Matches

Group matches

Group A
MatchDateVenue Results
730 JulBogota Mali0:2 (0:0)Korea Republic
830 JulBogota Colombia4:1 (1:1)France
1902 AugBogota France3:1 (1:0)Korea Republic
2002 AugBogota Colombia2:0 (1:0)Mali
3005 AugCali France2:0 (0:0)Mali
3205 AugBogota Colombia1:0 (1:0)Korea Republic
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Colombia3300719
France3201656
Korea Republic3102343
Mali3003060
Group B
MatchDateVenue Results
530 JulCali Cameroon1:1 (1:1)New Zealand
630 JulCali Portugal0:0Uruguay
1702 AugCali Uruguay1:1 (0:0)New Zealand
1802 AugCali Portugal1:0 (1:0)Cameroon
2905 AugCali Portugal1:0 (1:0)New Zealand
3105 AugBogota Uruguay0:1 (0:1)Cameroon
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Portugal3210207
Cameroon3111224
New Zealand3021232
Uruguay3021122
Group C
MatchDateVenue Results
1131 JulManizales Costa Rica1:4 (0:1)Spain
1231 JulManizales Australia1:1 (0:1)Ecuador
2303 AugManizales Ecuador0:2 (0:0)Spain
2403 AugManizales Australia2:3 (1:2)Costa Rica
3306 AugPereira Ecuador3:0 (2:0)Costa Rica
3606 AugManizales Australia1:5 (1:5)Spain
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Spain33001129
Ecuador3111434
Costa Rica3102493
Australia3012491
Group D
MatchDateVenue Results
931 JulArmenia Nigeria5:0 (2:0)Guatemala
1031 JulArmenia Croatia0:2 (0:0)Saudi Arabia
2103 AugArmenia Saudi Arabia6:0 (2:0)Guatemala
2203 AugArmenia Croatia2:5 (1:2)Nigeria
3406 AugPereira Saudi Arabia0:2 (0:1)Nigeria
3506 AugArmenia Croatia0:1 (0:0)Guatemala
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Nigeria33001229
Saudi Arabia3201826
Guatemala31021113
Croatia3003280
Group E
MatchDateVenue Results
129 JulBarranquilla Brazil1:1 (1:1)Egypt
229 JulCartagena Austria0:0Panama
1301 AugBarranquilla Egypt1:0 (0:0)Panama
1401 AugBarranquilla Brazil3:0 (1:0)Austria
2504 AugBarranquilla Brazil4:0 (2:0)Panama
2704 AugCartagena Egypt4:0 (1:0)Austria
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Brazil3210817
Egypt3210617
Panama3012051
Austria3012071
Group F
MatchDateVenue Results
329 JulMedellin England0:0Korea DPR
429 JulMedellin Argentina1:0 (0:0)Mexico
1501 AugMedellin Mexico3:0 (1:0)Korea DPR
1601 AugMedellin Argentina0:0England
2604 AugCartagena Mexico0:0England
2804 AugMedellin Argentina3:0 (1:0)Korea DPR
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Argentina3210407
Mexico3111314
England3030003
Korea DPR3012061
Round of 16
MatchDateVenue Results
3709 AugPereira Cameroon1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0) 0:3 PSOMexico
3809 AugCali Portugal1:0 (1:0)Guatemala
3909 AugBogota Colombia3:2 (0:0)Costa Rica
4009 AugMedellin Argentina2:1 (1:0)Egypt
4110 AugArmenia Nigeria1:0 (0:0)England
4210 AugManizales Spain0:0 a.e.t. 7:6 PSOKorea Republic
4310 AugBarranquilla Brazil3:0 (0:0)Saudi Arabia
4410 AugCartagena France1:0 (0:0)Ecuador
Quarter-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4513 AugBogota Mexico3:1 (1:0)Colombia
4613 AugCartagena Portugal0:0 a.e.t. 5:4 PSOArgentina
4714 AugPereira Brazil2:2 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0) 4:2 PSOSpain
4814 AugCali France3:2 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:0)Nigeria
Semi-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4917 AugPereira Brazil2:0 (0:0)Mexico
5017 AugMedellin France0:2 (0:2)Portugal
Match for third place
MatchDateVenue Results
5120 AugBogota Mexico3:1 (1:1)France
Final
MatchDateVenue Results
5220 AugBogota Brazil3:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 1:1)Portugal

Tournaments
FIFA U-20 World Cup All editions