Education activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
AdministrationMA/confederation administration courses
GoalkeepingGoalkeeping2014-11-05 - 2014-11-10
Coaching, YouthMA/confederation coaching courses 2014-10-16 - 2014-10-22
Coaching, OtherMA/confederation coaching courses 2014-09-15 - 2014-09-21MARK Sean Jones (AUS)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2014-09-01 - 2014-09-07
CoachingSeminar/Symposium2013-12-16 - 2013-12-20RUTTENSTEINER Willi (AUT)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2013-03-14 - 2013-03-18SUBRAMANIAM Vincent (SIN)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2012-12-01 - 2012-12-05SOUISSI Hatem (TUN)
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2011-01-24 - 2011-01-30BRUEGGEMANN Detlev (GER)
AdministrationMA/confederation administration courses 2010-11-20 - 2010-11-24ASEAN
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2008-11-29 - 2008-12-06KRIETE Horst (GER)
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2007-11-24 - 2007-12-01THOMAS Martin (ENG)
CoachingFuturo III – coaching2006-09-15 - 2006-09-26KWOK Ka Ming (HKG), MOHASES Morteza (IRN)

Women's football

TopicProjectDateInstructors
WomenGirls' festival2014-05-31 - 2014-05-31
WomenWomen's football consultancy2008-05-07 - 2008-05-18STAAB Monika (GER)

Refereeing

TopicProjectDateInstructors
RefereeingRefereeing courses2014-01-24 - 2014-01-28YACOB Rodzali (MAS), ABDULLAEV Farkhad (UZB), MANIAM Ganesan ()
RefereeingRefereeing courses2013-01-23 - 2013-01-27YACOB Rodzali (MAS)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2012-01-27 - 2012-01-31YACOB Rodzali (MAS), SUPIAN Ahmad (MAS), ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2010-12-17 - 2010-12-21ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS), SUPIAN Ahmad Khalidi (MAS), ALTRAIFI Ali (KSA)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2009-01-30 - 2009-02-01ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS), UTSUMI Toshio (JPN), MAIDIN Shamsul (SIN)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2008-02-01 - 2008-02-03ABDULLAH MOHAMED Nazri (MAS)

Grassroots

TopicProjectDateInstructors
GrassrootsGrassroots2013-12-02 - 2013-12-06SCHWEINGRUBER Samuel (SUI)
GrassrootsGrassroots2012-03-10 - 2012-03-14SCHWEINGRUBER Samuel (SUI)
GrassrootsGrassroots2010-03-16 - 2010-03-20SCHMID Fritz (SUI), SCHWEINGRUBER Samuel (SUI)

PERFORMANCE activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
2009-02-24 - 2009-02-26COX Michele
IT2009-08-04 -MICHELS Christian, SADANANDAN Satyajit
IT2011-07-27 - 2011-07-30
IT2011-10-03 - 2011-10-07JENSON John (DEN)