Questions and answers

8. Are players permitted to use tape to cover jewellery?
No.

9. A player accidentally loses his footwear and immediately scores a goal. Shall the goal be awarded?
Yes. The player did not deliberately play without footwear, but lost it by accident.

10. Is radio communication between the players and technical staff permitted?
No.

11. Are member associations permitted to modify or adapt Law 4 for their own competitions?
No, Law 4 is excluded from the modifi cations described in the Notes on the Futsal Laws of the Game.


 
 
More on 'The players' equipment'... Previous out of 4 Next
 
 
Disclaimer |  Notes Close Window