Education activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2014-10-13 - 2014-10-24
Grassroots, YouthGrassroots2014-08-25 - 2014-08-29MATHIOT Ulric (SEY)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2013-08-12 - 2013-08-17THONDOO Govinden (MRI)
AdministrationMA/confederation administration courses 2012-08-06 - 2012-08-11RUKORO Barry (NAM), KANYENVU Sinka (BOT)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2012-06-04 - 2012-06-09MATHIOT Ulric (SEY)
AdministrationWin in Africa – administration & management2011-02-14 - 2011-02-18MALIE Jacques (MRI)
CoachingWin in Africa – coaching2009-03-02 - 2009-03-08THONDOO Govinden (MRI), PATEL Akbar (MRI)
AdministrationWin in Africa – administration & management2007-11-12 - 2007-11-17GLEESON Mark (RSA), RILEY Ian (RSA), KERGOURLAY Laurent (FRA)
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2007-09-10 - 2007-09-21ONIGBINDE Adegboye (NGA)
AdministrationFuturo III – administration2007-09-01 - 2007-09-05KARTAKOULLIS Nicos (CYP), MAMELODI Ashford (BOT)
CoachingFuturo III – coaching2007-08-04 - 2007-08-15ONIGBINDE Adegboye (NGA), SOUISSI Hatem (TUN)

Women's football

TopicProjectDateInstructors
WomenCOM-UNITY2011-10-25 - 2011-10-28SHIPANGA Jacqueline (NAM), VANDERVORT, Amanda (USA)
WomenWomen's football courses2011-08-01 - 2011-08-05SHIPANGA Jacqueline (NAM)
WomenWomen's football consultancy2010-03-09 - 2010-03-16STAAB Monika (GER)

Refereeing

TopicProjectDateInstructors
RefereeingRefereeing courses2013-07-22 - 2013-07-26HENRIQUES Carlos (RSA), LIM KEE CHONG An Yan (MRI), MZENGO Mark (MWI)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2012-09-17 - 2012-09-22HENRIQUES Carlos (RSA), TANGAWARIMA Felix (ZIM), LIM KEE CHONG An Yan (MRI), MZENGO Mark (MWI), MBACKE Mademba (SEN)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2012-09-10 - 2012-09-15HENRIQUES Carlos (RSA), HANNACHI Boubaker (TUN), TANGAWARIMA Felix (ZIM), LIM KEE CHONG An Yan (MRI), MZENGO Mark (MWI), BENNETT Steve (ENG), MBACKE Mademba (SEN)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2012-06-11 - 2012-06-16HENRIQUES Carlos (RSA), MZENGO Mark (MWI)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2011-07-25 - 2011-07-31HENRIQUES Carlos (RSA), , MZENGO Mark (MWI)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2010-11-08 - 2010-11-13HENRIQUES Carla (POR), TANGAWARIMA Felix (ZIM), BENNETT Steve (ENG), MZENGO Mark Ephraim (MWI), GILIS Bart (BEL), HANNACHI Boubaker (TUN)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2010-08-14 - 2010-08-20HENRIQUES Carlos (RSA), TANGAWARIMA Felix (ZIM), MZENGO Mark Ephraim (MWI)
RefereeingWin in Africa – refereeing2008-11-17 - 2008-11-21TANGAWARIMA Felix (ZIM)

Grassroots

TopicProjectDateInstructors
Grassroots, YouthGrassroots2014-08-25 - 2014-08-29MATHIOT Ulric (SEY)
GrassrootsGrassroots2013-09-09 - 2013-09-14THONDOO Govinden (MRI)
GrassrootsGrassroots2012-07-11 - 2012-07-15THONDOO Govinden (MRI)
GrassrootsGrassroots2011-12-14 - 2011-12-17THONDOO Govinden (MRI)

PERFORMANCE activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
Leadership retreat2009-07-15 - 2009-07-19MAMELODI Ashford (BOT)
Organisational review2010-02-07 - 2010-02-13MENTON Brendon, MAMELODI Ashford (BOT), CASALETTI Emy (RSA)
2010-04-29 - 2010-04-30MAMELODI Ashford (BOT), MENTON Brendan (IRL)
2011-01-21 - 2011-01-29MAMELODI Ashford (BOT), JOHN Windsor (MAS), COX Michele (NZL), ISAAC Anter (AUS), PAUL Russel, LEIBLANG Alain
2011-02-14 - 2011-02-18MAMELODI Ashford (BOT), MENTON Brendan (IRL), NEPFER Jurg, CONZ Jean-Marie (SUI)
CommunicationImplementation2014-05-01 - 2014-05-02
Management, OtherImplementation2014-05-19 - 2014-05-21RILEY Ian
Organisational review/Leadership retreatStrategic2014-08-10 - 2014-08-17MAMELODI Ashford, PEACOCK John, THONDOO Govinden, RILEY Ian, SCHUEEPP Marco, NGOUFONJA Zelkifli