Matches

First group phase

Group A
MatchDateVenue Results
121 NovTaipei City Chinese Taipei0:12 (0:6)Egypt
221 NovTaipei City Spain2:0 (2:0)Ukraine
923 NovTaipei City Chinese Taipei0:10 (0:3)Spain
1023 NovTaipei City Egypt4:5 (2:0)Ukraine
1725 NovTaipei City Ukraine7:2 (5:1)Chinese Taipei
1825 NovTao Yuan County Egypt0:7 (0:5)Spain
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Spain33001909
Ukraine32011286
Egypt310216123
Chinese Taipei30032290
Group B
MatchDateVenue Results
522 NovTaipei City Australia0:10 (0:4)Brazil
622 NovTaipei City Czech Republic2:1 (0:1)Thailand
1324 NovTaipei City Australia0:5 (0:1)Czech Republic
1424 NovTaipei City Brazil9:1 (2:0)Thailand
2126 NovTaipei City Thailand3:2 (0:0)Australia
2226 NovTao Yuan County Brazil4:1 (2:1)Czech Republic
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Brazil33002329
Czech Republic3201856
Thailand31025133
Australia30032180
Group C
MatchDateVenue Results
321 NovTao Yuan County Italy6:3 (2:1)USA
421 NovTao Yuan County Japan4:5 (3:2)Paraguay
1123 NovTao Yuan County Italy5:0 (2:0)Japan
1223 NovTao Yuan County USA3:1 (1:0)Paraguay
1925 NovTao Yuan County Paraguay2:4 (1:2)Italy
2025 NovTaipei City USA1:1 (1:0)Japan
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Italy33001559
USA3111784
Paraguay31028113
Japan30125111
Group D
MatchDateVenue Results
722 NovTao Yuan County Iran0:4 (0:2)Portugal
822 NovTao Yuan County Cuba0:3 (0:0)Argentina
1524 NovTao Yuan County Iran8:3 (4:0)Cuba
1624 NovTao Yuan County Portugal0:1 (0:1)Argentina
2326 NovTao Yuan County Argentina6:1 (1:1)Iran
2426 NovTaipei City Portugal5:0 (2:0)Cuba
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Argentina33001019
Portugal3201916
Iran31029133
Cuba30033160

Second group phase

Group E
MatchDateVenue Results
2728 NovTao Yuan County Spain2:0 (0:0)Czech Republic
2828 NovTao Yuan County Italy0:0Portugal
3129 NovTao Yuan County Spain2:3 (1:3)Italy
3229 NovTao Yuan County Czech Republic4:8 (3:3)Portugal
3501 DecTao Yuan County Spain3:1 (2:1)Portugal
3601 DecTaipei City Czech Republic0:3 (0:2)Italy
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Italy3210627
Spain3201746
Portugal3111974
Czech Republic30034130
Group F
MatchDateVenue Results
2528 NovTaipei City Brazil6:0 (2:0)Ukraine
2628 NovTaipei City Argentina2:1 (2:0)USA
2929 NovTaipei City Brazil2:1 (2:1)Argentina
3029 NovTaipei City Ukraine3:1 (1:1)USA
3301 DecTaipei City Brazil8:5 (3:1)USA
3401 DecTao Yuan County Ukraine0:0Argentina
TeamPlayedWonDrawLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
Brazil33001669
Argentina3111334
Ukraine3111374
USA30037130
Semi-finals
MatchDateVenue Results
3703 DecTaipei City Brazil2:2 a.e.t. (2:2, 0:0) 4:5 PSOSpain
3803 DecTaipei City Italy7:4 (3:0)Argentina
Third place
MatchDateVenue Results
3905 DecTaipei City Brazil7:4 (6:1)Argentina
Final
MatchDateVenue Results
4005 DecTaipei City Spain2:1 (0:0)Italy

Tournaments
FIFA Futsal World Cup Final All editions