Matches

First stage

Group A
MatchDateVenue Results
103 AprLagos NigeriaCosta Rica
204 AprLagos GermanyParaguay
1307 AprLagos NigeriaGermany
1407 AprLagos Costa RicaParaguay
2510 AprLagos NigeriaParaguay
2610 AprLagos Costa RicaGermany
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Paraguay3201566
Nigeria3111434
Costa Rica3111454
Germany3102543
Group B
MatchDateVenue Results
304 AprKaduna GhanaCroatia
404 AprKaduna ArgentinaKazakhstan
1507 AprKaduna GhanaArgentina
1607 AprKaduna CroatiaKazakhstan
2710 AprKaduna GhanaKazakhstan
2810 AprKaduna CroatiaArgentina
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Ghana3210517
Croatia3120625
Argentina3111114
Kazakhstan3003190
Group C
MatchDateVenue Results
504 AprIbadan AustraliaSaudi Arabia
604 AprIbadan MexicoRepublic of Ireland
1707 AprIbadan AustraliaMexico
1807 AprIbadan Saudi ArabiaRepublic of Ireland
2910 AprIbadan AustraliaRepublic of Ireland
3010 AprIbadan Saudi ArabiaMexico
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Mexico3210527
Republic of Ireland3201616
Australia3102483
Saudi Arabia3012261
Group D
MatchDateVenue Results
705 AprEnugu UruguayMali
805 AprEnugu Korea RepublicPortugal
1908 AprEnugu UruguayKorea Republic
2008 AprEnugu MaliPortugal
3111 AprEnugu UruguayPortugal
3211 AprEnugu MaliKorea Republic
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Mali3201666
Portugal3111434
Uruguay3111224
Korea Republic3102563
Group E
MatchDateVenue Results
905 AprKano CameroonJapan
1005 AprKano EnglandUSA
2108 AprKano CameroonEngland
2208 AprBauchi JapanUSA
3311 AprBauchi CameroonUSA
3411 AprBauchi JapanEngland
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Japan3201636
USA3201546
Cameroon3201446
England3003040
Group F
MatchDateVenue Results
1105 AprCalabar ZambiaHonduras
1205 AprCalabar SpainBrazil
2308 AprCalabar ZambiaSpain
2408 AprPort Harcourt HondurasBrazil
3511 AprPort Harcourt ZambiaBrazil
3611 AprPort Harcourt HondurasSpain
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Spain3210517
Brazil3201836
Zambia3111584
Honduras30034100
Round of 16
MatchDateVenue Results
3714 AprKano Republic of IrelandNigeria
3814 AprKaduna GhanaCosta Rica
3914 AprLagos ParaguayUruguay
4014 AprCalabar BrazilCroatia
4115 AprBauchi JapanPortugal
4215 AprPort Harcourt SpainUSA
4315 AprIbadan MexicoArgentina
4415 AprEnugu MaliCameroon
Quarter-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4518 AprLagos UruguayBrazil
4618 AprEnugu MaliNigeria
4718 AprIbadan JapanMexico
4818 AprKaduna SpainGhana
Semi-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4921 AprKaduna MaliSpain
5021 AprLagos UruguayJapan
Match for third place
MatchDateVenue Results
5124 AprLagos UruguayMali
Final
MatchDateVenue Results
5224 AprLagos JapanSpain

Tournaments
FIFA U-20 World Cup All editions