Matches

First stage

Group A
MatchDateVenue Results
117 JunBuenos Aires ArgentinaFinland
217 JunBuenos Aires EgyptJamaica
1320 JunBuenos Aires JamaicaFinland
1420 JunBuenos Aires EgyptArgentina
2523 JunBuenos Aires ArgentinaJamaica
2623 JunBuenos Aires FinlandEgypt
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Argentina33001429
Egypt3111384
Finland3102243
Jamaica3012161
Group B
MatchDateVenue Results
317 JunCordoba BrazilGermany
417 JunCordoba IraqCanada
1520 JunCordoba CanadaGermany
1620 JunCordoba IraqBrazil
2723 JunCordoba BrazilCanada
2823 JunCordoba GermanyIraq
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Brazil33001019
Germany3201736
Iraq3102593
Canada3003090
Group C
MatchDateVenue Results
517 JunMendoza USAChina PR
617 JunMendoza ChileUkraine
1720 JunMendoza UkraineChina PR
1820 JunMendoza ChileUSA
2923 JunMendoza USAUkraine
3023 JunMendoza China PRChile
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Ukraine3120535
USA3111534
China PR3111114
Chile3102483
Group D
MatchDateVenue Results
718 JunRosario AngolaCzech Republic
818 JunRosario JapanAustralia
1921 JunRosario AustraliaCzech Republic
2021 JunRosario JapanAngola
3124 JunRosario AngolaAustralia
3224 JunRosario Czech RepublicJapan
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Angola3120325
Czech Republic3111334
Australia3111344
Japan3102443
Group E
MatchDateVenue Results
918 JunSalta EcuadorEthiopia
1018 JunSalta NetherlandsCosta Rica
2121 JunSalta Costa RicaEthiopia
2221 JunSalta NetherlandsEcuador
3324 JunSalta EcuadorCosta Rica
3424 JunSalta EthiopiaNetherlands
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Costa Rica3300729
Ecuador3111334
Netherlands3111564
Ethiopia3003480
Group F
MatchDateVenue Results
1118 JunMar Del Plata GhanaParaguay
1218 JunMar Del Plata IranFrance
2321 JunMar Del Plata FranceParaguay
2421 JunMar Del Plata IranGhana
3524 JunMar Del Plata GhanaFrance
3624 JunMar Del Plata ParaguayIran
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Ghana3210317
France3120725
Paraguay3111544
Iran3003080
Round of 16
MatchDateVenue Results
3727 JunBuenos Aires USAEgypt
3827 JunBuenos Aires ArgentinaChina PR
3927 JunCordoba FranceGermany
4027 JunCordoba BrazilAustralia
4128 JunMendoza UkraineParaguay
4228 JunRosario AngolaNetherlands
4328 JunSalta Costa RicaCzech Republic
4428 JunMar Del Plata GhanaEcuador
Quarter-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4501 JulBuenos Aires ArgentinaFrance
4601 JulCordoba GhanaBrazil
4701 JulMendoza Czech RepublicParaguay
4801 JulRosario NetherlandsEgypt
Semi-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4904 JulCordoba EgyptGhana
5004 JulBuenos Aires ArgentinaParaguay
Match for third place
MatchDateVenue Results
5108 JulBuenos Aires ParaguayEgypt
Final
MatchDateVenue Results
5208 JulBuenos Aires ArgentinaGhana

Tournaments
FIFA U-20 World Cup All editions