Matches

Group matches

Group A
MatchDateVenue Results
221 JunIstanbul France3:1 (0:0)Ghana
421 JunIstanbul USA1:4 (0:3)Spain
1324 JunIstanbul France1:1 (0:0)USA
1524 JunIstanbul Spain1:0 (1:0)Ghana
2727 JunIstanbul Spain2:1 (1:0)France
2827 JunKayseri Ghana4:1 (1:0)USA
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Spain3300729
France3111544
Ghana3102553
USA3012391
Group B
MatchDateVenue Results
121 JunKayseri Cuba1:2 (1:0)Korea Republic
321 JunKayseri Nigeria2:3 (0:2)Portugal
1424 JunKayseri Cuba0:3 (0:2)Nigeria
1624 JunKayseri Portugal2:2 (1:1)Korea Republic
2527 JunIstanbul Korea Republic0:1 (0:1)Nigeria
2627 JunKayseri Portugal5:0 (3:0)Cuba
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Portugal32101047
Nigeria3201636
Korea Republic3111444
Cuba30031100
Group C
MatchDateVenue Results
522 JunTrabzon Colombia1:1 (0:0)Australia
722 JunTrabzon Turkey3:0 (1:0)El Salvador
1725 JunRize Australia1:2 (1:2)El Salvador
1925 JunRize Turkey0:1 (0:0)Colombia
3128 JunTrabzon Australia1:2 (0:0)Turkey
3228 JunGaziantep El Salvador0:3 (0:2)Colombia
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Colombia3210517
Turkey3201526
El Salvador3102273
Australia3012351
Group D
MatchDateVenue Results
622 JunGaziantep Mexico1:2 (1:1)Greece
822 JunGaziantep Paraguay1:1 (1:1)Mali
1825 JunGaziantep Mexico0:1 (0:0)Paraguay
2025 JunGaziantep Mali0:0Greece
2928 JunTrabzon Greece1:1 (0:0)Paraguay
3028 JunGaziantep Mali1:4 (0:2)Mexico
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Greece3120325
Paraguay3120325
Mexico3102543
Mali3021252
Group E
MatchDateVenue Results
923 JunAntalya Chile2:1 (1:1)Egypt
1123 JunAntalya England2:2 (1:0)Iraq
2126 JunAntalya Chile1:1 (1:0)England
2326 JunAntalya Iraq2:1 (1:1)Egypt
3529 JunAntalya Iraq2:1 (1:1)Chile
3629 JunBursa Egypt2:0 (0:0)England
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Iraq3210647
Chile3111444
Egypt3102443
England3021352
Group F
MatchDateVenue Results
1023 JunBursa New Zealand0:3 (0:1)Uzbekistan
1223 JunBursa Uruguay0:1 (0:1)Croatia
2226 JunBursa New Zealand0:2 (0:1)Uruguay
2426 JunBursa Croatia1:1 (0:1)Uzbekistan
3329 JunAntalya Uzbekistan0:4 (0:1)Uruguay
3429 JunBursa Croatia2:1 (1:0)New Zealand
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Croatia3210427
Uruguay3201616
Uzbekistan3111454
New Zealand3003170
Round of 16
MatchDateVenue Results
3702 JulIstanbul Spain2:1 (0:1)Mexico
3802 JulGaziantep Greece1:3 (1:1)Uzbekistan
3902 JulIstanbul Nigeria1:2 (0:0)Uruguay
4002 JulGaziantep France4:1 (2:0)Turkey
4103 JulKayseri Portugal2:3 (0:1)Ghana
4203 JulBursa Croatia0:2 (0:0)Chile
4303 JulTrabzon Colombia1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1) 7:8 PSOKorea Republic
4403 JulAntalya Iraq1:0 a.e.t.Paraguay
Quarter-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4506 JulRize France4:0 (3:0)Uzbekistan
4606 JulBursa Uruguay1:0 a.e.t.Spain
4707 JulKayseri Iraq3:3 a.e.t. (2:2, 2:1) 5:4 PSOKorea Republic
4807 JulIstanbul Ghana4:3 a.e.t. (2:2, 1:2)Chile
Semi-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4910 JulBursa France2:1 (1:0)Ghana
5010 JulTrabzon Iraq1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0) 6:7 PSOUruguay
Match for third place
MatchDateVenue Results
5113 JulIstanbul Ghana3:0 (2:0)Iraq
Final
MatchDateVenue Results
5213 JulIstanbul France0:0 a.e.t. 4:1 PSOUruguay

Tournaments
FIFA U-20 World Cup All editions