Education activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses ANDERSON, Jens Bangsbo (DEN), MOHR, Magni (DEN)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2014-12-08 - 2014-12-12
Coaching, OtherMA/confederation coaching courses 2014-10-07 - 2014-10-11
Coaching, OtherMA/confederation coaching courses 2014-09-08 - 2014-09-12
Coaching, OtherMA/confederation coaching courses 2014-04-21 - 2014-04-26MOHR Magni (DEN)
OtherSeminar/Symposium2014-02-27 - 2014-03-03BANGSBO Jens (DEN)
OtherSeminar/Symposium2013-09-17 - 2013-09-20NUTTALL Frank (SCO), BENEZET Jean Michel (FRA), LASBY Zakaria (FRA), TOURNY Claire (FRANCE), CONZ Jean-Marie (SUI), CHAN Hiu Ming (HKG), GHOLAMREZA Jahani (IRAN), DUTTA Pradip (India)
Coaching, OtherMA/confederation coaching courses 2013-02-25 - 2013-02-28BANGSBO Jens (DEN), MOHR Magni (DEN)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2012-11-25 - 2012-11-30SUBRAMANIAM Vincent (SIN)
GoalkeepingMA/confederation coaching courses 2012-02-03 - 2012-02-05BROWAEYS Bob (BEL)
Coaching, YouthMA/confederation coaching courses 2012-01-09 - 2012-01-14REDON Philippe (FRA)
Other, WomenWomen's development seminars2011-12-06 - 2011-12-08NOE Anne (BEL), CHAN Shuk Chi (HKG), HEINRICHS April (USA)
OtherSeminar/Symposium2011-11-30 - 2011-12-02
Administration, OtherSeminar/Symposium2011-10-02 - 2011-10-04FIFA
GoalkeepingSeminar/Symposium2011-09-26 - 2011-09-29Alexander VENCEL (FRA), BONNER Patrick (IRL)
AdministrationMA/confederation administration courses 2011-06-13 - 2011-06-17LIU Jin Song (CHN)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2011-02-15 - 2011-02-18BANGSBO Jens (DEN), MOHR Magni (FRO)
OtherSeminar/Symposium2010-11-25 - 2010-11-27FIFA
CoachingOlympic Solidarity2010-11-22 - 2010-12-01REDON Philippe (FRA)
AdministrationFuturo III – administration2010-11-03 - 2010-11-08MUTHIAH Jeysing (MAS), LIU Jin Song (CHN)
AdministrationMA/confederation administration courses 2010-07-19 - 2010-07-23Dato' KEONG Yap Nyim (MAS), BOULOUS John (AUS)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2010-01-27 - 2010-01-30OSIECK Holger (GER)
CoachingMA/confederation coaching courses 2010-01-27 - 2010-01-30MOHR Magni (FRO, BANGSBO Jens (DEN)
YouthMA/confederation coaching courses 2009-11-30 - 2009-12-04REDON Philippe (FRA)
CoachingFuturo III – coaching refresher2009-06-20 - 2009-06-26LIM Kim Chon (MAS), O'DONNEL Scott (AUS)
AdministrationSeminar/Symposium2009-05-10 - 2009-05-12FIFA
CoachingFuturo III – coaching refresher2008-07-07 - 2008-07-18KWOK Ka-Ming (HKG), CROSS Kelly (AUS)
AdministrationMA Futuro III administration & management2008-06-13 - 2008-06-17SEN NEE Toh, PANTHRADIL Samuel (SIN), SAMUEL Paul Mony Dato' (MAS)
AdministrationFuturo III – administration2006-02-13 - 2006-02-19KENNY Clare (IRL), MENTON Brendan (IRL), KARTAKOULLIS Nicos (CYP)

Women's football

TopicProjectDateInstructors
WomenMA/confederation coaching courses 2013-04-01 - 2013-04-27SUBRAMANIAM Vincent (SIN)
Other, WomenWomen's development seminars2011-12-06 - 2011-12-08NOE Anne (BEL), CHAN Shuk Chi (HKG), HEINRICHS April (USA)
WomenWomen's football courses2011-07-04 - 2011-07-24EDWARDS, Alistair (AUS) AFC Instructor
WomenGrassroots2011-03-20 - 2011-03-27STAAB Monika (GER), SCHWEINGRUBER Samuel (SUI)
WomenWomen's football consultancy2008-01-17 - 2008-01-31STAAB Monika (GER)

