Education activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
Coaching, YouthOlympic Solidarity2014-11-05 - 2014-11-11CORNEAL Anton (TRI)
Administration, Club managementMA/confederation administration courses 2014-09-06 - 2014-09-12SPENCER Dale (JAM)
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2014-07-16 - 2014-07-24CURRY Desi (NIR)
Coaching, OtherMA/confederation coaching courses 2013-10-08 - 2013-10-12NUTTAL Frank (SCO)
Grassroots, YouthCOM-UNITY2013-09-03 - 2013-09-07CORNEAL Alvin (TRI), BOYS Michael (CHI), COLLIE Chris (CAN)
GoalkeepingGoalkeeping2013-01-31 - 2013-02-04GRAFER Paul (USA)
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2012-10-19 - 2012-10-27KENTON Rodrigo (CRC)
Administration, Club managementClub management courses2012-09-10 - 2012-09-14COLLIE Chris (CAN)
Coaching, YouthOlympic Solidarity2012-08-24 - 2012-08-30CORNEAL Alvin (TRI)
Administration, Club managementWin in CONCACAF – club management course2011-12-12 - 2011-12-16COLLIE Chris (CAN), McIntosh Howard (TRI)
Coaching, YouthWin in CONCACAF – youth development course2011-12-05 - 2011-12-11KENTON Rodrigo (CRC)
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2011-11-17 - 2011-11-25CORNEAL Alvin (TRI)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2010-11-08 - 2010-11-14CORNEAL Alvin (TRI)
AdministrationMA Futuro III administration & management2008-10-06 - 2008-10-14KLASS Colin (GUY), LEE Winston (SIN)
AdministrationFuturo III – administration2007-05-14 - 2007-05-20KLASS Colin (GUY), HAVEN Lionel E. (BAH)

Women's football

TopicProjectDateInstructors
WomenGirls' festival2014-10-24 - 2014-10-25
WomenWomen's football courses2013-07-22 - 2013-07-26RODEBAUGH Andrea (MEX)
WomenGirls' festival2013-07-08 - 2013-07-08
WomenRefereeing courses2013-07-02 - 2013-07-07TRUJILLO, Riabel (PER)
WomenGirls' festival2012-08-12 - 2012-08-12RODEBAUGH Andrea (MEX)
WomenCOM-UNITY2012-08-09 - 2012-08-12RODEBAUGH Andrea (MEX), VANDEVORT, Amanda (USA)
WomenMA/confederation coaching courses 2011-01-15 - 2011-01-22RODEBAUGH Andrea (MEX)

Refereeing

TopicProjectDateInstructors
RefereeingRefereeing courses2013-05-06 - 2013-05-10PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM), BROWN Alan (CRC)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2012-06-11 - 2012-06-16BROWN Allan (CRC), , PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2012-03-01 - 2012-03-07PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2011-01-17 - 2011-01-21RAMDHAN Ramesh (TRI), PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM),
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2010-03-15 - 2010-03-20PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM), GONZALES Merere (TRI), RAMDHAN Ramesh (TRI)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2009-11-30 - 2009-12-07RAMDHAN Ramesh (TRI), GONZALES Merere (TRI), PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)

Grassroots

TopicProjectDateInstructors
GrassrootsGrassroots2014-09-23 - 2014-09-27CORNEAL Anton (TRI)
Grassroots, YouthCOM-UNITY2013-09-03 - 2013-09-07CORNEAL Alvin (TRI), BOYS Michael (CHI), COLLIE Chris (CAN)
GrassrootsGrassroots2013-02-25 - 2013-03-03TINOCO Marcos (BRA)
GrassrootsGrassroots2012-07-10 - 2012-07-14CORNEAL Alvin (TRI)
GrassrootsCOM-UNITY2010-11-02 - 2010-11-06CORNEAL Alvin (TRI), BOYS Michael (CHI), COLLIE Chris (CAN)

PERFORMANCE activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
2010-11-02 - 2010-11-06COLLIE Chris (CAN), BOYS Michael (CHI)
General secretary mentoring, Leadership retreat, Organisational review, Technical assessment, Technical director mentoring2011-06-27 - 2011-07-03PIPE Kevan (CAN), DO-Port of Spain, Trinidad&T., ENGELBRECHT Gregory, HOWARD Dick (CAN), COLLIE Chris (CAN)
Strategy and planningImplementation2013-09-25 - 2013-09-29CORNEAL Anton, CONROY Declan, DO-Kingston, Jamaica