Education activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
GoalkeepingGoalkeeping2013-12-02 - 2013-12-06FERNANDEZ Francis (FRA)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2013-09-02 - 2013-09-06LASBY Zakaria (FRA)
CoachingWin in Africa – coaching2009-10-19 - 2009-10-24PARIETTI Marcel (SUI)
AdministrationWin in Africa – administration & management2009-10-12 - 2009-10-17DOBOU Gerson (TOG), BAKAYOKO Moustapha (CIV)

Women's football

TopicProjectDateInstructors
WomenWomen's football courses2014-05-10 - 2014-05-15VON SIEBENTHAL Beatrice (SUI)
WomenGirls' festival2012-07-13 - 2012-07-13HAZIRAJ Sonia (FRA)
WomenCOM-UNITY2012-07-10 - 2012-07-13BONGO Christophe (RSA), HAZIRAJ Sonia (FRA)
WomenWomen's football consultancy2009-05-18 - 2009-05-31STAAB Monika (GER)

Refereeing

TopicProjectDateInstructors
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2013-10-13 - 2013-10-18MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), NABINA Dawili (COD), LIM KEE CHONG An Yan (MRI), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR), HANNACHI Boubaker (TUN)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2013-07-15 - 2013-07-19MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR), NABINA Dawili (COD)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2012-11-09 - 2012-11-14MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), MAGASSA Sidi (MLI), NABINA Dawili (COD), , LIM KEE CHONG An Yan (MRI), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR), HANNACHI Boubaker (TUN)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2012-11-02 - 2012-11-07MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), MAGASSA Sidi (MLI), NABINA Dawili (COD), , LIM KEE CHONG An Yan (MRI), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR), HANNACHI Boubaker (TUN)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2012-08-20 - 2012-08-24MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), NABINA Dawili (COD), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2011-08-08 - 2011-08-14MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), NABINA Dawili (COD), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2010-10-11 - 2010-10-16MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), NABINA SEBUTU Dawili (COD), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR)
RefereeingRefereeing fitness2009-11-23 - 2009-11-25MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), GILIS Bart (BEL), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR)
RefereeingWin in Africa – refereeing2009-10-05 - 2009-10-10NABINA SEBUTU Dawili (COD), MOUNGUENGUI Pierre Alain (GAB), NDJOYA Augustin (CMR)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2006-08-01 - 2006-08-05KALOMBO Bester P. (MWI), N DIAYE Birame (SEN)

Grassroots

TopicProjectDateInstructors
GrassrootsGrassroots2014-07-27 - 2014-07-31WANSI Dominique (CMR)
GrassrootsGrassroots2012-12-04 - 2012-12-07NIYONZIMA Dominique (BDI)

PERFORMANCE activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
Technical assessmentStrategic2012-04-24 - 2012-04-28Eric Durand, BÉNÉZET Jean-Michel
Organisational review/Leadership retreatStrategic2014-10-05 - 2014-10-12PAPILLON Laurent, NGOUFONJA Zelkifli, MARECHAL Etienne, DO-Yaoundé, Cameroon, Ahmad Muisse Noah