Matches

First stage

Group A
MatchDateVenue Results
124 OctAbuja Nigeria3:3 (0:2)Germany
224 OctAbuja Honduras0:1 (0:0)Argentina
1327 OctAbuja Argentina2:1 (0:1)Germany
1427 OctAbuja Nigeria1:0 (0:0)Honduras
2530 OctAbuja Germany3:1 (0:0)Honduras
2630 OctBauchi Argentina1:2 (1:1)Nigeria
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Nigeria3210647
Argentina3201436
Germany3111764
Honduras3003150
Group B
MatchDateVenue Results
324 OctLagos Brazil3:2 (1:1)Japan
424 OctLagos Mexico0:2 (0:2)Switzerland
1527 OctLagos Switzerland4:3 (1:2)Japan
1627 OctLagos Brazil0:1 (0:0)Mexico
2730 OctLagos Japan0:2 (0:0)Mexico
2830 OctAbuja Switzerland1:0 (1:0)Brazil
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Switzerland3300739
Mexico3201326
Brazil3102343
Japan3003590
Group C
MatchDateVenue Results
525 OctCalabar Iran2:0 (1:0)Gambia
625 OctCalabar Colombia2:1 (0:0)Netherlands
1728 OctCalabar Netherlands2:1 (1:1)Gambia
1828 OctCalabar Iran0:0Colombia
2931 OctCalabar Gambia2:2 (2:0)Colombia
3031 OctEnugu Netherlands0:1 (0:1)Iran
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Iran3210307
Colombia3120435
Netherlands3102343
Gambia3012361
Group D
MatchDateVenue Results
725 OctEnugu Turkey1:0 (1:0)Burkina Faso
825 OctEnugu Costa Rica1:1 (1:1)New Zealand
1928 OctEnugu New Zealand1:1 (0:1)Burkina Faso
2029 OctEnugu Turkey4:1 (3:1)Costa Rica
3131 OctEnugu Burkina Faso4:1 (2:0)Costa Rica
3231 OctCalabar New Zealand1:1 (0:1)Turkey
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Turkey3210627
Burkina Faso3111534
New Zealand3030333
Costa Rica3012391
Group E
MatchDateVenue Results
926 OctKano United Arab Emirates2:0 (0:0)Malawi
1026 OctKano Spain2:1 (2:1)USA
2129 OctKano USA1:0 (0:0)Malawi
2229 OctKano United Arab Emirates1:3 (0:2)Spain
3301 NovKano Malawi1:4 (0:1)Spain
3401 NovIjebu Ode USA1:0 (1:0)United Arab Emirates
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Spain3300939
USA3201326
United Arab Emirates3102343
Malawi3003170
Group F
MatchDateVenue Results
1126 OctKaduna Uruguay1:3 (0:1)Korea Republic
1226 OctKaduna Algeria0:1 (0:0)Italy
2329 OctKaduna Italy2:1 (0:1)Korea Republic
2429 OctKaduna Uruguay2:0 (0:0)Algeria
3501 NovKaduna Korea Republic2:0 (2:0)Algeria
3601 NovKano Italy0:0Uruguay
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Italy3210317
Korea Republic3201636
Uruguay3111334
Algeria3003050
Round of 16
MatchDateVenue Results
3704 NovIjebu Ode Argentina2:3 (1:0)Colombia
3804 NovEnugu Turkey2:0 (1:0)United Arab Emirates
3904 NovLagos Switzerland4:3 a.e.t. (2:2, 1:1)Germany
4004 NovKaduna Italy2:1 (1:0)USA
4105 NovKano Spain4:1 (1:1)Burkina Faso
4205 NovCalabar Iran1:2 a.e.t.Uruguay
4305 NovBauchi Mexico1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:0) 3:5 PSOKorea Republic
4405 NovAbuja Nigeria5:0 (3:0)New Zealand
Quarter-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4508 NovBauchi Colombia1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1) 5:3 PSOTurkey
4608 NovIjebu Ode Switzerland2:1 (1:1)Italy
4709 NovKaduna Spain3:3 a.e.t. (3:3, 1:1) 4:2 PSOUruguay
4809 NovCalabar Korea Republic1:3 (1:1)Nigeria
Semi-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
4912 NovLagos Colombia0:4 (0:2)Switzerland
5012 NovLagos Spain1:3 (0:1)Nigeria
Match for third place
MatchDateVenue Results
5115 NovAbuja Colombia0:1 (0:0)Spain
Final
MatchDateVenue Results
5215 NovAbuja Switzerland1:0 (0:0)Nigeria

Tournaments
FIFA U-17 World Cup All editions