark7:0 (2:0)Greece
19 June 10 Bulgaria0:5 (0:2)Scotland
24 June 10 Scotland0:1 (0:1)Denmark
21 August 10 Scotland4:1 (2:1)Greece
21 August 10 Georgia1:1 (1:0)Bulgaria
25 August 10 Greece1:2 (1:0)Bulgaria
25 August 10 Denmark0:0Scotland
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Denmark862045020
Scotland861124519
Greece830511209
Bulgaria82249258
Georgia80173421
Group 4
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
19 September 09 Poland4:1 (3:0)Ukraine
19 September 09 Bosnia-Herzegovina0:2 (0:0)Hungary
23 September 09 Romania4:0 (3:0)Bosnia-Herzegovina
24 September 09 Hungary4:2 (1:1)Poland
24 October 09 Poland2:0 (1:0)Romania
25 October 09 Ukraine7:0 (6:0)Bosnia-Herzegovina
28 October 09 Hungary1:1 (0:0)Romania
29 October 09 Bosnia-Herzegovina0:4 (0:1)Poland
14 November 09 Hungary1:1 (1:0)Ukraine
27 March 10 Bosnia-Herzegovina0:5 (0:1)Romania
31 March 10 Romania1:4 (1:2)Poland
31 March 10 Hungary2:0 (2:0)Bosnia-Herzegovina
20 May 10 Ukraine4:2 (2:1)Hungary
19 June 10 Bosnia-Herzegovina0:5 (0:2)Ukraine
19 June 10 Poland0:0Hungary
23 June 10 Romania0:0Ukraine
24 June 10 Poland1:0 (0:0)Bosnia-Herzegovina
21 August 10 Ukraine3:1 (1:0)Romania
25 August 10 Romania2:3 (1:2)Hungary
25 August 10 Ukraine3:1 (0:1)Poland
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Ukraine852124917
Poland851218916
Hungary8431151015
Romania822414138
Bosnia-Herzegovina80080300
Group 5
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
19 September 09 Malta0:13 (0:8)Spain
24 October 09 Spain2:0 (2:0)Austria
25 October 09 England8:0 (4:0)Malta
29 October 09 Austria0:1 (0:0)Spain
18 November 09 Malta0:2 (0:1)Austria
21 November 09 Turkey0:5 (0:0)Spain
26 November 09 Turkey0:3 (0:0)England
25 March 10 England3:0 (1:0)Austria
27 March 10 Malta0:2 (0:1)Turkey
01 April 10 England1:0 (1:0)Spain
07 April 10 Spain5:1 (4:0)Turkey
11 April 10 Turkey5:1 (4:0)Malta
20 May 10 Malta0:6 (0:3)England
09 June 10 Austria6:0 (2:0)Malta
19 June 10 Spain2:2 (1:0)England
23 June 10 Austria4:0 (3:0)Turkey
24 June 10 Spain9:0 (1:0)Malta
29 July 10 England3:0 (1:0)Turkey
21 August 10 Austria0:4 (0:3)England
25 August 10 Turkey2:2 (1:0)Austria
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
England871030222
Spain861137419
Austria8314141210
Turkey821510237
Malta80081510
Group 6
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
19 September 09 Switzerland2:0 (0:0)Republic of Ireland
23 September 09 Switzerland1:2 (0:2)Russia
24 September 09 Republic of Ireland2:1 (1:0)Kazakhstan
24 October 09 Israel1:0 (1:0)Kazakhstan
25 October 09 Russia3:0 (1:0)Republic of Ireland
28 October 09 Israel1:2 (0:0)Switzerland
29 October 09 Kazakhstan1:2 (1:0)Republic of Ireland
17 November 09 Israel1:6 (0:2)Russia
21 March 10 Israel0:3 (0:1)Republic of Ireland
27 March 10 Switzerland6:0 (2:0)Israel
28 March 10 Kazakhstan0:6 (0:2)Russia
31 March 10 Republic of Ireland1:2 (0:1)Switzerland
19 June 10 Kazakhstan0:1 (0:0)Israel
19 June 10 Russia0:3 (0:1)Switzerland
23 June 10 Kazakhstan2:4 (2:2)Switzerland
24 June 10 Russia4:0 (3:0)Israel
21 August 10 Republic of Ireland1:1 (0:0)Russia
