Matches

First stage

Group A
MatchDateVenue Results
103 AprLagos Nigeria1:1 (1:0)Costa Rica
204 AprLagos Germany4:0 (1:0)Paraguay
1307 AprLagos Nigeria2:0 (0:0)Germany
1407 AprLagos Costa Rica1:3 (1:1)Paraguay
2510 AprLagos Nigeria1:2 (1:2)Paraguay
2610 AprLagos Costa Rica2:1 (1:1)Germany
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Paraguay3201566
Nigeria3111434
Costa Rica3111454
Germany3102543
Group B
MatchDateVenue Results
304 AprKaduna Ghana1:1 (0:1)Croatia
404 AprKaduna Argentina1:0 (1:0)Kazakhstan
1507 AprKaduna Ghana1:0 (0:0)Argentina
1607 AprKaduna Croatia5:1 (3:0)Kazakhstan
2710 AprKaduna Ghana3:0 (0:0)Kazakhstan
2810 AprKaduna Croatia0:0Argentina
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Ghana3210517
Croatia3120625
Argentina3111114
Kazakhstan3003190
Group C
MatchDateVenue Results
504 AprIbadan Australia3:1 (1:0)Saudi Arabia
604 AprIbadan Mexico1:0 (1:0)Republic of Ireland
1707 AprIbadan Australia1:3 (1:1)Mexico
1807 AprIbadan Saudi Arabia0:2 (0:1)Republic of Ireland
2910 AprIbadan Australia0:4 (0:1)Republic of Ireland
3010 AprIbadan Saudi Arabia1:1 (1:1)Mexico
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Mexico3210527
Republic of Ireland3201616
Australia3102483
Saudi Arabia3012261
Group D
MatchDateVenue Results
705 AprEnugu Uruguay1:2 (0:0)Mali
805 AprEnugu Korea Republic1:3 (1:1)Portugal
1908 AprEnugu Uruguay1:0 (1:0)Korea Republic
2008 AprEnugu Mali2:1 (2:0)Portugal
3111 AprEnugu Uruguay0:0Portugal
3211 AprEnugu Mali2:4 (0:3)Korea Republic
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Mali3201666
Portugal3111434
Uruguay3111224
Korea Republic3102563
Group E
MatchDateVenue Results
905 AprKano Cameroon2:1 (0:0)Japan
1005 AprKano England0:1 (0:1)USA
2108 AprKano Cameroon1:0 (0:0)England
2208 AprBauchi Japan3:1 (1:0)USA
3311 AprBauchi Cameroon1:3 (0:1)USA
3411 AprBauchi Japan2:0 (1:0)England
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Japan3201636
USA3201546
Cameroon3201446
England3003040
Group F
MatchDateVenue Results
1105 AprCalabar Zambia4:3 (2:2)Honduras
1205 AprCalabar Spain2:0 (2:0)Brazil
2308 AprCalabar Zambia0:0Spain
2408 AprPort Harcourt Honduras0:3 (0:2)Brazil
3511 AprPort Harcourt Zambia1:5 (1:2)Brazil
3611 AprPort Harcourt Honduras1:3 (0:3)Spain
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Spain3210517
Brazil3201836
Zambia3111584
Honduras30034100
Round of 16
MatchDateVenue Results
3714 AprKano Republic of Ireland1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0) 3:5 PSONigeria
3814 AprKaduna Ghana2:0 (1:0)Costa Rica
3914 AprLagos Paraguay2:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:1) 9:10 PSOUruguay
4014 AprCalabar Brazil4:0 (2:0)Croatia
4115 AprBauchi Japan1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 5:4 PSOPortugal
4215 AprPort Harcourt Spain3:2 (3:0)USA
4315 AprIbadan Mexico4:1 (0:1)Argentina
4415 AprEnugu Mali5:4 a.e.t. (4:4, 1:3)Cameroon
Quarter-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4518 AprLagos Uruguay2:1 (1:1)Brazil
4618 AprEnugu Mali3:1 (2:1)Nigeria
4718 AprIbadan Japan2:0 (2:0)Mexico
4818 AprKaduna Spain1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 8:7 PSOGhana
Semi-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4921 AprKaduna Mali1:3 (0:2)Spain
5021 AprLagos Uruguay1:2 (1:2)Japan
Match for third place
MatchDateVenue Results
5124 AprLagos Uruguay0:1 (0:1)Mali
Final
MatchDateVenue Results
5224 AprLagos Japan0:4 (0:3)Spain

Tournaments
FIFA U-20 World Cup All editions