Refereeing

TopicProjectDateInstructors
RefereeingRefereeing courses2013-07-01 - 2013-07-05YACOB Rodzali (MAS), MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2012-09-07 - 2012-09-11YACOB Rodzali (MAS), SUPIAN Ahmad (MAS), MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
RefereeingFuturo III – refereeing2012-06-12 - 2012-06-17MAIDIN Shamsul (SIN), ISHIYAMA Noboru (JPN), ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS), YACOB Rodzali (MAS), SUPIAN Ahmad (MAS)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2011-06-02 - 2011-06-08MAIDIN Shamsul (SIN), ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS), UTSUMI Toshio (JPN)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2010-06-23 - 2010-06-27ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS), YACOB Mohamad Rodzali (MAS), SUPIAN Ahmad Khalidi (MAS)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2010-06-12 - 2010-06-17SUPIAN Ahmad Khalidi (MAS), ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2009-08-10 - 2009-08-14NOBORU Ishiyama (JPN), ABDULLAH Azimi (MAS), SUPIAN Ahmad (MAS)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2009-08-02 - 2009-08-06IRVINE Leslie (NIR), MAIDIN Shamsul (SIN), UTSUMI Toshio (JPN)
RefereeingRefereeing courses2008-12-01 - 2008-12-03NOBORU Ishiyama (JPN), AZIMI Abdulla (MAS), TOSHIO Utsumi (JPN)

Grassroots

TopicProjectDateInstructors
GrassrootsGrassroots2014-05-12 - 2014-05-17CHAN Hiu Ming (HKG)
GrassrootsFuturo III – Grassroots2013-09-23 - 2013-09-28LIM Kim Chon (MAS)
GrassrootsGrassroots2013-02-19 - 2013-02-23AVRY Yvon (FRA)
GrassrootsFuturo III – Grassroots2010-10-26 - 2010-10-30CONZ Jean-Marie (SUI)
GrassrootsGrassroots2009-12-12 - 2009-12-16SCHWEINGRUBER Samuel (SUI), DATO ' YAP (MAS), KRISHNAN Paul (MAS), SCHMID Fritz (SUI), LIM Kim Chon (MAS)

Futsal

TopicProjectDateInstructors
FutsalSeminar/Symposium2014-02-23 - 2014-02-26HERMANS Victor (NED)
Futsal refereeingFuturo III – refereeing2013-12-10 - 2013-12-15YACOB Rodzali (MAS), MATSUZAKI Yasuhiro (JPN), KALAM Badrul (MAS)
FutsalFutsal instructor seminar2013-06-13 - 2013-06-16
Futsal coachingFutsal courses2010-10-18 - 2010-10-23TSANG Wai Chung (HKG), MARTIC Mico (CRO)
Futsal coachingFutsal courses2010-02-04 - 2010-02-07LOPEZ Venancio (ESP)
Futsal refereeingFutsal courses2010-02-03 - 2010-02-08GALAN Pedro (ESP), MATSUZAKI Yasuhiro (JPN)

PERFORMANCE activities

TopicProjectDateInstructors
2009-02-13 - 2003-02-16COX Michele
2009-02-27 - 2009-02-28
2009-05-08 - 2009-05-12ZANITTI Urs, PIPE Kevan (CAN), CASALETTI Emy (RSA), ECHECERRIA Margarita, COX Michele (NZL), PASQUIER Eva, EGGENGERGER Rolf
General secretary mentoring2009-05-11 - 2009-05-13COX Michele, ZANITTI Urs
IT2009-08-03 -MICHELS Christian, SADANANDAN Satyajit
2009-08-10 - 2009-08-13COX Michele (NZL)
2009-08-19 - 2009-08-22PIPE Kevan (CAN), COX Michele (NZL), RAMALINGAM Stuart, JOHN Windsor, WALTER Sieber, DATO PAUL Mony Samuel,
MA assessment2009-11-18 - 2009-11-19PIPE Kevan (CAN)