21 August 10 Switzerland8:0 (5:0)Kazakhstan
25 August 10 Russia8:0 (2:0)Kazakhstan
25 August 10 Republic of Ireland3:0 (0:0)Israel
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Switzerland870128621
Russia861130619
Republic of Ireland8413121013
Israel82064246
Kazakhstan80084320
Group 7
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
19 September 09 Armenia0:4 (0:2)Finland
19 September 09 Slovenia0:8 (0:6)Italy
23 September 09 Italy2:0 (1:0)Portugal
24 October 09 Slovenia0:3 (0:0)Finland
24 October 09 Armenia0:8 (0:3)Italy
28 October 09 Armenia1:5 (0:2)Slovenia
28 October 09 Portugal0:1 (0:0)Finland
21 November 09 Slovenia0:4 (0:0)Portugal
21 November 09 Finland7:0 (5:0)Armenia
25 November 09 Italy7:0 (2:0)Armenia
27 March 10 Portugal1:3 (1:2)Italy
27 March 10 Slovenia1:0 (0:0)Armenia
31 March 10 Portugal7:0 (5:0)Armenia
31 March 10 Italy1:1 (1:1)Finland
19 June 10 Finland4:1 (2:1)Portugal
19 June 10 Italy6:0 (3:0)Slovenia
23 June 10 Portugal1:0 (0:0)Slovenia
23 June 10 Finland1:3 (0:1)Italy
25 August 10 Armenia0:3 (0:1)Portugal
25 August 10 Finland4:1 (1:1)Slovenia
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Italy871038322
Finland861125619
Portugal8404171012
Slovenia82067276
Armenia80081420
Group 8
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
20 September 09 Wales0:1 (0:0)Belgium
23 September 09 Sweden2:1 (1:0)Belgium
23 September 09 Wales2:0 (1:0)Czech Republic
24 October 09 Azerbaijan0:3 (0:1)Sweden
25 October 09 Czech Republic2:1 (2:1)Wales
28 October 09 Azerbaijan2:1 (2:1)Wales
28 October 09 Belgium1:4 (0:1)Sweden
22 November 09 Azerbaijan0:0Belgium
26 November 09 Czech Republic1:2 (0:2)Belgium
27 March 10 Azerbaijan0:5 (0:3)Czech Republic
28 March 10 Belgium2:3 (0:2)Wales
31 March 10 Wales0:4 (0:0)Sweden
01 April 10 Belgium0:3 (0:2)Czech Republic
19 June 10 Belgium11:0 (8:0)Azerbaijan
19 June 10 Sweden0:0Czech Republic
23 June 10 Sweden17:0 (7:0)Azerbaijan
21 August 10 Czech Republic0:1 (0:1)Sweden
21 August 10 Wales15:0 (7:0)Azerbaijan
25 August 10 Czech Republic8:0 (5:0)Azerbaijan
25 August 10 Sweden5:1 (2:0)Wales
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Sweden871036322
Czech Republic841319613
Belgium8314181310
Wales830523169
Azerbaijan81162604

Play-off

Group Play-offs
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
11 September 10 France0:0Italy
15 September 10 Italy2:3 (1:0)France
12 September 10 England2:0 (2:0)Switzerland
16 September 10 Switzerland2:3 (1:2)England
11 September 10 Ukraine0:1 (0:1)Norway
15 September 10 Norway2:0 (1:0)Ukraine
11 September 10 Sweden2:1 (1:0)Denmark
16 September 10 Denmark2:2 a.e.t. (2:1, 2:0)Sweden

First round

Group Round 1
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
03 October 10 Denmark1:3 (0:1)Switzerland
07 October 10 Switzerland0:0Denmark
02 October 10 Ukraine0:3 (0:0)Italy
06 October 10 Italy0:0Ukraine

Second round

Group Round 2
DateHome Team ResultsAway Team
23 October 10 Italy1:0 (0:0)Switzerland
27 October 10 Switzerland2:4 (0:0)Italy

Tournaments
FIFA Women's World Cup Final All editions